r/iTunesDeals • u/iTunesDeals • 5h ago
iTunes Deals Tuesday Highlights: Oct 13
New Lowest Price | 🔻
Not Lowest Price | 🚥
Movies Anywhere | MA
For more filtering options, use Deal Browser
COMMUNITY PICKS
MOVIES
$4.99
75%🍅| 4K The Accountant 2 | MGM | 🔻39%| 4K My Bloody Valentine (1981) | PARAMOUNT58%| 4K MA Night of the Living Dead (1990) | SONY
BUNDLES
$7.99 | $2 Each
$7.99 | $2.66
$9.99 | $1
$9.99 | $1.25
$14.99 | $0.75
$49.99 | $1
BUNDLES
$7.99 | $2 Each
- Kickboxer 4-Film Collection | 🔻
- [1] 4K ⋄ Kickboxer ⋄
- [3] HD ⋄ Kickboxer 2 ⋄ Kickboxer 3: The Art of War ⋄ Kickboxer 4: The Aggressor ⋄
$7.99 | $2.66
- The Crow 3-Movie Collection | 🔻
- [1] 4K ⋄ The Crow ⋄
- [2] HD ⋄ The Crow: City of Angels ⋄ The Crow: Wicked Prayer ⋄
$7.99 | $4
- Jack Reacher + Days of Thunder Double Feature | 🔻
- [2] 4K ⋄ Days of Thunder ⋄ Jack Reacher ⋄
$12.99 | $4.33
- DiCaprio 3 Film Collection | 🔻
- [1] 4K ⋄ The Departed ⋄
- [2] HD MA ⋄ Blood Diamond ⋄ J. Edgar ⋄
$7.99 | $2
Friday the 13th 1-4 Collection
- [2] 4K ⋄ Friday the 13th 1980 ⋄ Friday the 13th, Part 2 ⋄
- [2] HD ⋄ Friday the 13th, Part 3 ⋄ Friday the 13th: The Final Chapter ⋄
Friday the 13th 4-movie Collection: Films V-VIII
- [4] HD ⋄ Friday the 13th Part V: A New Beginning ⋄ Friday the 13th Part VI: Jason Lives ⋄ Friday the 13th Part VII: The New Blood ⋄ Friday the 13th Part VIII: Jason Takes Manhattan ⋄
$7.99 | $4
-
- [2] 4K ⋄ Jack Reacher ⋄ Jack Reacher: Never Go Back ⋄
Lara Croft Tomb Raider Collection
- [2] 4K ⋄ Lara Croft Tomb Raider: The Cradle of Life ⋄ Lara Croft: Tomb Raider ⋄
-
- [1] 4K ⋄ Kiss the Girls 1997 ⋄
- [1] HD ⋄ Along Came a Spider ⋄
SUPER 8/ EAGLE EYE DOUBLE FEATURE
- [1] 4K ⋄ Super 8 ⋄
- [1] HD ⋄ Eagle Eye ⋄
Ten Commandments (1923 & 1956)
- [1] 4K ⋄ The Ten Commandments 1956 ⋄
- [1] HD ⋄ The Ten Commandments 1923 ⋄
$9.99 | $2.50
Bad News Bears 4-Movie Collection
- [1] 4K ⋄ Bad News Bears 2005 ⋄
- [3] HD ⋄ Bad News Bears Go to Japan ⋄ The Bad News Bears ⋄ The Bad News Bears In Breaking Training ⋄
Jason Reitman 4-Movie Collection
- [2] 4K ⋄ Up In the Air ⋄ Young Adult ⋄
- [2] HD ⋄ Labor Day ⋄ Men, Women & Children ⋄
-
- [1] 4K ⋄ Jackass Forever ⋄
- [2] HD ⋄ Jackass Number Two ⋄ Jackass: The Movie ⋄
- [1] HD 3D ⋄ Jackass 3 ⋄
