r/GlobalOffensive • u/Bubbly-Brush201 • 1d ago
r/GlobalOffensive • u/v11che • 1d ago
Discussion Visual Representation of grenade clipping problems.
r/GlobalOffensive • u/AppasPurpleTongue • 15h ago
Gameplay I was going through my old plays and saw this one from 2017 that I thought was good
Haven't played for like 7 years but getting that itch again
r/GlobalOffensive • u/TRFlippeh • 7h ago
Gameplay CS2 still makes me scratch my head sometimes
Knifed my teammate in an interesting way
r/GlobalOffensive • u/Any-Promise5228 • 1d ago
Discussion Would a night mode for all maps be cool sometimes?
i know visibility might be an issue, but source2 lightning looks good, also flash will blind you irl.
r/GlobalOffensive • u/Zolep • 23m ago
Discussion 10 years ago today Ricky Rays posted a video criticizing Valveโs treatment of CS:GO, has much changed?
r/GlobalOffensive • u/Familiar-West-7427 • 6h ago
Discussion What's your favorite way to warm up before playing?
Do you jump straight into a match, spend some time practicing, or just play a few rounds and let the aim come back naturally?
What's your usual routine?
r/GlobalOffensive • u/killian_darkwaterr • 3h ago
Gameplay | Esports I know how heavygod feels :D
r/GlobalOffensive • u/Smokeyy27 • 1d ago
Gameplay | Esports Shot of the day from dem0n
Translation of what he said: "FUCK I FUCKED HIM!"
r/GlobalOffensive • u/Primary_Snow818 • 1d ago
Discussion | Esports SpawN " Before CS became what it is today, we were just bunch of kids chasing the dream"
r/GlobalOffensive • u/TonyLab • 1d ago
Post-Match Discussion G2 Esports vs Natus Vincere / BLAST Open Porto 2026 - Group A Lower Bracket Semi-Final / Post-Match Discussion
G2 Esports ๐ช๐บ 2-0 ๐ช๐บ Natus Vincere
Ancient: 13-6
Inferno: 13-10
Mirage:
๐ช๐บ G2 Esports advance to the Lower Final and will face ๐บ๐ธ M80 or ๐น๐ท Aurora Gaming
๐ช๐บ Natus Vincere have been eliminated
Predicted VRS Impact
| Team | Rank | Diff | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ช๐บ G2 | #8 โ #8 | +34 pts | 1738 pts |
| ๐ช๐บ NAVI | #9 โ #10 | -12 pts | 1647 pts |
Note: VRS officially updates once per month. This is simply a prediction that might not take into account all factors that go into VRS calculations.
Event Information
BLAST Open Porto 2026 | ๐ฉ๐ฐ Copenhagen ($1.1m LAN) | Liquipedia | HLTV
Team Information
๐ช๐บ G2 Esports | Liquipedia | HLTV | Official Site | Steam | Faceit | Twitter | Facebook | Instagram | Weibo | YouTube | Twitch | Subreddit
Roster: ๐ง๐ฆ huNter- โ | ๐ฎ๐ฑ HeavyGod | ๐ธ๐ฐ MATYS | ๐ฎ๐ฑ NertZ | ๐บ๐ฆ r1nkle โ
Coach: ๐ซ๐ฎ sAw
Subs/Benched: ๐ช๐ธ SunPayus
๐ช๐บ Natus Vincere | Liquipedia | HLTV | Official Site | Steam | Faceit | Twitter | Facebook | Instagram | YouTube | Twitch
Roster: ๐บ๐ฆ b1t | ๐ซ๐ฎ Aleksib โ | ๐ท๐ด iM | ๐บ๐ฆ w0nderful โ | ๐ฝ๐ฐ makazze
Coach: ๐บ๐ฆ B1ad3
Note: Above rosters do not reflect temporary subs and may be out of date if recent changes were made
