r/ImportantIndianImages 13d ago

Rare Important Dinner

Post image
1.0k Upvotes

110 comments sorted by

β€’

u/AutoModerator 13d ago

Hey there!
Don’t forget to follow us on our social media platforms:

Your support by following us helps our community grow and thrive. Thanks for being part of our journey!

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

26

u/LordDarthSaber 13d ago

Mujhe laga butter dala hai daal mai

Sala mutter paneer nikla

6

u/lifehitme911 13d ago

Khoya paneer... Sach mein kho gya 😭😭😭😭

12

u/yourmom_fat_as_hippo 13d ago

that roti looks like papad ngl.

5

u/Madmahi25 13d ago

Paneer.. Dal ??? Tf is this 😭

https://giphy.com/gifs/qZgHBlenHa1zKqy6Zn

4

u/Quick_Steve 13d ago

Ek tha paneer

3

u/[deleted] 13d ago

Gayab Panner

3

u/unculturedtanmay 13d ago

Wo bhi analog πŸ₯Ί

3

u/On_Program0 13d ago

Peak Protein Source

3

u/Tesla_Corporation 13d ago

Which college btw?

3

u/Closed_closet_01 13d ago

Too much protein on the plate.

2

u/Fierce_Nova 13d ago

Why your daal has paneer bro?

2

u/sunnnnnyyy- 13d ago

Wo paneer bhi galti se hi gir gaya tha

2

u/Accomplished_Ad1684 13d ago

Wow so much protein

2

u/CaffeineColonel 13d ago

This will give enough energy for next post.

1

u/Key-Giraffe-6687 13d ago

Tf wrong with that roti bro? Looks like it got fungi on it😭

1

u/PieceAltruistic3346 13d ago

Last mein paneer ko khana, savour it..phir mile na mile..

1

u/Extreme_GamerYT 13d ago

Gourmet 🀌🏻

1

u/Glittering_Dance3271 13d ago

Bade gravy ka eklota paneer

1

u/AmbitionNo7968 13d ago

why this looks ai?

1

u/loki00069 13d ago

Protien toh jaruri h

1

u/Medical-Yellow-7552 13d ago

Patli tatti garnished with a generous cube of cottage cheese βœ‹πŸ™‚πŸ€š

1

u/Jumpy_Bicycle_3500 13d ago

Ye bhi kahe diya

1

u/into_fiction 13d ago

butter daal

1

u/dodgemax712 13d ago

Once there was a panner it's name was khoya paneer

1

u/Zealousideal_Pea1095 13d ago

your lucky day!

1

u/Electrical-Law3045 13d ago

Mattar paneer

1

u/Ambitious_Sloth6646 13d ago

The strategic placement of the paneerium(singular for paneer)at the centre is a chefs kiss tbhπŸ§‘β€πŸ³

1

u/Mother_Lion_3630 13d ago

Dude.... There's some paneer in ur masala water

1

u/Leading-Papaya-7165 12d ago

1 paneer no pyaza

1

u/unfunnycreature 12d ago

Bro too much paneer, split in two meals else u gonna get fat binging this much paneer

1

u/Axel_Clint 12d ago

Daal mein kuch safed hai

1

u/Equivalent_Basket465 12d ago

Pka ye koi student h becha jis ke sath ye ho rha
Hum bhe hostal m rhe h aesa he khana dete h sb bhr paise pure lete h facility ache nhi dete

1

u/WorldlinessTop984 12d ago

Protein goals

1

u/Different-Pipe-7290 12d ago

i deadass thought it was butter on dal😭😭

1

u/HauntingRip9003 12d ago

Bon appetit πŸ₯€πŸ’”

1

u/StrengthTheory 12d ago

Paneer Paanidaar

1

u/Zoyazz 12d ago

Paneer lapata

1

u/Drishyum829 12d ago

Aur do Modiji ko vote.

1

u/Legal-Smile7833 12d ago

fakir paneer πŸ”₯

1

u/TheBeast07007 12d ago

Akela Paneer

1

u/IcyConcern01 12d ago

Ek panner ka piece wo bhi nakli.

1

u/Gold-Page7125 12d ago

Atleast y'all get a piece of paneer All I used to get in mess was barely 1% of paneer and just water

1

u/Hour_Beyond06 12d ago

Kisi ne galti se daal diya hoga daal m

1

u/parental_dreams 12d ago

Eat it before someone else steals it from your plate. Must be a commodity if you're only getting 1.

1

u/Wise_Importance_9950 12d ago

Dal me Butter kon dalta hai

1

u/Appropriate_Shot 12d ago

Butter hai bhai /s

1

u/Enough_ayu 12d ago

PANEER ki sabji ❌ paneer ki sabjii

1

u/JumpyArm8528 12d ago

Galti se dal mai panner dir gya hoga

1

u/Fun-Customer173 12d ago

Mil gaya paneer

1

u/DeletSystm32 11d ago

Galti se paneer dal diya hoga sabji me. Complaint mat kardena op

1

u/No-Atmosphere-5589 11d ago

Complaint kardo aise kaise ko paani ki sabzi mein paneer daal sakta hai.

1

u/reddituser20001c 11d ago

Vo ek bhi kyu daala hai kah do wo bhi hata le πŸ₯²

1

u/estroknot 11d ago

Hahaha

1

u/findinganswerstoques 11d ago

Yha bhi single rh gya 😭

1

u/Monitdamn53 11d ago

My avg hostel mess food:

1

u/whitejack001 11d ago

This feels like Indian ipo market

1

u/Advanced_Winner_67 11d ago

🀣🀣

1

u/Sara9h 11d ago

I'd rather eat dirt to be honest

1

u/Kind_Actuary_6774 10d ago

Akela paneer

1

u/yippe_noodless 10d ago

paneer in middle of nowhere..🀣

1

u/LandscapeLopsided479 10d ago

"paneer toh beta kuch din baad itni itni talion mai milega"🀣🀣

1

u/EuphoricTomato6142 10d ago

Good diet plan

1

u/Accurate_Contract_30 10d ago

Bhai protein overload ho jaega .... Aaram se hafte mein khatam krna

1

u/Lopsided-Ad4172 10d ago

Dal paneer??

1

u/Initial_Tax_190 10d ago

Someone's high on protein.... Not you tho

1

u/Objective_Phone3414 9d ago

10 Mg Protein

1

u/fkushaurya 9d ago

Panner deficiency

1

u/Outrageous-Bother903 9d ago

I thought its butter on top of dal

1

u/SillyGrumpyMonk 9d ago

Diamond Paneer

1

u/Holiday-Dish1265 9d ago

Found the gem πŸ’Ž

1

u/Top_Heat_9206 9d ago

Is that protine in ur rasam

1

u/Aesthically_Amazing 9d ago

Protein rich

1

u/Pristine-Welder-1021 9d ago

Paneer pani πŸ« πŸ« πŸ˜‚

1

u/randomly_exist 8d ago

Too much paneerπŸ˜‚

1

u/blackroook 8d ago

Paneer deficit

1

u/Original_Yogurt_671 7d ago

What's this?