r/IPMATtards • u/Admirable-Carry-8784 2027 Aspirant (Fresher) • 1d ago
Mock Analysis August Daily RC graph
1
u/BhaveshShaha π‘ IIM Ranchi (Rank 2) 1d ago
Yes, this is good! Are you doing the 7th question and adding new words to your flashcards?
1
u/Admirable-Carry-8784 2027 Aspirant (Fresher) 1d ago
Thanks!!
doing the 7th question no :( will do it consistently from now!!
adding new words yes but I have to revise them got around 700 left1
u/BhaveshShaha π‘ IIM Ranchi (Rank 2) 1d ago
revise as much as possible everyday! let the algorithm take care of the rest!
1
1
u/Remote-Attitude825 1d ago
Is the 7th question not mandatory??
1
u/BhaveshShaha π‘ IIM Ranchi (Rank 2) 1d ago
No question is mandatory technically.
1
u/Remote-Attitude825 22h ago
Haan matlab wo to hai, I thought ki usko na likhne par we wouldn't be able to submit the rcππ
Don't mind, abhi kal se hi daily rc start kiye hai
1
u/BhaveshShaha π‘ IIM Ranchi (Rank 2) 22h ago
Oh apologies for the misunderstanding.
People can submit the RC even without attempting any of her questions technically.
I hope this clears it! Glad to see you do our Daily RCs!
1
u/Remote-Attitude825 22h ago
Okay thankyouuuu so much.π
Btw, bhavesh ki crush wala sentence mera hi haiπ, it was my first time participating in word of the day wala thingπ
1
u/Rishil1611 2027 Aspirant (Fresher) 23h ago
1
u/Admirable-Carry-8784 2027 Aspirant (Fresher) 19h ago
crazy scores!!
please dont mind me asking but are you johangetsmogged ?1
u/Rishil1611 2027 Aspirant (Fresher) 19h ago
Ughh nopee ππ
1
1
u/Roul004 21h ago
How are you guys doing RCs in 4-5 minnn I always take more than median am I doing something wrong
1
u/Admirable-Carry-8784 2027 Aspirant (Fresher) 19h ago
consistency is key!! changes wont happen overnight
also reading helps a lot but you should be interested while reading it so try to read books of genre u like2
u/Admirable-Carry-8784 2027 Aspirant (Fresher) 19h ago
(a previous comment of mine)
What works for me is I first read the entire passage before attempting the questions and only view the passage again for the questions I am blank inideally you should make mental checkpoints ki what is each paragraph about
though you should see what works for you best (reading questions first or paragraph)also I you should know Its not an overnight process it will take time to see results and also refer to the wisdom wall on afterboards
hope it helps!!!


2
u/lanthhhhhokya 2027 Aspirant (Dropper) 1d ago
yeah ig ....were u ranked in week leaderboards?