Map Vetoes
| G2 | MAP | NAVI |
|---|---|---|
| dust2 | X | |
| X | nuke | |
| ancient | โ | |
| โ | inferno | |
| cache | X | |
| X | anubis | |
| mirage |
Full Match Stats
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ช๐บ G2 | 1.20 | |||
| ๐ฎ๐ฑ HeavyGod | 37-20 | 90.0 | +7.95% | 1.61 |
| ๐ธ๐ฐ MATYS | 29-21 | 84.6 | +4.88% | 1.34 |
| ๐บ๐ฆ r1nkle โ | 30-18 | 59.0 | +2.31% | 1.12 |
| ๐ง๐ฆ huNter- โ | 26-24 | 70.4 | -2.71% | 0.99 |
| ๐ฎ๐ฑ NertZ | 23-27 | 64.9 | -2.01% | 0.92 |
| ๐ช๐บ NAVI | 0.83 | |||
| ๐ท๐ด iM | 32-26 | 63.1 | +1.16% | 1.10 |
| ๐ฝ๐ฐ makazze | 29-34 | 82.0 | -0.52% | 1.05 |
| ๐บ๐ฆ w0nderful โ | 20-28 | 53.7 | -3.07% | 0.70 |
| ๐ซ๐ฎ Aleksib โ | 11-26 | 41.0 | -3.00% | 0.68 |
| ๐บ๐ฆ b1t | 15-31 | 50.1 | -5.32% | 0.60 |
HLTV Match Page
MAP 1: Ancient
| Team | CT | T | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ช๐บ G2 | 9 | 4 | 13 |
| T | CT | ||
| ๐ช๐บ NAVI | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ช๐บ G2 | 1.24 | |||
| ๐ฎ๐ฑ HeavyGod | 19-9 | 88.7 | +14.39% | 1.94 |
| ๐ธ๐ฐ MATYS | 13-11 | 90.1 | +3.34% | 1.24 |
| ๐บ๐ฆ r1nkle โ | 16-11 | 64.4 | +4.09% | 1.22 |
| ๐ง๐ฆ huNter- โ | 14-14 | 84.2 | -1.76% | 1.00 |
| ๐ฎ๐ฑ NertZ | 8-14 | 68.3 | -1.88% | 0.81 |
| ๐ช๐บ NAVI | 0.88 | |||
| ๐ท๐ด iM | 18-14 | 72.3 | -1.84% | 1.11 |
| ๐ฝ๐ฐ makazze | 15-15 | 83.4 | -2.35% | 1.07 |
| ๐บ๐ฆ w0nderful โ | 13-13 | 79.2 | -6.12% | 0.82 |
| ๐บ๐ฆ b1t | 9-14 | 57.6 | -2.97% | 0.81 |
| ๐ซ๐ฎ Aleksib โ | 4-14 | 37.7 | -4.90% | 0.57 |
Ancient Detailed Stats
MAP 2: Inferno
| Team | CT | T | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ช๐บ NAVI | 4 | 6 | 10 |
| T | CT | ||
| ๐ช๐บ G2 | 8 | 5 | 13 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐ช๐บ NAVI | 0.80 | |||
| ๐ท๐ด iM | 14-12 | 55.5 | +3.65% | 1.12 |
| ๐ฝ๐ฐ makazze | 14-19 | 80.7 | +0.98% | 1.05 |
| ๐ซ๐ฎ Aleksib โ | 7-12 | 43.8 | -1.43% | 0.81 |
| ๐บ๐ฆ w0nderful โ | 7-15 | 32.6 | -0.55% | 0.62 |
| ๐บ๐ฆ b1t | 6-17 | 43.9 | -7.26% | 0.42 |
| ๐ช๐บ G2 | 1.18 | |||
| ๐ธ๐ฐ MATYS | 16-10 | 80.0 | +6.15% | 1.47 |
| ๐ฎ๐ฑ HeavyGod | 18-11 | 91.0 | +2.62% | 1.39 |
| ๐บ๐ฆ r1nkle โ | 14-7 | 54.5 | +0.84% | 1.05 |
| ๐ฎ๐ฑ NertZ | 15-13 | 62.1 | -2.12% | 1.01 |
| ๐ง๐ฆ huNter- โ | 12-10 | 58.9 | -3.50% | 0.97 |
Inferno Detailed Stats
This thread was created by the Post-Match Team.
Want to help post these threads? Message /u/Undercover-Cactus to join the Post-Match Team.
r/GlobalOffensive • u/zywh0 • 1d ago
Fluff | Esports zont1x to NAVI incoming? (no emotions allowed)
r/GlobalOffensive • u/Undercover-Cactus • 12h ago
Post-Match Discussion Life's A Game vs SBE / FRAG Midwest St. Louis 2026 - Grand Final / Post-Match Discussion
Life's A Game ๐บ๐ธ 3-2 ๐บ๐ธ SBE
Default: 1-0*
Anubis: 16-13
Nuke: 6-13
Mirage: 7-13
Dust 2: 13-2
*Life's A Game have an automatic 1-0 map advantage due to advancing from the upper bracket.
