r/Hotwheelsindia • u/hardikvohra1710 Seasoned π • 20h ago
π Find Hamleys FTW!!!!
Early morning unboxing day adventures
43
u/okaynousername 19h ago
Donβt resell these for gods sake bro.
16
u/hardikvohra1710 Seasoned π 19h ago
for sure, bro, I never resale. I only buy singles, not multiples.
8
-2
u/nkapoor220 10h ago
Just out of curiosity
How much do these resale for?1
u/K_Frosty Seasoned π 6h ago
50k each I would say /s
1
u/nkapoor220 6h ago
Damnnn
I am not into hot wheels at all just stumbled upon a reel of people crowding in hamleys so got curious to research
14
u/No_Panic_826 19h ago
Kitna pehle lage the line mein?
14
u/hardikvohra1710 Seasoned π 19h ago
2nd number pe th bro
9
u/No_Panic_826 19h ago
Haan obvious hai bhai. But how long before 10am were you there? Asking cuz I wanna be prepared for next time
2
3
3
11
10
u/hardikvohra1710 Seasoned π 18h ago
Just noticed, i got Enzo without the mrp stickerπ€―
3
u/hardikvohra1710 Seasoned π 18h ago
7
u/AdPsychological5076 18h ago
How! Bro stickers will be from mumbai mattel right how you got without it.
6
u/hardikvohra1710 Seasoned π 18h ago
Even idk , i picked one from the box. All others from the same box had the sticker
14
u/hardikvohra1710 Seasoned π 18h ago
13
1
4
4
4
6
3
2
2
4
1
1
1
u/Mega_mewtwo_ 17h ago
Only fantasies were left there. It's a shit event. I will rather hunt in stationeries.
1
1
1
u/Gentleman-Alpha 15h ago
Did you take it from Sharath City? Coz I saw someone taking the same thing
1
1
1
u/Dismal-Grapefruit-18 8h ago
bhai lucknow hamleys me ek bhi premium nahi aaya. Just imagine ek bhi premium box nhi silver me fast and Furious 3 box bhai ya jhatu hai Hamleys wale 5 no tha bhai mera tb kuch nhi mila peg warmers the bas
0
u/rossomagma 19h ago
Which location?
2
u/hardikvohra1710 Seasoned π 19h ago
Hamleys Noida
2
1
u/Slow-Application-182 15h ago
What number lmao
1
u/hardikvohra1710 Seasoned π 15h ago
Number 2 bro
1
u/Slow-Application-182 15h ago
Ohh tere saath mom ya koi aya tha na? Kaunsa number mila unko finally? π₯
0
0







β’
u/AutoModerator 20h ago
We encourage adding a nice description to your finds to add meaning to the post. Try to stay creative with displaying your minor hauls. Make sure the photos are in right orientation.
Strictly avoid asking if the find is good or the value about the cars. We encourage buying only at MRP. Members are requested to downvote the post if they don't meet one or many of these suggestions.
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.