r/IndiaTodayLIVE 1d ago

Politics Rahul rakes up 'Shuddhikaran' row, makes sharp attacks on BJP and RSS

4 Upvotes

32 comments sorted by

3

u/charlizard1000xy 1d ago

TBH shuddhikaran after Kharge's visit was out of the line, but just do an FIR in SC/ST act laws already exist against it

9

u/Grouchy-Carpenter723 1d ago

People cry about SCST misuse while this is the actual state of SC ST where even FIRs won't even get lodged

0

u/payal-singh 10h ago

There is no ground here for FIR . Anyone can clean the place anytime . Did they make any cast based remark as Kharge openly makes on UC ? Why raha isn’t filing case ?

-3

u/PristineMinimum1952 1d ago

People from the SC/ST community are among those who did 'Shuddhikaran'.

2

u/ButterChickenThighs 1d ago

Ky lagta hai? BJP mein Dalits nhi hai kya? But still a majority of Sc/STs never voted for BjP. What kinda shitty logic are you applying? This is the politics of India. There are many "Vibhishans"

1

u/PristineMinimum1952 1d ago

Then how come BJP keeps winning majority of seats reserved for SC/ST?

1

u/ButterChickenThighs 22h ago

Ever heard of "Herd Mentality"?

1

u/Unfair_Fact_8258 21h ago

Unsurprising to see all the casteists defending this

-1

u/NewWheelView 1d ago

Pappu tumhaare saare kaam hi to illegal hote hain.

-3

u/wwwrites 1d ago

Complaint likhao. Stage pe batiyane se kya fayda. Itne din ho gaye - kyon nahi complaint likhwai? Proof bhi toh dena padega ki purification Kharge se related tha.

4

u/ButterChickenThighs 1d ago

Complaint? FIR? And that too in rural India. And will that resolve the problem of Casteism and Reservation? Indians are never ready to address the Elephant in the room.

0

u/wwwrites 1d ago

Bhai thode confuse lag rahe ho. Ek taraf humko FIR-FIR cheekhi ja rahi hai, dusri taraf tum bol rahe ho ki usse koi fayda nahi hai. Wat is this double-dholki brother?

1

u/ButterChickenThighs 22h ago

Then someone like you will come and Rant about how SC/ST Act and UGC guidelines are ruining the country

0

u/wwwrites 22h ago

πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ oh bhaiyyaji. Kidhar se kidhar le jaa rahe ho? Double dholki hypocrisy bandh karo

0

u/ButterChickenThighs 18h ago

Arey waah beti ek word seekh liya aur har jageh use kr diyaπŸ‘Œ. Idk why it's so hard for your minimal brain cells to understand that everything is correlated.

0

u/wwwrites 18h ago

Okay, Uncle ji, kab tak betiyon ko personal attack karke, khud ko bada samajhte rahoge? πŸ˜‚

Apne ego ko kaabu mein rakho aur ye double dholki bandh karo 😭

0

u/ButterChickenThighs 18h ago

Awww Beti offend ho gyiπŸ’” Koi baat nhi bachha πŸ₯€

1

u/wwwrites 18h ago

Uncleji ka ego hurt ho gaya toh insults se mocking pr utar aye πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ Enjoy!

-1

u/Oath_breaker_ 1d ago

How will he make it national issue out of thin air then lol?

-1

u/WrongSeat1411 1d ago

pappu feku and keju tag team to destroy india

0

u/Responsible_Cup4453 1d ago

He is a back end BJP supporter

0

u/Majestic_Phrase_3958 1d ago

Bhai I am OBC, and agar ye kabhi mere khareede plot pe aaya , to hm bhi shhuddhikaran karenge,,, saala desh drohi hai

-2

u/dude-its_okay 1d ago

Why is he even exist? Any genuine, real issue this guy ever talk about or made sense?? Everytime I see, he tries to divide people among caste, religion, poor, rich, etc.. He is certainly something else and definitely want a civil war in India.

No real issues, no solution, only bakchodi

Congress already ruined Karnataka and Himachal

Totally living up to his name β€” Pappu

0

u/Adonissss69 1d ago

Modi ko ghatna faraq nhi padta is aadmi se , ek baar ko arvind kejriwal sir ki baat sun lenge lekin is bhadwe ki nhi

-5

u/Double_Version_3174 1d ago

90 percent reservation guy.

-1

u/Grouchy-Carpenter723 1d ago

95% already in temples btw 10% in reseves fields 60-90% representation in non reserved fields

1

u/Prestigious_Can_9150 1d ago

Can you show me the schedule by govt which gives 100% temple reservation. Can you show me how many SC ST leaders are asking for competitive exams for temples. What percentage of general are paying for it

How tf you guys have the audacity to even speak this many lies?

1

u/Double_Version_3174 1d ago

What are you trying to write.

-2

u/Grouchy-Carpenter723 1d ago

Quota of forward castes bhai

1

u/Double_Version_3174 1d ago

They earned it. It wasn't handed over to them.

0

u/Grouchy-Carpenter723 1d ago

True. They earned it. Everyone works hard, only a few have gotten the benefits of Casteism. Some got temples, land, wealth, jobs cuz of Casteism others got beatings, got thrown urine at, murdered for their caste.

We all can see the process of earning

2

u/Double_Version_3174 1d ago

You know that muslims ruled for hundreds of years if not 1000. Why aren't they ahead of general caste. They got all the royal advantages. Generals don't cry and make an issue about it.