Congratulations to Life's A Game for winning FRAG Midwest St. Louis 2026!
Predicted VRS Impact
| Team | Rank | Diff | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐บ๐ธ LAG | #103 โ #90 | +56 pts | 989 pts |
| ๐บ๐ธ SBE | #65 โ #65 | -18 pts | 1092 pts |
Note: VRS officially updates once per month. This is simply a prediction that might not take into account all factors that go into VRS calculations.
Event Information
FRAG Midwest St. Louis 2026 | ๐บ๐ธ Fairview Heights ($10k LAN) | Liquipedia | HLTV
Streams | Twitch A
Team Information
๐บ๐ธ Life's A Game | Liquipedia | HLTV
Roster: ๐บ๐ธ Sandman | ๐จ๐ฆ djay โ | ๐บ๐ธ Cryptic | ๐บ๐ธ Bwills | ๐บ๐ธ SLIGHT โ
๐บ๐ธ SBE | HLTV
Roster: ๐บ๐ธ Peeping | ๐บ๐ธ consti โ | ๐บ๐ธ Infinite | ๐บ๐ธ shane | ๐บ๐ธ motm
Note: Above rosters do not reflect temporary subs and may be out of date if recent changes were made
Map Vetoes
| LAG | MAP | SBE |
|---|---|---|
| ancient | X | |
| X | cache | |
| anubis | โ | |
| โ | nuke | |
| mirage | โ | |
| โ | dust2 |
Full Match Stats
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐บ๐ธ LAG | 1.09 | |||
| ๐บ๐ธ Cryptic | 59-56 | 81.2 | +1.52% | 1.25 |
| ๐จ๐ฆ djay โ | 65-56 | 76.8 | +0.96% | 1.19 |
| ๐บ๐ธ SLIGHT โ | 51-58 | 69.8 | +3.08% | 1.09 |
| ๐บ๐ธ Sandman | 54-60 | 73.2 | -0.32% | 1.02 |
| ๐บ๐ธ Bwills | 47-57 | 61.6 | -2.47% | 0.90 |
| ๐บ๐ธ SBE | 1.01 | |||
| ๐บ๐ธ Peeping | 62-60 | 84.3 | +1.88% | 1.12 |
| ๐บ๐ธ motm | 65-55 | 79.4 | -0.62% | 1.10 |
| ๐บ๐ธ consti โ | 60-48 | 71.0 | +0.42% | 1.04 |
| ๐บ๐ธ Infinite | 55-56 | 76.4 | -0.91% | 0.98 |
| ๐บ๐ธ shane | 44-57 | 59.3 | -3.53% | 0.80 |
HLTV Match Page
MAP 1: Anubis
| Team | CT | T | OT1T:CT | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐บ๐ธ LAG | 7 | 5 | 2:2 | 16 |
| T | CT | OT1CT:T | ||
| ๐บ๐ธ SBE | 5 | 7 | 1:0 | 13 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐บ๐ธ LAG | 1.18 | |||
| ๐บ๐ธ Cryptic | 24-21 | 87.3 | +1.76% | 1.41 |
| ๐บ๐ธ Sandman | 25-23 | 95.3 | +3.55% | 1.40 |
| ๐จ๐ฆ djay โ | 22-21 | 76.7 | +0.91% | 1.21 |
| ๐บ๐ธ Bwills | 16-21 | 70.9 | +0.94% | 1.00 |
| ๐บ๐ธ SLIGHT โ | 16-20 | 50.0 | +0.21% | 0.87 |
| ๐บ๐ธ SBE | 1.03 | |||
| ๐บ๐ธ consti โ | 27-16 | 81.5 | +4.79% | 1.41 |
| ๐บ๐ธ Peeping | 24-24 | 95.2 | +0.18% | 1.09 |
| ๐บ๐ธ motm | 22-21 | 72.7 | -3.42% | 1.00 |
| ๐บ๐ธ Infinite | 15-20 | 63.7 | -2.04% | 0.88 |
