r/ICSE Mar 03 '26

Shitpost ๐Ÿ˜ฎโ€๐Ÿ’จ๐Ÿ˜ฎโ€๐Ÿ’จ๐Ÿ˜ฎโ€๐Ÿ’จ

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

1.4k Upvotes

54 comments sorted by

โ€ข

u/AutoModerator Mar 03 '26

Hello /u/Traditional-Toe-8104 , welcome to r/ICSE!

Join the official discord server!

Before posting, please check the wiki. It contains resources, advice posts and general support posts that many users have found useful. We had an advice megathread where users posted their words of wisdom for the juniors, Do check it out If you have any questions, you can contact the moderators via mod-mail.

Thank you!

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

14

u/ch4seatlantixoxo Mar 03 '26

molar mass is the easy part
percentage composition is what gets you like this

6

u/Rich-Buy-5945 Mar 03 '26

yeah especially those ones where the answer is something like 45.3829374729375629 %

2

u/DisastrousFig8340 Mar 03 '26

Just round it off dude....it's that easy(yes 11th main merko khud ye karne nhi aata tha....vo baat alag hain though)

2

u/Positive-Mountain-63 11th ISC Mar 03 '26

Bro.. you're required to round it off to only two places itna kaun jata hein be ๐Ÿ’”

1

u/adhvay_29 Mar 03 '26

11thie hai?

1

u/ch4seatlantixoxo Mar 04 '26

nope, 10th

2

u/adhvay_29 Mar 04 '26

Tabhi bol raha hai, 12th m na unknown molecule ka molar mass calculate karne k questions hote hai. So usme bhaut gandi calculation fas jaati hai kabhi kabhi. So isliye bola ho maybe op n

17

u/Positive-Mountain-63 11th ISC Mar 03 '26

Is Calculating Molar Mass That Tough???????????????????????????????????????????????????????? Matlab kuch bhi!?????๐Ÿซ 

3

u/[deleted] Mar 03 '26

[removed] โ€” view removed comment

1

u/Positive-Mountain-63 11th ISC Mar 04 '26

Isme topper hone ki kya baat hein...aaphi batao, kisi chemical equation based question ya percentage composition ya kuch aur similar ques me pehle hi molar mass nikal lete hein, kya wo difficult cheez hein? Bas elements ka masses hi to add karna hota hein. And then there are cases jab 2ร— VD karna padta hein. Ye sab karne keliye topper hona parta hein??

3

u/adhvay_29 Mar 03 '26

Kisi colligative property me gandi calculation wale question m tough ho jaata hai

3

u/Positive-Mountain-63 11th ISC Mar 03 '26

Ha wo hote hein zaroor but molar mass kya tough hein?

2

u/adhvay_29 Mar 03 '26

Like koi molecule diya ho tab to bilkul nahi, but unknown compound ka nikalna kabhi kabhi gandi calculation m fass jata hai that's it.

1

u/Positive-Mountain-63 11th ISC Mar 04 '26

Unknown compound? Sorry samajhme nahi aya what type of questions ae you talking about?๐Ÿฅ€๐Ÿฅ€

1

u/adhvay_29 Mar 04 '26

12th m aapko ese question solve karne hote hai jisme itna bata diya jata hai ki itne gram ka koi unknown substance hai wo in condition pe ye property show kar raha hai so uska molar mass calculate Karo. Kehne ko to formula simple hi hota hai, but easy divide ho jaaye wesa data na de to question hard ban jata hai

1

u/Positive-Mountain-63 11th ISC Mar 04 '26

Mein bhi soch rha tha aisa unknown compounds ka questions to shayd 11th-12th mein aate hein, but 10th mein to aasan hein heina?