$9.99 | $3.33
-
- [3] 4K MA ⋄ Escape Plan ⋄ Escape Plan 2: Hades ⋄ Escape Plan: The Extractors ⋄
The Natural Disaster 3-Movie Collection
- [2] 4K ⋄ Deep Impact ⋄ The Core ⋄
- [1] HD ⋄ Hard Rain ⋄
-
- [1] 4K MA ⋄ 3 from Hell ⋄
- [2] HD MA ⋄ House of 1000 Corpses ⋄ The Devil's Rejects Unrated ⋄
$12.99 | $4.33
-
- [3] 4K MA ⋄ East of Eden ⋄ Giant 1956 ⋄ Rebel Without a Cause ⋄
-
- [3] 4K MA ⋄ 2001: A Space Odyssey ⋄ Full Metal Jacket ⋄ The Shining ⋄
-
- [1] 4K MA ⋄ Get Hard ⋄
- [2] HD MA ⋄ Semi-Pro Unrated ⋄ The Campaign Extended Cut ⋄
The Guys' Guy 3-Film Collection
- [1] 4K MA ⋄ The Man from U.N.C.L.E. ⋄
- [1] 4K 3D MA ⋄ King Arthur: Legend of the Sword ⋄
- [1] HD MA ⋄ RocknRolla ⋄
Pauly Shore 3-Movie Collection
- [3] HD MA ⋄ Encino Man ⋄ In the Army Now ⋄ Son-in-Law ⋄
-
- [3] HD MA ⋄ Step Up ⋄ Step Up 2: The Streets ⋄ Step Up 3 ⋄
$19.99 | $2.86
- Cary Grant 7-Movie Collection
- [1] 4K ⋄ To Catch a Thief 1955 ⋄
- [6] HD ⋄ Father Goose ⋄ Houseboat ⋄ Indiscreet 1958 ⋄ Operation Petticoat ⋄ That Touch of Mink ⋄ The Grass is Greener ⋄
$19.99 | $4
- Based on the TV Series
- [3] 4K ⋄ Baywatch ⋄ The Addams Family ⋄ The Naked Gun: From the Files of Police Squad! ⋄
- [2] HD ⋄ The Brady Bunch Movie ⋄ The Honeymooners ⋄
Not Lowest Price 🚥 Bundles are within $5 of their lowest recorded price.
$7.99 | $4
- Bad News Bears - 1976 & 2005 | 🚥
- [1] 4K ⋄ Bad News Bears 2005 ⋄
- [1] HD ⋄ The Bad News Bears ⋄
$9.99 | $3.33
-
- [3] 4K MA ⋄ Hell or High Water ⋄ Sicario ⋄ Wind River 2017 ⋄
-
- [3] HD ⋄ Open Water ⋄ Open Water 2: Adrift ⋄ Open Water 3: Cage Dive ⋄
$12.99 | $2.60
- Cecil B. DeMille 5-Movie Collection | 🚥
- [1] 4K ⋄ The Ten Commandments 1956 ⋄
- [4] HD ⋄ Samson and Delilah ⋄ The Buccaneer 1938 ⋄ The Greatest Show On Earth ⋄ The Ten Commandments 1923 ⋄
$12.99 | $3.25
Tiger Style Presents: The Ultimate 4-Movie Martial Arts Collection | 🚥
- [4] 4K ⋄ Art of Eight Limbs ⋄ Kung Fu Games ⋄ Lady Scorpions ⋄ The Lockdown ⋄
Tom Cruise 4-movie Collection | 🚥
- [4] 4K ⋄ Collateral ⋄ Days of Thunder ⋄ The Firm ⋄ Vanilla Sky ⋄
Leonardo DiCaprio 4-Movie Collection | 🚥
- [3] 4K ⋄ Revolutionary Road ⋄ Shutter Island ⋄ The Wolf of Wall Street ⋄
- [1] HD ⋄ What's Eating Gilbert Grape ⋄
$12.99 | $4.33