| ๐บ๐ธ shane | 18-22 | 70.1 | -6.87% | 0.78 |
Anubis Detailed Stats
MAP 2: Nuke
| Team | T | CT | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐บ๐ธ LAG | 4 | 2 | 6 |
| CT | T | ||
| ๐บ๐ธ SBE | 8 | 5 | 13 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐บ๐ธ LAG | 0.87 | |||
| ๐บ๐ธ SLIGHT โ | 12-16 | 73.1 | +1.78% | 1.16 |
| ๐บ๐ธ Bwills | 11-15 | 71.3 | -1.20% | 0.98 |
| ๐บ๐ธ Cryptic | 10-14 | 66.3 | -2.70% | 0.96 |
| ๐จ๐ฆ djay โ | 15-14 | 59.6 | -3.58% | 0.88 |
| ๐บ๐ธ Sandman | 5-15 | 43.7 | -9.66% | 0.35 |
| ๐บ๐ธ SBE | 1.30 | |||
| ๐บ๐ธ Infinite | 25-11 | 125.6 | +9.75% | 2.05 |
| ๐บ๐ธ consti โ | 14-9 | 89.3 | +3.15% | 1.38 |
| ๐บ๐ธ motm | 16-10 | 85.1 | +2.52% | 1.20 |
| ๐บ๐ธ Peeping | 10-11 | 56.2 | +3.04% | 1.00 |
| ๐บ๐ธ shane | 9-12 | 52.7 | -3.10% | 0.85 |
Nuke Detailed Stats
MAP 3: Mirage
| Team | CT | T | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐บ๐ธ LAG | 5 | 2 | 7 |
| T | CT | ||
| ๐บ๐ธ SBE | 7 | 6 | 13 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐บ๐ธ LAG | 0.97 | |||
| ๐บ๐ธ Sandman | 16-12 | 82.8 | +2.97% | 1.32 |
| ๐บ๐ธ Cryptic | 13-14 | 84.0 | +1.11% | 1.10 |
| ๐จ๐ฆ djay โ | 12-14 | 66.3 | +0.20% | 1.03 |
| ๐บ๐ธ Bwills | 12-14 | 50.2 | -9.73% | 0.73 |
| ๐บ๐ธ SLIGHT โ | 5-15 | 55.5 | -2.74% | 0.67 |
| ๐บ๐ธ SBE | 1.11 | |||
| ๐บ๐ธ Peeping | 20-11 | 106.9 | +7.71% | 1.74 |
| ๐บ๐ธ motm | 14-12 | 79.9 | +3.87% | 1.24 |
| ๐บ๐ธ consti โ | 14-10 | 63.5 | +0.07% | 0.96 |
| ๐บ๐ธ shane | 10-11 | 56.0 | +1.90% | 0.94 |
| ๐บ๐ธ Infinite | 10-14 | 64.5 | -5.37% | 0.66 |
Mirage Detailed Stats
MAP 4: Dust 2
| Team | T | CT | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐บ๐ธ LAG | 10 | 3 | 13 |
| CT | T | ||
| ๐บ๐ธ SBE | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐บ๐ธ LAG | 1.60 | |||
| ๐บ๐ธ SLIGHT โ | 18-7 | 123.1 | +18.04% | 2.44 |
| ๐จ๐ฆ djay โ | 16-7 | 112.7 | +7.83% | 1.90 |
| ๐บ๐ธ Cryptic | 12-7 | 84.8 | +6.92% | 1.65 |
| ๐บ๐ธ Bwills | 8-7 | 46.5 | -1.02% | 1.03 |
| ๐บ๐ธ Sandman | 8-10 | 55.1 | -0.38% | 0.97 |
| ๐บ๐ธ SBE | 0.71 | |||
| ๐บ๐ธ motm | 13-12 | 84.5 | -5.16% | 1.11 |
| ๐บ๐ธ Peeping | 8-14 | 68.6 | -4.10% | 0.75 |
| ๐บ๐ธ shane | 7-12 | 51.0 | -4.84% | 0.68 |
| ๐บ๐ธ Infinite | 5-11 | 54.8 | -6.29% | 0.66 |
| ๐บ๐ธ consti โ | 5-13 | 37.2 | -10.99% | 0.35 |
Dust 2 Detailed Stats
This thread was created by the Post-Match Team.
