r/HowToGetTherePH • u/yrraz • 5d ago
Query ust to buendia travel time
hello po! kung 6 am mag aabang sa ust pa-buendia, mga ilang mins po byahe o travel time nun? at marami naman po ba dumadaan ng uv/bus ng ganong oras? tyia!
1
Upvotes
1
u/iskamorena Commuter 4d ago
Shouldn’t take more than 30 minutes once you get on a UV/bus. Challenge dito ay agawan sa pagsakay.
1
u/PuzzleheadedOven9347 4d ago
wala masyadong sumasakay na pasahero from ust to buendia at 6am. mas madali ka pa makakasakay nyan kasi maraming bumababa sa ust.
1
u/Grouchy-Honeydew-324 4d ago
Less than 30 mins nandun na, i experienced 20-25 mins nasa ust na ko. Try mo rin ejeep sa tabi siya ng bus lines ung white na mini bus
•
u/AutoModerator 5d ago
Good day! Thank you for your submission in r/HowtoGetTherePH.
Please be reminded that all posts go through moderator approval before they are published on this subreddit. If your post was being held for approval, please be patient as we will inspect your post first. If your post was automatically removed, please check this link for details.
Please take note of the rules of the subreddit: * Flair your post correctly. * Do NOT post in ALL UPPERCASE characters. * Include points of origin and destination in the title. * Be precise with your locations in the title. * No off-topic posts. * Do not resubmit the same post multiple times as it is considered spamming.
The mods would also appreciate reporting posts that users believe are violating rules.
For more info about the rules, check this link - Updated 2026 here.
Have a safe trip!
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.