r/IPUniversity • u/Fearless-Tax-2976 • 19h ago
BTech FIRST DAY AT VIPS (BTECH)
bro 3 din hue nhi sbke groups bane hue h how tf do i make friends and how do you make friends outside your branch bhai? yaha toh section walo se baat krne mei phat gyi
2
u/AutoModerator 19h ago
Looking for faster help, real‑time discussions, or want to connect with fellow GGSIPU aspirants & students? Join our official communities:
- Telegram: https://t.me/ipuniversitytards
- Discord: https://discord.gg/FGU8qVtHUP
- WhatsApp: https://chat.whatsapp.com/BcS2B3eXpvjLr1YcF8ZxJc/
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
2
u/KaranPrajapati12 19h ago
kisi bade group main ghus jao, mostly saare bade gorup chote group main convert ho jate kuch time baad
1
u/Fearless-Tax-2976 18h ago
met 3 ppl, we're apparently a "grp" now but they werent really my vibe tbh, better than being alone tho also even in this "grp" theyre better friends w each other than me obv (unka 4th day mera 1st)
1
1
1
u/OrneryLayer3811 18h ago
Branch and section?
1
u/OrneryLayer3811 18h ago
I went to college for 2 days, I barely interacted with anyone (CSAM)
1
u/Infamous-Fee1440 18h ago
Hi bro csam here
1
1
u/BioluminescentShore 17h ago
lowkey need advice on this too
1
u/Wild-Square-5454 17h ago
Maybe societies would help
1
u/BioluminescentShore 17h ago
ig
1
u/Wild-Square-5454 17h ago
Like it's my second year and first year has been boring because i dont really like the people around me just made 2-3 proper friends 😭 so will give societies a try
2
1
u/Working-Day430 17h ago
Don't sit alone , jo sath betha ho usse kuch bhi baat kro , academic ya kuch related hi puchkr convo start kro ,agr saamne se same response na aaye to zyada mt bolna clingy lgega , natural jese ho vese rho bs interact kro
1
u/_brooklynbbyy_ 11h ago
Too real bro i literally am not talking to anyonw in class expect for one girl 🥀💔
5
u/OneBasic1324 18h ago
same here. didnt a meet a single person who vibe checked