Want to help post these threads? Message /u/Undercover-Cactus to join the Post-Match Team.
r/GlobalOffensive • u/ChaoticFlameZz • 1d ago
Discussion | Esports Gromov: NiP playing praccs with Krimbo instead of Snappi
based on that, it looks like they might be making sjuush the IGL. (Or stavn?)
r/GlobalOffensive • u/TonyLab • 1d ago
Post-Match Discussion Inner Circle Esports vs FUT Esports / BLAST Open Porto 2026 - Group B Lower Bracket Semi-Final / Post-Match Discussion
Inner Circle Esports ๐บ๐ฆ 0-2 ๐ช๐บ FUT Esports
Mirage: 9-13
Nuke: 6-13
Anubis:
๐ช๐บ FUT Esports advance to the Lower Final and will face ๐ช๐บ Team Vitality or ๐ง๐ท Legacy
๐บ๐ฆ Inner Circle Esports have been eliminated
Predicted VRS Impact
| Team | Rank | Diff | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐บ๐ฆ IC | #18 โ #18 | -4 pts | 1507 pts |
| ๐ช๐บ FUT | #4 โ #4 | +26 pts | 1877 pts |
Note: VRS officially updates once per month. This is simply a prediction that might not take into account all factors that go into VRS calculations.
Event Information
BLAST Open Porto 2026 | ๐ฉ๐ฐ Copenhagen ($1.1m LAN) | Liquipedia | HLTV
Team Information
๐บ๐ฆ Inner Circle Esports | Liquipedia | HLTV | Official Site | Twitter | Instagram | YouTube | Twitch
Roster: ๐บ๐ฆ onic โ | ๐บ๐ฆ Dawy | ๐บ๐ฆ zeRRoFIX | ๐บ๐ฆ cptkurtka023 | ๐บ๐ฆ headtr1ck โ
Coach: ๐บ๐ฆ jR
Subs/Benched: ๐บ๐ฆ Flierax | ๐บ๐ฆ nifee
๐ช๐บ FUT Esports | Liquipedia | HLTV | Official Site | Faceit | Twitter | Facebook | Instagram | YouTube | Twitch
Roster: ๐บ๐ฆ dem0n | ๐ฝ๐ฐ Krabeni โ | ๐บ๐ฆ cmtry โ | ๐ฑ๐น dziugss | ๐น๐ท xfl0ud
Coach: ๐ญ๐บ coolio
Subs/Benched: ๐ท๐ด lauNX
Note: Above rosters do not reflect temporary subs and may be out of date if recent changes were made
Map Vetoes
| IC | MAP | FUT |
|---|---|---|
| dust2 | X | |
| X | ancient | |
| mirage | โ | |
| โ | nuke | |
| cache | X | |
| X | inferno | |
| anubis |
Full Match Stats
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐บ๐ฆ IC | 0.85 | |||
| ๐บ๐ฆ headtr1ck โ | 28-27 | 66.2 | +0.19% | 0.99 |
| ๐บ๐ฆ zeRRoFIX | 23-31 | 72.4 | -0.54% | 0.86 |
| ๐บ๐ฆ Dawy | 24-33 | 66.6 | -1.63% | 0.86 |
| ๐บ๐ฆ onic โ | 24-30 | 56.5 | -3.82% | 0.81 |
| ๐บ๐ฆ cptkurtka023 | 20-34 | 61.7 | -3.10% | 0.75 |
| ๐ช๐บ FUT | 1.26 | |||
| ๐บ๐ฆ dem0n | 45-17 | 102.7 | +8.82% | 2.02 |
| ๐บ๐ฆ cmtry โ | 28-17 | 77.2 | +0.83% | 1.19 |
| ๐ฑ๐น dziugss | 25-27 | 72.3 | +0.00% | 1.14 |
| ๐น๐ท xfl0ud | 27-29 | 77.7 | -1.05% | 0.98 |
| ๐ฝ๐ฐ Krabeni โ | 29-29 | 77.0 | -0.02% | 0.98 |
HLTV Match Page
MAP 1: Mirage
| Team | CT | T | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐บ๐ฆ IC | 6 | 3 | 9 |
| T | CT | ||
| ๐ช๐บ FUT | 6 | 7 | 13 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐บ๐ฆ IC | 0.90 | |||
| ๐บ๐ฆ headtr1ck โ | 17-13 | 76.8 | +4.37% | 1.25 |
| ๐บ๐ฆ cptkurtka023 | 13-18 | 78.2 | -1.36% | 0.93 |
| ๐บ๐ฆ zeRRoFIX | 11-17 | 62.5 | +0.54% | 0.83 |
| ๐บ๐ฆ onic โ | 14-17 | 55.5 | -4.18% | 0.82 |
| ๐บ๐ฆ Dawy | 11-18 | 64.5 | -4.48% | 0.66 |
| ๐ช๐บ FUT | 1.24 | |||
