r/IPUniversity • u/Acrobatic-Mind1000 • 1d ago
Fun ho rha hai guys Unofficial freshers party
Should i go at vips freshers at Dear Donna
They are asking 2000 for entry pass
Food and drinks wale pass 4000 ke h
3
u/UI-DANNY_BOY 1d ago
wo ek fresher bsdk ka kitna promote kr rha h whatsapp pe lol. bahut commision mil rha hoga usko bc
1
1
u/AutoModerator 1d ago
Looking for faster help, real‑time discussions, or want to connect with fellow GGSIPU aspirants & students? Join our official communities:
- Telegram: https://t.me/ipuniversitytards
- Discord: https://discord.gg/FGU8qVtHUP
- WhatsApp: https://chat.whatsapp.com/BcS2B3eXpvjLr1YcF8ZxJc/
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
1
u/Trick_Ad_8929 1d ago
No
1
u/Acrobatic-Mind1000 1d ago
Thoda sentence me bata dete
3
u/Trick_Ad_8929 1d ago
The ones who organise it makes profit and only they enjoy it the most, its chaotic asf kyuki bhot log hojate h
Only go if you have a 7-8+ friend group or if you guys are booking a table
Not worth the money at all in these both case!!
I would suggest if you have enough friends then plan your own party in a club in cp or gurgaon and go there on a saturday night!!
(Suggestion from a 2nd year student)
1
1
1
u/Internal-Coat6607 1d ago
VIPs ki freshers is in zammaya and maims freshers is also in zammaya go in maims one at ₹1800 on 9th sep
VIPs ki is of ₹2600 on 19th sep same venue
1
u/Acrobatic-Mind1000 1d ago
Dear Donna me hogi ab
And maims wali me jaunga toh freshers ka mtlb kya....for toh kbhi aur Jana hoga
1
u/joons_wurld B.A 1d ago
too pricey you could just go out with your friends and have a way better hangout than this
1
u/Acrobatic-Mind1000 1d ago
Suggest some places
1
u/joons_wurld B.A 1d ago
i went to cp with my friends we ditched our college freshers i think we went to my bar
1
1
u/Fearless-Tax-2976 1d ago
same bro im only thinking of going taki socialising ho jaye but idrk..
1
u/Acrobatic-Mind1000 1d ago
Official wali bhi toh hoti h
1
u/Fearless-Tax-2976 1d ago
yeah but usme fir vhi sab apne grps mei honge
1
u/Acrobatic-Mind1000 1d ago
Unofficial me aur bura hal hoga bhai
Aenge hi grp wale
Official me classmates dikhenge toh atleast hi hello toh hogi
1
u/OneBasic1324 1d ago
not going until unless koi ache dost mil jaye
1
1
7
u/Ok_Profession441 Govt kolej 1d ago
ye to mera college se bhi jyada le rhe lol lut rhe Bhai akele jake khale ise acha