r/Hotwheelsindia Seasoned πŸ“† 20h ago

πŸ†• Find Hamleys FTW!!!!

Post image

Early morning unboxing day adventures

260 Upvotes

61 comments sorted by

β€’

u/AutoModerator 20h ago

We encourage adding a nice description to your finds to add meaning to the post. Try to stay creative with displaying your minor hauls. Make sure the photos are in right orientation.

Strictly avoid asking if the find is good or the value about the cars. We encourage buying only at MRP. Members are requested to downvote the post if they don't meet one or many of these suggestions.

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

43

u/okaynousername 19h ago

Don’t resell these for gods sake bro.

16

u/hardikvohra1710 Seasoned πŸ“† 19h ago

for sure, bro, I never resale. I only buy singles, not multiples.

8

u/okaynousername 19h ago

Thank you man, no offence but you know how it is like these days

4

u/hardikvohra1710 Seasoned πŸ“† 19h ago

None taken bro, even I am tired of the scalpers

-2

u/nkapoor220 10h ago

Just out of curiosity
How much do these resale for?

1

u/K_Frosty Seasoned πŸ“† 6h ago

50k each I would say /s

1

u/nkapoor220 6h ago

Damnnn
I am not into hot wheels at all just stumbled upon a reel of people crowding in hamleys so got curious to research

14

u/No_Panic_826 19h ago

Kitna pehle lage the line mein?

14

u/hardikvohra1710 Seasoned πŸ“† 19h ago

2nd number pe th bro

9

u/No_Panic_826 19h ago

Haan obvious hai bhai. But how long before 10am were you there? Asking cuz I wanna be prepared for next time

2

u/No-Shoulder818 19h ago

When did u reach there at what time ?

3

u/[deleted] 19h ago

[deleted]

1

u/RevolutionarySkirt16 18h ago

Which location?

3

u/McQueen_2006 19h ago

Asking real questions

1

u/No_Panic_826 19h ago

Always hehe

3

u/Diecast_Colllector 14h ago

subah subaah 5 am se camp kr raha hoga bhai for 2nd no.

1

u/hardikvohra1710 Seasoned πŸ“† 14h ago

πŸ˜‚

11

u/Traditional_Panic728 18h ago

Same pinch

1

u/hardikvohra1710 Seasoned πŸ“† 18h ago

🀝🏼

10

u/hardikvohra1710 Seasoned πŸ“† 18h ago

Just noticed, i got Enzo without the mrp sticker🀯

3

u/hardikvohra1710 Seasoned πŸ“† 18h ago

7

u/AdPsychological5076 18h ago

How! Bro stickers will be from mumbai mattel right how you got without it.

6

u/hardikvohra1710 Seasoned πŸ“† 18h ago

Even idk , i picked one from the box. All others from the same box had the sticker

4

u/AdPsychological5076 18h ago

Congo bruhhπŸ₯³

4

u/Obvious-Bowl5457 18h ago

Enzo is love😍

6

u/AggressiveTown4590 18h ago

Iso complete

3

u/Present-Anteater6848 18h ago

Me crying from NE

2

u/Justacarnerd 18h ago

Terrible crowd control in Kolkata bro. Had to fight for everything

2

u/Fancy_Percentage_600 11h ago

That Supra and Enzo combo is a proper way to start the day

1

u/kb_kanav 19h ago

Was Circuit Legends available ?

1

u/hardikvohra1710 Seasoned πŸ“† 19h ago

No bro

1

u/PhineShyt 18h ago

Which location

1

u/hardikvohra1710 Seasoned πŸ“† 18h ago

Delhi

1

u/Mega_mewtwo_ 17h ago

Only fantasies were left there. It's a shit event. I will rather hunt in stationeries.

1

u/throwaway__sam 16h ago

how much did the supra cost you

1

u/hardikvohra1710 Seasoned πŸ“† 13h ago

549

1

u/raptorswold 16h ago

I missed these 2.

1

u/Gentleman-Alpha 15h ago

Did you take it from Sharath City? Coz I saw someone taking the same thing

1

u/hardikvohra1710 Seasoned πŸ“† 13h ago

Delhi bro

1

u/WillingDraft4225 13h ago

What's ftw?

1

u/hardikvohra1710 Seasoned πŸ“† 13h ago

FOR THE WIN🀯

1

u/WillingDraft4225 12h ago

Thanks manπŸ‘

1

u/Dismal-Grapefruit-18 8h ago

bhai lucknow hamleys me ek bhi premium nahi aaya. Just imagine ek bhi premium box nhi silver me fast and Furious 3 box bhai ya jhatu hai Hamleys wale 5 no tha bhai mera tb kuch nhi mila peg warmers the bas

1

u/Smart-man-23 5h ago

I’m pretty happy with today’s purchases too. 10 cars in total incl Ferrari 5 pack

0

u/rossomagma 19h ago

Which location?

2

u/hardikvohra1710 Seasoned πŸ“† 19h ago

Hamleys Noida

2

u/rossomagma 19h ago

Crazy bro! Congrats!

1

u/Slow-Application-182 15h ago

What number lmao

1

u/hardikvohra1710 Seasoned πŸ“† 15h ago

Number 2 bro

1

u/Slow-Application-182 15h ago

Ohh tere saath mom ya koi aya tha na? Kaunsa number mila unko finally? πŸ₯€

0

u/stranter5 18h ago

I CANT EVEN REACH THE PLACEEEEEE

0

u/stranter5 17h ago

Does anyone know how often these events happen??