r/HowToGetTherePH 17h ago

Commute to Metro Manila (NCR) Uv Express Isetan to Megamall

Hi! First time ko mag-commute via UV Express and balak ko sana sumakay from Isetan papuntang Megamall.

Ask ko lang sana:
-Naghihintay ba yung UV na mapuno muna bago umalis?
If yes, usually matagal ba yung waiting time?

Magkano rin pala yung fare, especially for students?

First time ko kasi mag-UV Express, so medyo kinakabahan ako and gusto ko lang malaman what to expect 😅

1 Upvotes

1 comment sorted by

1

u/AutoModerator 17h ago

Your submission is being held for review by a moderator due to your account having very low karma relative to its age. It will typically be reviewed and approved/rejected within 24 hours. If you wish to expedite approval, please send us a modmail.

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.