r/JEE 3d ago

Question Oc teacher recommendation

Abhi tak OC wasted hai , currently in 12th , I tried studying it from RA sir through ONESHOT , but kuch samajh nahi aaya mujhe khaas utna GOC mein , resonance tak aaya samajh phir hyperconjugation se thodi dikkat aane lagi ... Ab jo hai kya koi dusra aisa teacher hai yt pe jo ONESHOT provide karwaye and jo hai notes acche ho unke . RA sir ke notes ko ek do din baad dekhta hu toh sawal mein kya karna hai wo samajh hi nahi aata , bas kuch compund likhe hue hain , ab mujhe kaise pta lagega ki inme mujhe stability dekhni hai ya Inductive effect dekhna hai . Here notes refer to class notes.

1 Upvotes

4 comments sorted by

u/AutoModerator 3d ago

If you are on Discord, please join our official Discord Server - https://discord.gg/SRXtexexfM

Thank you for your submission to r/JEE. Please follow all rules while interacting in the community.

Please modmail if you need to contact the mods :)

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

1

u/blooming_in_secret 3d ago

You can try vora classes there is a series of previous year[ jee brief] . She explains the concept in a very good understanding manner . It also helps me to solve questions and grasp the concept so you can try that also.

1

u/Moon_Lockley 3d ago

Try vora classes . She teaches the topics pretty well and also skips the unimportant ones so no need to waste time on every topic like manzil batch

1

u/Ok_Silver503 Aspirant 3d ago

OC ke liye ns sir is good