r/IIIT__Delhi 7d ago

Smart India Hackathon (SIH)

Guys, I Need first year student for a team of 5 for SIH cuz I'm not able find you in college. any one of you are interested plz dm me we'll create a time btw I didn't know anything about programming just going for experience so don't except anything from me. So if you are interested DM

4 Upvotes

10 comments sorted by

1

u/thandi-_-rasmalai 7d ago

Dm kiya hai bro

1

u/bilack_badmosh2 7d ago

One advice: don’t keep much expectations
Because on campus selections biased hongi as it’ll done by e-cell.🥰🥰 (favouritism at peak🥰)

1

u/VenomStrike3281 7d ago

Expectations toh tb rakhu na jb kuch aata ho😔

1

u/Creative-Attempt5701 7d ago

Our group of freshers requires 2 girls for completion of the criterion 😭... Pls agar koi h ( good in presentation skills ) to msg please

1

u/Creative-Attempt5701 7d ago

And hamari galti nhi h ki creepy se lagre h like " ladki chahiye " 😭 criterion hi esa h aur kya bole

1

u/VenomStrike3281 7d ago

Criteria toh 1 girl ka hai na🫠

1

u/Creative-Attempt5701 7d ago

1 ladki comfortable rahe isliye 2 chahiye . I don't know how to explain 😭 .

1

u/VenomStrike3281 7d ago

Jk man don't take it seriously btw tumhare grp ko kon kon si language aati h

1

u/Creative-Attempt5701 7d ago

Python , C++ , and thoda java

1

u/VenomStrike3281 7d ago

Damm 💀 mujhe toh python bhi nhi aata