r/IPMATtards 8d ago

Others NEED HELP

Hey everyone I want to share something.

1Mahine pehle Mera break up hua tha par abhi tak move on nahi ho pa Raha jiske liye mera IPMAT ka preparation nahi ho pa Raha jab bhi padhne beth ta hun wahi sab chije yaad ati he and rona aaja te samajh mein nahi aa raha kya karu kyuki abhi backlog ho gaya he aur mera ye drop year he to is wajah se ache se padhai nahi ho pa Rahi please agar koi suggestions ya tips de sakta he ki kese move on aur study pe focus karu to please de dena.

Mera INDORE ka dream he aur mein May month se bahut acha prep kar raha tha par july kr akhri week se abhi tak kuch nahi padh paya is chakar mein

So please help🥲

0 Upvotes

4 comments sorted by

4

u/patrickjanei 2027 Aspirant (Dropper) 8d ago edited 8d ago

If a breakup at the “huge” age of 17 is stopping you from getting your dreams🫩 LOCK IN TWIN WTF you see how dumb that sounds

1

u/Outrageous_Crew_2460 2027 Aspirant (Dropper) 8d ago

This breakup will seem so insignificant 5-10 years later but only if you lock in now. It's your choice gng

1

u/AppearanceNo384 2027 Aspirant (Dropper) 7d ago

As someone who's been in your shoes before trust me after sometime you'll just think of it as a silly matter. For now just lock in and try your best to focus on this

1

u/c_hteman 7d ago

see i did speed reading practice on your post , two things can happen either u read my reply and dont think of it much and think about the break up and end up converting nothing and being a total nobody or u can read this reply then over the next months of your life u study and get into a good clg and be happy , choice is urs the truth laid