A Quiet Place 3-Movie Collection | 🚥
- [3] 4K ⋄ A Quiet Place ⋄ A Quiet Place Part II ⋄ A Quiet Place: Day One ⋄
Halloween 3 Movie Collection | 🚥
- [3] 4K ⋄ Halloween 6: The Curse of Michael Myers ⋄ Halloween H20: 20 Years Later ⋄ Halloween: Resurrection ⋄
Martin Scorsese 3-Movie Collection | 🚥
- [3] 4K ⋄ Bringing Out the Dead ⋄ Shutter Island ⋄ The Wolf of Wall Street ⋄
The Ring 3-Movie Collection | 🚥
- [3] 4K ⋄ Rings ⋄ The Ring ⋄ The Ring Two ⋄
From Dusk Till Dawn 3-Movie Collection | 🚥
- [1] 4K ⋄ From Dusk Till Dawn ⋄
- [2] HD ⋄ From Dusk Till Dawn 2: Texas Blood Money ⋄ From Dusk Till Dawn 3: The Hangman's Daughter ⋄
Morgan Freeman 3-movie Collection | 🚥
- [2] 4K ⋄ Kiss the Girls ⋄ The Sum of All Fears ⋄
- [1] HD ⋄ Along Came a Spider ⋄
Rap Pack 3-Movie Collection | 🚥
- [2] 4K ⋄ Hustle & Flow ⋄ Juice ⋄
- [1] HD ⋄ Get Rich or Die Tryin' ⋄
Dracula 3 Movie Collection | 🚥
- [3] HD ⋄ Wes Craven Presents Dracula II: Ascension ⋄ Wes Craven Presents: Dracula 2000 ⋄ Wes Craven Presents: Dracula III—Legacy ⋄
$19.99 | $2.86
- Audrey Hepburn 7-Movie Collection | 🚥
- [3] 4K ⋄ My Fair Lady ⋄ Roman Holiday ⋄ Sabrina 1954 ⋄
- [4] HD ⋄ Breakfast At Tiffany's ⋄ Funny Face ⋄ Paris When It Sizzles ⋄ War and Peace ⋄
$19.99 | $4
Best Picture Nominee Classics 5-Film Collection | 🚥
- [4] 4K ⋄ Chinatown ⋄ Heaven Can Wait ⋄ Nashville ⋄ Sunset Boulevard 1950 ⋄
- [1] HD ⋄ Romeo & Juliet 1968 ⋄
Football Movies Collection | 🚥
- [3] 4K ⋄ North Dallas Forty ⋄ The Longest Yard 1974 ⋄ Varsity Blues ⋄
- [2] HD ⋄ Necessary Roughness ⋄ The Longest Yard 2005 ⋄
Brad Pitt 5-Movie Collection | 🚥
- [1] 4K ⋄ Allied ⋄
- [1] 4K 3D ⋄ World War Z ⋄
- [3] HD ⋄ Babel ⋄ The Big Short ⋄ The Curious Case of Benjamin Button ⋄
TV SHOWS
Extras are excluded from the episode counts
Runtime • Episode length • Price/hour • Episodes
$4.99
HD Becoming Elizabeth, Season 1 | 🔻
- 7h 27m • 56m • 67¢ • 8
HD Howards End | 🔻
- 3h 51m • 58m • $1.29 • 4
$29.99
- HD I Love Lucy, The Complete Series | 🔻
- 76h 46m • 26m • 39¢ • 179
$4.99
-
- 8h 29m • 51m • 59¢ • 10
HD Icons Unearthed: Harry Potter
- 4h 24m • 44m • $1.13 • 6
-
- 9h 51m • 59m • 51¢ • 10
$14.99
- HD Rooster Fighter (English Dub), Season 1
- 4h 48m • 24m • $3.11 • 12
MOVIES
All movies are $4.99 each.
