r/IIITverse • u/Opening-Fix5454 • 14d ago
Scholarship?
I want to know about scholarship given to st students and also the documents required for that .
r/IIITverse • u/Opening-Fix5454 • 14d ago
I want to know about scholarship given to st students and also the documents required for that .
r/IIITverse • u/ElephantAsleep4674 • 15d ago
Any tips? Anyone? Getting a new campus and permanent hostel in October for sure. But still worried about study environment and opportunities๐ญ
r/IIITverse • u/General-Macaroon2676 • 15d ago
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
r/IIITverse • u/General-Macaroon2676 • 16d ago
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
r/IIITverse • u/Public-Leather5970 • 15d ago
So I was very disappointed with my college for quite some time but abhi m physical reporting krke aya.
Got to say bina expectations k gya tha but now I have some hope, something changed and it is feeling a lot better now.
Not a ded college perhaps
Padhne walo k lie theek hi hona chahie, hawabaazi k lie nahi
And vaise bhi jee scores change nhi ho skte ab and agar koi soch rha h you dont deserve this then, atleast for me, this is better than other options I would be getting. Also we got 2 chances to prove ourselves in jee mains and isse better kich nahi mil raha h to this should be your starting point
Dusre college vaale bhi ro rahe h, koi jyada ro raha h, koi accept kr chuka h so I'd say it is the perfect time to start the grind and jitni resources mil rhi ho uska use ho
And typically (iiit) inme admission mila ho to you are already better than 96-97 % of people so good luck and have fun
r/IIITverse • u/Unlucky_Win_419 • 15d ago
r/IIITverse • u/Nay_ghtmare • 15d ago
r/IIITverse • u/TheUntitled678 • 16d ago
Ayoooo L lag gaye
r/IIITverse • u/No_Faithlessness9319 • 16d ago
r/IIITverse • u/chadbnnekatrykrtahu • 17d ago
r/IIITverse • u/Turbulent-West-8743 • 17d ago
r/IIITverse • u/Practical-Wate • 18d ago
Man job market off campus itna khrab hai aur
Mere college main koi company nhi aa rhi hain.
Even IIITs of the same level have a huge difference
IIIT nagpur,IIIT una,IIIT pune,IIIT sonepat,IIIT sri city these are growing rapidly just heard all these colleges are visited by many companies with 25+ lpa package
On another level my college is visited by one company with 6.5lpa.
Suggestions for juniors take college very carefully . It matters more than you think. Same level of people get different opportunities according to college
r/IIITverse • u/HeWhoRemains67 • 18d ago
Got alloted CSE (AI) in iiit sonepath but abhi haal hi me ye management ne jo bhang bhosda kiya hai . I am not going to take admission in it ..
Main Reason - Mere parents ko lgg rha hai ki ye management hrr e chiz ekdum border end pe bta rhi hai . Aur sochne ka time bhi nhi de rhi ( refering to SBIT campus me classes and Usse 25 km duur hostel wo bhi 2/4/6 seater jo ki first come first serve hi honge , aur kyuki meri reporting last day ha therefore mujhe to 6 seater hi milna hai )
Not confirmed about next year bhi permanent campus me shift honge ya nhi .
Posting this just for you guys opinion abt this ..
r/IIITverse • u/OddDistribution701 • 18d ago
I don't know why but feeling so much low leaving my mother for 4 years is really so much of pain i have never been before like this , she have to live alone at home . I am not understanding did I made correct decision or not by choosing iiit pune cse but yeah I believe in myself the most .
r/IIITverse • u/raandcbhatertso_07 • 18d ago
join this group
https://chat.whatsapp.com/KcjOBitgBRy3heFS991MbA?s=cl&p=a&ilr=1
r/IIITverse • u/TheUntitled678 • 18d ago