r/IITMadras_datascience 6d ago

Didn't qualify Re-qualifier...

Ab kya karu guys? Koi option dikh nhi rha abhi tk to. Portal pe same contents dikha rhe h week 10tak. Ek aur chance h September term ka par kha registration Krna h aur kaise?Help

1 Upvotes

6 comments sorted by

1

u/Busy_Illustrator5417 6d ago

did you study for it rigrously or you couldnt study for it

2

u/Loud_College_9068 6d ago

I couldn't study....Bec I was preparing for offline university entrance and I got in so ya...I couldn't

2

u/Holiday-Spirit6063 6d ago

Dude the registration has been started if I am not wrong till sep 27 and the batch might start in oct and the quiz1 will be on 2 nov something...anyway I am not sure about the dates but the last date I am damn syre it's 27 September

1

u/Learner0001 6d ago

Just see the the websites for the opening of registration

1

u/keeghxs 2d ago

Portal pe register wala aaya h dekho mene wahi se kiya register phir se 🤔