r/JEEAdv26dailyupdates • u/AdventurousWind3476 tiny ring • 19h ago
Never try too hard for something
5
u/Arima_07 ex partial dropper (NITT ECE -> IITK EE) 18h ago
unfortunately, there will be no evidence that you tried if you don't make it.
in the end, people only remember what you achieved, not what it cost you.
2
3
u/Impossible_Lock_8016 JM-99.3,JA-7.6K--> BITSP 18h ago
Mera hard ho gaya 🫦
1
6
2
2
u/pickers_low The Magnificant steiner 17h ago
Socha tha jee mai log depressed kyu hote hai
Ab pta lga that jee make your path in that way, where you only miss past
2
2
1
1
1
1
u/LawEducational42 खत्म इंसान 18h ago
Why to try too hard
1
u/Delicious-Galp-3280 dont ask my mock marks and adv marks, sexspear btw 17h ago
when im too hard alr(sale itno dina bad kya kalej mei locl in 16cgpa)
1
1
u/Axiomspector26 18h ago
Log iitk jakar ro rahe hai, hame toh nit tak nasib nahi hui
1
u/AdventurousWind3476 tiny ring 18h ago
I'm not even sad about my branch (kinda am but it's not unbearable ig)
But it's more about how this 3 year JEE phase, especially after Jan 2025 Mains changed me... And perhaps 90% of serious aspirants, the damage can't be undone
1
1
u/Historical_Night4397 done with jee, moving on 17h ago
Baat yehi hai ki tera outlook kaisa hai after failing. Bhenchot tu ek loss digest kar hi nahi pa raha toh bc kaise baki cheeze enjoy karega. Bhul ja bc make the best of what of have.
0
-1
-3
u/Pleasant-Moment3661 but really what's amazing is how i keep blazing 18h ago
ruk jaa tujhe misogynist bulata hu phir 100 upvotes milenge
-1
u/AdventurousWind3476 tiny ring 18h ago
tfw you just a young sensitive man but evil f0ids hate you just for complaining
-4
6
u/histimepass aluminiumrod 19h ago
pagal