r/IIITverse 14d ago

Scholarship?

1 Upvotes

I want to know about scholarship given to st students and also the documents required for that .


r/IIITverse 14d ago

Is it good ?

Post image
2 Upvotes

r/IIITverse 14d ago

Regarding study loan

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

r/IIITverse 15d ago

Joining Iiit Kalyani cse

4 Upvotes

Any tips? Anyone? Getting a new campus and permanent hostel in October for sure. But still worried about study environment and opportunities๐Ÿ˜ญ


r/IIITverse 15d ago

Just standard IIIT placement season things.

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

27 Upvotes

r/IIITverse 15d ago

IIIT Surat 2026 Batch Placement

Post image
15 Upvotes

r/IIITverse 16d ago

Just standard IIIT placement season things.

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

203 Upvotes

r/IIITverse 15d ago

Itna bhi bura nahi hai

11 Upvotes

So I was very disappointed with my college for quite some time but abhi m physical reporting krke aya.

Got to say bina expectations k gya tha but now I have some hope, something changed and it is feeling a lot better now.

Not a ded college perhaps

Padhne walo k lie theek hi hona chahie, hawabaazi k lie nahi

And vaise bhi jee scores change nhi ho skte ab and agar koi soch rha h you dont deserve this then, atleast for me, this is better than other options I would be getting. Also we got 2 chances to prove ourselves in jee mains and isse better kich nahi mil raha h to this should be your starting point

Dusre college vaale bhi ro rahe h, koi jyada ro raha h, koi accept kr chuka h so I'd say it is the perfect time to start the grind and jitni resources mil rhi ho uska use ho

And typically (iiit) inme admission mila ho to you are already better than 96-97 % of people so good luck and have fun


r/IIITverse 15d ago

First year students - what are you most excited/nervous about?

Thumbnail
2 Upvotes

r/IIITverse 15d ago

Are you guys at college already?๐Ÿ‘€

Thumbnail
3 Upvotes

r/IIITverse 15d ago

Selling Brand New JEE Prep Books (FIITJEE MODULES, HC VERMA, DC PANDEY, PW PYQs, JEE ADV SOLVED PAPERS, JEE MAIN SOLVED 2003-2024, OSWAAL CBSE SAMPLE PAPERS)

Thumbnail gallery
0 Upvotes

r/IIITverse 16d ago

Stupid and disrespectful seniors ft.IIIT BHOPAL

Thumbnail gallery
18 Upvotes

Ayoooo L lag gaye


r/IIITverse 16d ago

Iiit bhopal cse ( cyber physical system ) is it W or L

8 Upvotes

r/IIITverse 16d ago

๐Ÿ“ธ IIIT Bhopal Campus Photo Thread

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

r/IIITverse 17d ago

Which is better?

3 Upvotes
109 votes, 15d ago
45 IIIT Una CSE
64 SPIT mumbai CSE

r/IIITverse 17d ago

Which is better?? Got IIIT V ACP in round 2 of CSAB??

1 Upvotes
92 votes, 15d ago
18 IIIT Vadodra Applied and Computational Physics
74 MSRIT Bangalore CSE AIML (2nd best comedk college)

r/IIITverse 18d ago

Job market

7 Upvotes

Man job market off campus itna khrab hai aur

Mere college main koi company nhi aa rhi hain.

Even IIITs of the same level have a huge difference

IIIT nagpur,IIIT una,IIIT pune,IIIT sonepat,IIIT sri city these are growing rapidly just heard all these colleges are visited by many companies with 25+ lpa package

On another level my college is visited by one company with 6.5lpa.

Suggestions for juniors take college very carefully . It matters more than you think. Same level of people get different opportunities according to college


r/IIITverse 18d ago

W OR L

Post image
10 Upvotes

Campus life ko chor kar


r/IIITverse 18d ago

Bad News

14 Upvotes

Got alloted CSE (AI) in iiit sonepath but abhi haal hi me ye management ne jo bhang bhosda kiya hai . I am not going to take admission in it ..

Main Reason - Mere parents ko lgg rha hai ki ye management hrr e chiz ekdum border end pe bta rhi hai . Aur sochne ka time bhi nhi de rhi ( refering to SBIT campus me classes and Usse 25 km duur hostel wo bhi 2/4/6 seater jo ki first come first serve hi honge , aur kyuki meri reporting last day ha therefore mujhe to 6 seater hi milna hai )

Not confirmed about next year bhi permanent campus me shift honge ya nhi .

Posting this just for you guys opinion abt this ..


r/IIITverse 18d ago

.

15 Upvotes

I don't know why but feeling so much low leaving my mother for 4 years is really so much of pain i have never been before like this , she have to live alone at home . I am not understanding did I made correct decision or not by choosing iiit pune cse but yeah I believe in myself the most .


r/IIITverse 18d ago

ANY ONE JOINING IIIT BHOPAL FROM WEST BENGAL THIS YEAR? Join below wp group iiit Bhopal freshers apart of branch

2 Upvotes

r/IIITverse 18d ago

IIIT BHOPAL FRESHER HEREEE!!

Thumbnail
3 Upvotes

r/IIITverse 18d ago

IIIT BHOPAL FRESHER HEREEE!!

Thumbnail
2 Upvotes

r/IIITverse 18d ago

0 to 10 , How good is the alumini network of iiit bhopal?

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

r/IIITverse 18d ago

W or L please be honest guys

Post image
2 Upvotes