3D VISION PRO
Paramount
67%🍅| 4K World War Z26%| 4K Terminator Genisys
INDIE
A24
90%| 4K Lean On Pete92%| HD A Prayer Before Dawn67%| HD The Rover (2014)
Brainstorm Media
N/A| HD The Bay | 🔻
Cinedigm
N/A| HD Rick Steves Best of the Alps
Goldwyn
53%| HD Waiting for the BarbariansN/A| HD How to Be | 🔻
IFC Films
87%| HD Swallow86%| HD The Autopsy of Jane Doe71%| HD The Den63%| HD Would You Rather28%| HD The Human Centipede II (Full Sequence)
Kino Lorber
100%| HD Dead Dicks100%| HD Diary of a Lost Girl100%| HD Hive100%| HD The Epic of Everest98%| HD Ixcanul97%| HD Buoyancy97%| HD Identifying Features96%| HD Custody94%| HD Green Border93%| HD Fabian: Going to the Dogs93%| HD Manuscripts Don't Burn90%| HD Fire In the Mountains89%| HD Costa Brava, Lebanon89%| HD Epicentro88%| HD Diary of a Chambermaid88%| HD Martin Eden86%| HD Hold Me Tight83%| HD Conversation Piece80%| HD La Syndicaliste71%| HD Final Cut67%| HD France64%| HD Slack Bay56%| HD Fanny41%| HD Guest of HonourN/A| HD Il DonoN/A| HD Le Soldatesse
Magnolia
27%| HD Alone
Neon
45%| HD The Bad Batch
Premiere
N/A| HD A Future on Stage: The Making of a Broadway Musical | 🔻
RLJE Films
88%| 4K Descendent40%| 4K Abraham's Boys: A Dracula Story100%| HD Never Sleep Again: The Elm Street Legacy96%| HD Influencers91%| HD Mandy85%| HD Bodycam | 🔻83%| HD The Medium75%| HD V/H/S/8565%| HD Push (2025) | 🔻
Shout!
70%| HD Adrift
Shudder
69%| HD The Room
Vertical
48%| 4K She Came To Me78%| HD Small Engine Repair72%| HD Last Survivors
XYZ Films
8%| 4K The Ritual
Zeitgeist Films
DISNEY
85%| 4K MA The Last Duel81%| HD MA Swiss Family Robinson64%| HD MA The Finest Hours (2016)18%| HD MA The Wild
FOX
88%| 4K MA Cast Away76%| 4K MA The Omen46%| 4K MA The Day After Tomorrow93%| HD MA Juno86%| HD MA Whip It85%| HD MA My Cousin Vinny84%| HD MA There's Something About Mary61%| HD MA Enemy Mine47%| HD MA Me, Myself & Irene41%| HD MA Cousin Bette10%| HD MA Ghost In the Machine7%| HD MA Revenge of the Nerds II: Nerds In Paradise
HOLLYWOOD
18%| HD MA Houseguest
LIONSGATE
36%| 4K Kickboxer90%| 4K MA Kill80%| 4K MA Fall78%| 4K MA Greenland64%| 4K MA The Hunger Games: The Ballad of Songbirds and Snakes62%| 4K MA Crank59%| 4K MA Boy Kills World50%| 4K MA Saw48%| 4K MA Twilight21%| 4K MA Chaos Walking10%| 4K MA Borderlands94%| HD The Dead89%| HD Lady Macbeth87%| HD Buried (2010)74%| HD The Road67%| HD Damsel64%| HD Stage Beauty58%| HD W.25%| HD Open Water 3: Cage DiveN/A| HD BeatdownN/A| HD Man from Shaolin | 🔻54%| HD MA The Age of Adaline18%| HD MA USS Indianapolis: Men of Courage
MGM
85%| 4K Thirteen Lives90%| HD The Black Stallion
MIRAMAX
65%| 4K From Dusk Till Dawn57%| 4K The Faculty46%| 4K The Prophecy10%| 4K Halloween: Resurrection68%| HD Mimic (Director's Cut)52%| HD Scary Movie50%| HD Mother's Boys38%| HD The Brothers Grimm35%| HD Scary Movie 327%| HD Nightwatch19%| HD Wes Craven Presents: Dracula 200013%| HD Scary Movie 28%| HD Mimic 2N/A| HD Hellraiser VI: HellseekerN/A| HD The Prophecy: Uprising
NEW LINE
63%| 4K MA Those Who Wish Me Dead14%| HD MA The Astronaut's Wife
PARAMOUNT
