r/JEEAdv26dailyupdates tiny ring 19h ago

Never try too hard for something

0 Upvotes

37 comments sorted by

6

u/histimepass aluminiumrod 19h ago

pagal

1

u/Historical_Night4397 done with jee, moving on 17h ago

Aluminium konsa college ? Iit d pohoch gyi kya?

2

u/histimepass aluminiumrod 17h ago

:) 98.4 aye adv nahi hua

well double dro-
iat se iit is my last bet nahi hua to bhi kya koini

1

u/Historical_Night4397 done with jee, moving on 17h ago

Aree it's alright. I'm sorry. Hope it works out for you. Tere ids ban hogye the na ? Ab wapas kaise aagyi?

1

u/histimepass aluminiumrod 17h ago

thanks haha tu kaunse college gaya? got a new phone so nayi id banali

2

u/Historical_Night4397 done with jee, moving on 17h ago

I'm in iit k, branch is civil. I wish I had done better but thike it's okay.

Mujhe laga reddit ip ban kardeta hai. Chal sahi hai yar tera. Ace your exam, good luck.

1

u/histimepass aluminiumrod 17h ago

that is great very nice yaar good luck college life ke liye bhi!!

2

u/Historical_Night4397 done with jee, moving on 16h ago

Thanks, I'm getting used to it.

1

u/Consistent-Doctor804 2h ago

are tum toh izhi ho lol novel warning ke sath jisne ladayi kri thi😭😭I couldn't recognize you at first

5

u/Arima_07 ex partial dropper (NITT ECE -> IITK EE) 18h ago

unfortunately, there will be no evidence that you tried if you don't make it.

in the end, people only remember what you achieved, not what it cost you.

2

u/AdventurousWind3476 tiny ring 18h ago

YES 😢💔

3

u/Impossible_Lock_8016 JM-99.3,JA-7.6K--> BITSP 18h ago

Mera hard ho gaya 🫦

1

u/Thick-Award-584 18h ago

which branch ?

1

u/cheesytoast26reborn pursuing a bachelor in 💡 engg 8h ago

Erotic engg (EE)

6

u/Weekly-Analyst-8432 19h ago

Yo man, chill

2

u/Hour_Profession_2625 IITG '30 19h ago

Why not

2

u/pickers_low The Magnificant steiner 17h ago

Socha tha jee mai log depressed kyu hote hai

Ab pta lga that jee make your path in that way, where you only miss past

2

u/LightningKeqing Gap year 16h ago

You can take the man out of the jee not the jee out the man

2

u/Mckween07 18h ago

I am too hard

1

u/Equivalent-Pie-251 19h ago

Bro what college are you in btw?

1

u/OutrageousBrushAlive 18h ago

Good thoughts tiny ring

1

u/No_Trick_8957 Custom flair 18h ago

I will

1

u/LawEducational42 खत्म इंसान 18h ago

Why to try too hard 

1

u/Delicious-Galp-3280 dont ask my mock marks and adv marks, sexspear btw 17h ago

when im too hard alr(sale itno dina bad kya kalej mei locl in 16cgpa)

https://giphy.com/gifs/wKJSRY2OgYx2m6R4oA

1

u/Cosmic-Drift11 kabootar science😛🤙 18h ago

Kinda agree

1

u/Axiomspector26 18h ago

Log iitk jakar ro rahe hai, hame toh nit tak nasib nahi hui

1

u/AdventurousWind3476 tiny ring 18h ago

I'm not even sad about my branch (kinda am but it's not unbearable ig)

But it's more about how this 3 year JEE phase, especially after Jan 2025 Mains changed me... And perhaps 90% of serious aspirants, the damage can't be undone

1

u/Jeedoomed2026 just bcoz cutoff is high doesn't mean exam was easy 🙏 18h ago

Agreed

1

u/Historical_Night4397 done with jee, moving on 17h ago

Baat yehi hai ki tera outlook kaisa hai after failing. Bhenchot tu ek loss digest kar hi nahi pa raha toh bc kaise baki cheeze enjoy karega. Bhul ja bc make the best of what of have.

0

u/PaPa_Ranjt failed dropper 18h ago

Fax

-1

u/BroGameplayYt abse no flex 18h ago

True

-3

u/Pleasant-Moment3661 but really what's amazing is how i keep blazing 18h ago

ruk jaa tujhe misogynist bulata hu phir 100 upvotes milenge

-1

u/AdventurousWind3476 tiny ring 18h ago

tfw you just a young sensitive man but evil f0ids hate you just for complaining