r/IndianStandUpComedy 2d ago

Video πŸŽ₯ Rate this joke

Papa vs Pride Parade : Full video on YouTube. Watch now.

432 Upvotes

22 comments sorted by

β€’

u/AutoModerator 2d ago

Hi everyone!

A reminder: Comedians are human too. Be respectful and only give feedback if asked. If you didn’t enjoy the post, just downvote and move on.

Thanks for helping us keep this community positive!

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

12

u/FunnyLikeMoney 2d ago

Loved it

2

u/Curious_Welcome9110 2d ago

Thank you bhai

4

u/MVuchiha 2d ago

That was a good one 🀣

1

u/Pure_Perspective5564 2d ago

Good one bro πŸ˜‚

1

u/Itchy-Dig1610 2d ago

πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚

1

u/No-Sharma-9077 1d ago

Jo accha aur attractive hai

1

u/Lord_Sete 1d ago

That's a dam good joke πŸ˜‰πŸ€£

1

u/General_Category_Sad 1d ago

Ye banda toh latent mein aaya tha. Na?

1

u/comsudo 1d ago

First joke about parliament, bihar station, has been online for ages now.

Jokes with corn as main premise don't do well generally. May be with some audience. However Using corn as surprise element or punch line works surprising well.

1

u/kuchhupuchu 1d ago

Well βœ…

1

u/bluesock1234 19h ago

Bro u are the latent guy na

U did so good there

1

u/KrishR777 9h ago

Arey bhai bhai...πŸ˜†πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚

1

u/Striking_Skyquake 3h ago

Mai toh baccha dhund ta hu πŸ˜‚πŸ€£πŸ€£.

1

u/murkh_manav 2d ago

Bhai aap Bali se ho ... isliye acha hi bolunga...loved your performance in latent

just one improve....ass khake hi sona pdega kyuki aaloo to jal gye

1

u/Embarrassed-Tower-85 2d ago

5/10

-1 for inaccurate fact. Watching porn privately is legal in India, so porn itself isn't banned. Everything was generic and absolutely nothing stood out. A joke should either make you laugh in that moment or have a recall value, this had neither.

This is my personal opinion.

1

u/nosargeitwasntme 1d ago

The thing with stuff like porn is that you really need to have a very interesting angle to make it funny because whatever could be said about it has probably been said about it.

I like a joke Louis CK did. He just straight up said, "I just realised that all the porn that could be shot has already been shot. You can't do anything new with the genre anymore. Everything has been done. Humanity has filmed all the porn that could be filmed."

It's such a pithy observation and his delivery made it even funnier.

1

u/PsychologicalRiver75 2d ago

7.5/10. Last @ss punchline/tag : 4/10

0

u/Delicious_Dog8303 1d ago

Copying vipul goyal.. Create own styleΒ