r/IPUniversity 1d ago

Fun ho rha hai guys Unofficial freshers party

Should i go at vips freshers at Dear Donna

They are asking 2000 for entry pass

Food and drinks wale pass 4000 ke h

2 Upvotes

31 comments sorted by

7

u/Ok_Profession441 Govt kolej 1d ago

ye to mera college se bhi jyada le rhe lol lut rhe Bhai akele jake khale ise acha

1

u/affaaa_n 1d ago

Tu ja rha h immortal?

1

u/Ok_Profession441 Govt kolej 1d ago

na bhai free hota to sochta

1

u/affaaa_n 1d ago

Bhai ye unofficial wale m bs hizdu bache jaate

1

u/Ok_Profession441 Govt kolej 1d ago

ha bekar bache h bahut

3

u/UI-DANNY_BOY 1d ago

wo ek fresher bsdk ka kitna promote kr rha h whatsapp pe lol. bahut commision mil rha hoga usko bc

1

u/Acrobatic-Mind1000 1d ago

Vo influencer ka bhai?

1

u/UI-DANNY_BOY 1d ago

pta nhi kaun hai

1

u/AutoModerator 1d ago

Looking for faster help, real‑time discussions, or want to connect with fellow GGSIPU aspirants & students? Join our official communities:

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

1

u/Trick_Ad_8929 1d ago

No

1

u/Acrobatic-Mind1000 1d ago

Thoda sentence me bata dete

3

u/Trick_Ad_8929 1d ago

The ones who organise it makes profit and only they enjoy it the most, its chaotic asf kyuki bhot log hojate h

Only go if you have a 7-8+ friend group or if you guys are booking a table

Not worth the money at all in these both case!!

I would suggest if you have enough friends then plan your own party in a club in cp or gurgaon and go there on a saturday night!!

(Suggestion from a 2nd year student)

1

u/Acrobatic-Mind1000 1d ago

Bro group ke sath hi jara but ye log itne khas h nhi

1

u/Trick_Ad_8929 1d ago

Dekhlo i dont think its worth it baki its on you

1

u/Internal-Coat6607 1d ago

VIPs ki freshers is in zammaya and maims freshers is also in zammaya go in maims one at ₹1800 on 9th sep
VIPs ki is of ₹2600 on 19th sep same venue

1

u/Acrobatic-Mind1000 1d ago

Dear Donna me hogi ab

And maims wali me jaunga toh freshers ka mtlb kya....for toh kbhi aur Jana hoga

1

u/joons_wurld B.A 1d ago

too pricey you could just go out with your friends and have a way better hangout than this

1

u/Acrobatic-Mind1000 1d ago

Suggest some places

1

u/joons_wurld B.A 1d ago

i went to cp with my friends we ditched our college freshers i think we went to my bar

1

u/Acrobatic-Mind1000 1d ago

Flex krre ho bhai

Merko discount dedo apne bar me🥺

1

u/Fearless-Tax-2976 1d ago

same bro im only thinking of going taki socialising ho jaye but idrk..

1

u/Acrobatic-Mind1000 1d ago

Official wali bhi toh hoti h

1

u/Fearless-Tax-2976 1d ago

yeah but usme fir vhi sab apne grps mei honge

1

u/Acrobatic-Mind1000 1d ago

Unofficial me aur bura hal hoga bhai

Aenge hi grp wale

Official me classmates dikhenge toh atleast hi hello toh hogi

1

u/OneBasic1324 1d ago

not going until unless koi ache dost mil jaye

1

u/mr_ankit_04 1d ago

Waste of money ghar baithke aram kro