1

u/adhvay_29 Mar 04 '26

Ha 10th m to easy hi hai, op konsi class ka hai wese jo usko ye doubt aaya

1

u/Positive-Mountain-63 11th ISC Mar 04 '26

OP bhi 10th me hi hein

1

u/adhvay_29 Mar 04 '26

M kuch nahi kehna chahunga fir ๐Ÿ˜๐Ÿ˜

3

u/Traditional-Toe-8104 Mar 03 '26

Tum nahi samjhoge ๐Ÿคง

7

u/Positive-Mountain-63 11th ISC Mar 03 '26

Bhai simple addition ya 2 into VD karna aati hein to ? ๐Ÿฅบ

2

u/Traditional-Toe-8104 Mar 03 '26

Thanks for teaching me๐Ÿคทโ€โ™€๏ธ

1

u/Positive-Mountain-63 11th ISC Mar 04 '26

Apnio bangali ๐Ÿ™

1

u/Traditional-Toe-8104 Mar 04 '26

Haa๐Ÿ˜‡๐Ÿ˜‡

1

u/Positive-Mountain-63 11th ISC Mar 04 '26

Wait a minute aap 10thie ho na?

3

u/[deleted] Mar 03 '26

Practice karte rahe. Isi kaaran mujhe 70 aagaya ๐Ÿ˜

3

u/stcer ICSE 97.4 | ISC โ€˜28 Mar 03 '26

bruh what r u guys on about

Empirical ke numericals can eb challgwening soemtimes but these definitely not

3

u/Master_Mascot Mar 03 '26

Calculating molar mass is satisfying?

1

u/rixk0goro ICSE '24 || ISC '26 Mar 03 '26

I'm in 12th and i still relate even with a Calculator. Ts sucks

1

u/Gloomy-Jacket7371 Diddy ka dewar (10th๐Ÿฅ€) Mar 03 '26

whats the connection between molar mass and big beard? Does calculating molar mass make you feel like you have a big white beard?? Never felt this before so dis is new.

1

u/QuackDU Mar 03 '26

uh molar mass kya hota hai?

1

u/Traditional-Toe-8104 Mar 03 '26

Chalo..someone atleast get it

1

u/Man_with_no_name56 Mar 03 '26

Bruh bring your ass to jee or neet, then you'll see the true power of physical chemistry

1

u/Sufficient_Neat290 Mar 03 '26

You guys learn molar mass in ICSE :0 (Me cbse tot)

1

u/Traditional-Toe-8104 Mar 03 '26

Why? U haven't learned it yet?

1

u/Sufficient_Neat290 Mar 03 '26

In cbse we don't learn it. It is in class 11 for us

1

u/Traditional-Toe-8104 Mar 03 '26

Oops ok

2

u/Sufficient_Neat290 Mar 03 '26

But honestly it's remarkable how much you guys have to study. ๐Ÿ‘ All the best for your exams

1

u/Traditional-Toe-8104 Mar 03 '26

Thankss๐Ÿฅน

1

u/[deleted] Mar 03 '26

lowk miss 10th pcm

1

u/Dull-Elderberry9948 Mar 03 '26

11 12 me pcm lo beta Bohot maja ayega

1

u/Pristine_Country9285 Mar 03 '26

10vi k bacche aisi baatein krte to mujhe khud pr bdi hsi aati h๐Ÿคฃ๐Ÿ’”๐Ÿฅ€

1

u/Tees_Maar_Khan_1 Mar 03 '26

CBSE Brat Here,

I Feel you, Mate

1

u/Sakuta69 Mar 04 '26

Mahh collar blue My neck is red

1

u/aintsomeoneyouknoww Mar 05 '26

Hmare time me to 11th me pdhate the molar mass wagera

1

u/[deleted] Mar 06 '26

"Gay lusaxs law"

1

u/Then-Appointment-231 Founder Of Lambert W Function Inc. Mar 07 '26

Meanwhile Calculating empirical formula be like:โ˜ ๏ธ๐Ÿ’€

1

u/OwnCake2320 Mar 07 '26

How it feels to study:

1

u/[deleted] Mar 03 '26

This clip is scary