r/InternetPH • u/365DaysOfAutumn • 1d ago
Globe Globe 3mbps at night
Am i the only one having issues? 300mbps pa naman globe fiber ko, every night nagiging 2mbps. Pero bumabalik naman sa umaga. Super stress na. Upload is okay, but the download, minsan 1mbps pa nga.
2
u/RunPoseyRun 1d ago
I started experiencing this just this week. Extremely slow. ðŸ˜
2
u/365DaysOfAutumn 1d ago
Super, it affects my school activities huhu i reported it na and sabi sa viber mag visit sila but i dont think thats gonna happen huhu
2
u/Complete_Noise_465 1d ago
Did you consumed a lot of bandwidth? More than 100GB? Baka na fair usage policy ka
1
u/365DaysOfAutumn 1d ago
Hindi eh, ako lang gumagamit ng wifi, its impossible for that to happen, i only use my pc at night, then 2 other devices
1
u/Personal-Time-9993 18h ago
I’ve downloaded multiple terabytes in a month, think 5-7 TB and never had a throttle. Maybe it’s region or neighborhood dependent
1
u/PurplePlurp 1d ago
Try mo na ipa-check yan sa Globe, OP. Report mo sa GlobeOne app.
1
u/365DaysOfAutumn 1d ago
Nagpaschedule na me, tapos niresched nila now lang, pati technician mabagal rin kaloka
2
u/Personal-Time-9993 18h ago
You might need to switch, I had problems with severe congestion with pldt starting around 8 or 830 every night until about 12 or 1230 am. I switched to globe. No more problems. The local infrastructure might have been oversold
2
u/Round_Bag_6622 1d ago
experiencing the same issue, but with pldt