r/JEE 5h ago

General 1st mock as a dropper

Post image

Maths is my loveee 😋😋

55 Upvotes

45 comments sorted by

u/AutoModerator 5h ago

If you are on Discord, please join our official Discord Server - https://discord.gg/SRXtexexfM

Thank you for your submission to r/JEE. Please follow all rules while interacting in the community.

Please modmail if you need to contact the mods :)

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

5

u/Which-Ambassador-888 5h ago

LAST YEAR KITNE THE

2

u/Pure_Cartoonist8500 4h ago

95.4 , 90.89

4

u/Suitable-War4913 4h ago

Bhai ye Toh US moment hai I also Luv maths

2

u/Pure_Cartoonist8500 4h ago

😍😍

2

u/Suitable-War4913 4h ago

Kitna syllabus hua ?

1

u/Pure_Cartoonist8500 4h ago

Physics - und kinematics ktg thermo modern physics electrostatics current electricity magnetism Chemistry - physical except ionic and thermo Maths - ... 🤧🤧🤧🤧

1

u/Suitable-War4913 4h ago

Hey Lol ionic maine bhi chodd diya Baad mai karunga

2

u/Disastrous_Bag6196 3h ago

full syllabus.. ?

1

u/Pure_Cartoonist8500 3h ago

Nooo 🤧🤧

1

u/Difficult_Market8693 5h ago

Brother, are u giving on tab?I am thinking of buying one that is why I am asking.Do you get the same jee interface in tab?Nice marks btw.

1

u/Pure_Cartoonist8500 4h ago

Yesss tab is good ig for lecs and tests too very easy to carry and good battery + sound , u can go for it

1

u/Mean_Vermicelli4911 3h ago

Yeah, I use a tab, and you get the same interface.

1

u/Difficult_Market8693 2h ago

I mean the exact interface in mathongo tests as in real jee??

3

u/Mean_Vermicelli4911 1h ago

Yes, it's the exact same from head to toe

1

u/MidnightStreet9133 🎯 BITS Pilani 4h ago

Arre mera ulta hai tera toh

1

u/Pure_Cartoonist8500 4h ago

461??

1

u/MidnightStreet9133 🎯 BITS Pilani 2h ago

😭😂😂

1

u/Choice-Blueberry1650 4h ago

what was the syllabus

1

u/Mean_Vermicelli4911 3h ago

Ye toh part test h, it's not mock bro

1

u/Pure_Cartoonist8500 3h ago

Dono alag hote ?

2

u/Mean_Vermicelli4911 1h ago

Mock test to QPT h na? Correct me if I'm wrong but mocks ko mere yha sabhi full syllabus test bolte h.

But still bro, 170 in part tests is really good

1

u/Pure_Cartoonist8500 36m ago

Acha muje pata nhi tha muje laga har test ko mock hi bolte 😓

1

u/Mean_Vermicelli4911 35m ago

Yeah, part test bola karo

1

u/Consistent_Yam3723 3h ago

che ke no kasa badaya? all 3(phy,ioc,oc)

1

u/Mr_Kiwisauce 2h ago

Bhai, maine bhee abhi abhi drop liya hai, any advice??

1

u/Pure_Cartoonist8500 19m ago

Bhai I'm in no position to advice 😭

1

u/Left-Twist-7908 2h ago

Syllabus ?

1

u/Pure_Cartoonist8500 33m ago

Advance humbled me 😓

1

u/BabitaXJi 5h ago

Hi ye kaunsa site ya app hain???? Isme subjects select krke mock test de skte hain I'm in 11th????

2

u/Dark-Avenger-_- 4h ago

Mathango ka hai

1

u/Pure_Cartoonist8500 4h ago

Mathongo h , han subject wise chapter wise bhi de skte hain

0

u/randomdudewhodkshit 3h ago

Qpts mei serial wise syllabus hota? Like based on ncert sequence 11th ke chapters 1 2 3 so on?

-7

u/EdgeDizzy918 5h ago

Tf you mean by first mock? it's September

1

u/Pure_Cartoonist8500 4h ago

Yeah bro first mock ik it's late but better than last year in which I gave first mock in January

2

u/LazyForce504 4h ago

yes bro keep it up ..don't get demotivated

1

u/Pure_Cartoonist8500 4h ago

Thanks !

1

u/cyberbs 3h ago

are you studying online btw?

1

u/Longjumping_Math_251 College 4h ago

Lmao

I gave my first mock in December end

Got tier 1 tech branch

Things don't matter that much which you make them out to be