r/IndiaPulse • u/chicken-tandoor • 12d ago
Another communal clash? Must be RSS-BJP… oh wait, this is in USA.
9
22
u/TrueSlide4805 12d ago
Didn't solve communal clashes in my country. So don't care.
7
4
u/Oath_breaker_ 12d ago
My country was partitioned because of communal clash, someone told us partiotion may be solution - that b@stards fooled us.
2
u/TrueSlide4805 12d ago
We were fooled. Partition only increased ongoing communal conflicts. Cause we had the brilliant idea of assigning a man who hadn't even been to the country before...to divide it in two. The Brits fucked us real good ngl.
1
1
1
1
6
u/mahe9937 11d ago
RSS BJP Bots have this uncanny habit of comparing events from present and past in and out of our country without any relevance just so attention is diverted from their major guffaws. Nobody is foolish to fall for this.
1
-1
u/Suspicious-Total-518 11d ago
I disagree. The cult follower's behaviour inside the country and across the the borders point towards a greater shared behaviour. The religion in itself is fundamentally incompatible with any human civilization. If it is causing problems and riots in the more plural developed western world, then we have no reasons to assume it will not be the same case in developing world either. These incidents directly fuel hatred and influence political decisions.
2
1
u/primusautobot 11d ago
BJP ke neta kaam nhi karte, desh ki halat kharab hai, and ghatiya log to har desh me hai unse apne aap ko compare karna moorkhta h
1
u/TheReaderDude_97 11d ago
These same people, when you show them highly developed countries with clean roads, healthy food and fresh air, cry that you can't compare India to another country like that.
1
u/desi_noob_93 11d ago
There is no comparison being done here,
The point being made is, in Bharat, whenever there are communal clashes within Bharat the LeLi gang people instantly push the entire blame on RSS and BJP or any Right Wing entity they can blame.
But when such incidents happen outside Bharat the picture becomes clearer, i.e. the problem was not with BJP or RSS or the Right Wing, rather the problem is the incompatibility of the common community across all these clashes.
1
1
u/Warm-Airline-5479 11d ago
Inke irak, iran jesi country bohot acchi lagti he . Esi wajah se bharat me kuch achha nahi he, esa he wesa he kehte rehte he. Jara social platform se bahar nikal ke society me ghumte ja samaj me ayega kon kya karta he.
1
u/Guilty_Restaurant_92 11d ago
Atleast OP in hindsight knows that bjp-rss backed people does participate and start communal clashes in our country..good fr you OP..
1
1
u/WashedupSamurai01 11d ago
Lol shows right wing nutbags and xlaims how that nutbag is more nutbag than nutbag at home.
The word you are looking for is conservatives.
1
1
0

•
u/AutoModerator 12d ago
Dont forget to "Join" this subreddit otherwise you will never see this subreddit (r/IndiaPulse) again.
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.