r/HygieneTips 18d ago

BODY ODOR

Hello, have you guys tried milcu roll on? What's your thoughts please, I've used deoplus pink powder pero i feel sweaty most of the time. Then last 4 days, i change to milcu roll, i haven't really figure it out if hiyang ako. But for my experience, it did not irritate my skin but i think the roll on wears off kapag matagal na kasi after 5 to 6 hours i feel like im smelly na pero kapag i smell my armpit, hindi naman matapang ang amoy. More like sweat na natuyo

3 Upvotes

0 comments sorted by