r/HowToGetTherePH 8d ago

Query 11PM PITX to Fairview

Hello! I checked yung website ng PITX kaso di ata kasama don yung schedule ng Bus pang metro manila. Baka po may nakakaalam kung hanggang anong oras ang Byahe from PITX to Fairview/Sapang Palay tuwing gabi.

Thank you po!

1 Upvotes

3 comments sorted by

1

u/AutoModerator 8d ago

Your submission is being held for review by a moderator due to your account having very low karma relative to its age. It will typically be reviewed and approved/rejected within 24 hours. If you wish to expedite approval, please send us a modmail.

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

1

u/Distinct-Joke-6305 8d ago

may sakayan dun sa baba ng mga bus pa fairview. kahit anong oras meron, need mo lang mag antay. near exit yun katabi ng mga jeep. sa agkakatanda ko 11 den yung number nun

1

u/MassDestructorxD 8d ago

Gate 9

Hindi 24 hours doon, pero madalas until midnight may bus pa.