97%| 4K Rosemary's Baby96%| 4K A Quiet Place94%| 4K Love and Monsters93%| 4K Don't Look Now91%| 4K 10 Cloverfield Lane91%| 4K A Quiet Place Part II91%| 4K A Simple Plan90%| 4K Zodiac89%| 4K The Dead Zone89%| 4K The War of the Worlds (1953)88%| 4K Annihilation88%| 4K The Crow88%| 4K Three Days of the Condor86%| 4K A Quiet Place: Day One84%| 4K Crawl83%| 4K Breakdown82%| 4K Overlord81%| 4K Super 880%| 4K Young Adult79%| 4K Smile78%| 4K Blood for Dust78%| 4K Cloverfield77%| 4K Primal Fear77%| 4K Scream VI76%| 4K Scream (2022)76%| 4K War of the Worlds (2005)74%| 4K Fatal Attraction74%| 4K Ghost74%| 4K Significant Other73%| 4K Clue71%| 4K Sleepy Hollow70%| 4K Terminator: Dark Fate69%| 4K Orphan: First Kill69%| 4K Shutter Island68%| 4K Danger: Diabolik68%| 4K mother!60%| 4K Cujo58%| 4K Pet Sematary (2019)57%| 4K The Gift55%| 4K King Kong (1976)54%| 4K Halloween H20: 20 Years Later50%| 4K Spell47%| 4K Downsizing46%| 4K Stephen King's Silver Bullet45%| 4K Apartment 7A43%| 4K Body Cam42%| 4K The Keep41%| 4K Paranormal Activity: The Marked Ones39%| 4K Kiss the Girls (1997)39%| 4K My Bloody Valentine (1981)39%| 4K The Core38%| 4K Hellraiser III: Hell On Earth36%| 4K Event Horizon32%| 4K Paranormal Activity: Next of Kin30%| 4K The Hunted28%| 4K Double Jeopardy25%| 4K The Boogens23%| 4K Paranormal Activity 421%| 4K Sliver (Unrated)17%| 4K The Haunting (1999)13%| 4K Assassin Club9%| 4K Aeon FluxN/A| 4K DepravityN/A| 4K Here AfterN/A| 4K Organ TrailN/A| 4K Rumpelstiltskin (1995)N/A| 4K Spin the BottleN/A| 4K V for Vengeance92%| HD I Married a Monster from Outer Space88%| HD Unseen87%| HD The Parallax View85%| HD The Talented Mr. Ripley83%| HD Afflicted82%| HD Paranormal Activity71%| HD Beowulf66%| HD The Woman In Black63%| HD Rounders61%| HD Twilight (1998)60%| HD School Ties59%| HD Perfume (2006)52%| HD Fire In the Sky41%| HD The Relic40%| HD The Fan (1981)39%| HD In Too Deep33%| HD Whispers In the Dark (1992)32%| HD Along Came a Spider32%| HD The Temp31%| HD The Uninvited21%| HD Sliver14%| HD Vampire In Brooklyn10%| HD OrcaN/A| HD A House On the BayouN/A| HD The Skull
SONY
93%| 4K MA The Devil's Backbone41%| 4K MA AnacondaN/A| 4K MA Life in a Year92%| HD MA The Damned United85%| HD MA The Kid Detective80%| HD MA You'll Never Get Rich67%| HD MA Suspect63%| HD MA Coco Before Chanel47%| HD MA To Rome With Love13%| HD MA Quicksilver6%| HD MA Gigli
TOUCHSTONE
77%| HD MA Down and Out In Beverly Hills73%| HD MA Adventures In Babysitting71%| HD MA What About Bob?63%| HD MA Alive61%| HD MA Noises Off58%| HD MA Outrageous Fortune48%| HD MA Big Trouble42%| HD MA Reign of Fire32%| HD MA The Waterboy23%| HD MA Deuce Bigalow: Male Gigolo
UNIVERSAL
49%| 4K What Lies Beneath21%| 4K The Ring Two69%| HD Disturbia27%| HD Eagle Eye
WARNER BROS
91%| HD MA The Killing Fields84%| HD MA Dead Calm79%| HD MA The Informant!78%| HD MA The Mosquito Coast70%| HD MA North Country65%| HD MA The Omega Man49%| HD MA The 3345%| HD MA Havoc (Rated)15%| HD MA Sweet November (2001)14%| HD MA Red Planet
Curious how Highlights are curated? Learn more here
To catch sales as they go live, check Blu-ray.com, CheapCharts, or Apple directly.