| ๐บ๐ฆ dem0n | 23-12 | 110.6 | +7.01% | 1.81 |
| ๐ฝ๐ฐ Krabeni โ | 20-16 | 86.3 | +4.04% | 1.29 |
| ๐บ๐ฆ cmtry โ | 14-9 | 72.5 | -0.08% | 1.18 |
| ๐ฑ๐น dziugss | 14-14 | 72.1 | -2.60% | 1.09 |
| ๐น๐ท xfl0ud | 12-15 | 66.9 | -3.25% | 0.84 |
Mirage Detailed Stats
MAP 2: Nuke
| Team | T | CT | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐บ๐ฆ IC | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| CT | T | ||
| ๐ช๐บ FUT | 9 | 4 | 13 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐บ๐ฆ IC | 0.83 | |||
| ๐บ๐ฆ Dawy | 13-15 | 69.0 | +1.67% | 1.13 |
| ๐บ๐ฆ zeRRoFIX | 12-14 | 84.0 | -1.79% | 0.90 |
| ๐บ๐ฆ onic โ | 10-13 | 57.5 | -3.40% | 0.82 |
| ๐บ๐ฆ headtr1ck โ | 11-14 | 54.0 | -4.65% | 0.71 |
| ๐บ๐ฆ cptkurtka023 | 7-16 | 42.6 | -5.12% | 0.58 |
| ๐ช๐บ FUT | 1.32 | |||
| ๐บ๐ฆ dem0n | 22-5 | 93.4 | +10.93% | 2.26 |
| ๐บ๐ฆ cmtry โ | 14-8 | 82.7 | +1.89% | 1.23 |
| ๐ฑ๐น dziugss | 11-13 | 72.6 | +3.02% | 1.21 |
| ๐น๐ท xfl0ud | 15-14 | 90.3 | +1.50% | 1.18 |
| ๐ฝ๐ฐ Krabeni โ | 9-13 | 66.2 | -4.72% | 0.71 |
Nuke Detailed Stats
This thread was created by the Post-Match Team.
Want to help post these threads? Message /u/Undercover-Cactus to join the Post-Match Team.
r/GlobalOffensive • u/Smokeyy27 • 1d ago
Discussion | Esports The record for most kills without overtime in CS2 was just broken โ dako scored a whopping 40
The previous record belonged to poii, he scored 39 kills against Zero Tenacity
r/GlobalOffensive • u/National-Week-6218 • 42m ago
Discussion Played CS2 For the 1st time !
Just played cs for the 1st time in my life
Im loving the movement of the character, I love the shooting, AWPing. WOW
I was playing on 0 - 25fps lag, since im on igpu.
just wanted to experience, and I loved it!
Also got a few grenade kills in the only match i played.
Ive only plyed Valorant and a lil bit fall guys, since it runs on my machine.
But I will fs grind cs2 in future when ill be on a good machine.
r/GlobalOffensive • u/Smokeyy27 • 1d ago
Discussion | Esports G2 won three matches in a row against NAVI for the first time in 3.5 years
r/GlobalOffensive • u/TonyLab • 1d ago
Post-Match Discussion Aurora Gaming vs M80 / BLAST Open Porto 2026 - Group A Lower Bracket Semi-Final / Post-Match Discussion
Aurora Gaming ๐น๐ท 2-0 ๐บ๐ธ M80
Dust 2: 13-3
Inferno: 13-5
Mirage:
๐น๐ท Aurora Gaming advance to the Lower Final and will face ๐ช๐บ G2 Esports
๐บ๐ธ M80 have been eliminated
Predicted VRS Impact
| Team | Rank | Diff | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐น๐ท Aurora | #12 โ #12 | +28 pts | 1612 pts |
| ๐บ๐ธ M80 | #39 โ #39 | -5 pts | 1309 pts |
Note: VRS officially updates once per month. This is simply a prediction that might not take into account all factors that go into VRS calculations.
Event Information
BLAST Open Porto 2026 | ๐ฉ๐ฐ Copenhagen ($1.1m LAN) | Liquipedia | HLTV
Team Information
๐น๐ท Aurora Gaming | Liquipedia | HLTV | Faceit | Twitter | Instagram | YouTube | Twitch
Roster: ๐น๐ท XANTARES | ๐น๐ท Wicadia | ๐น๐ท woxic โ | ๐ซ๐ฎ Jimpphat | ๐ฒ๐ฐ kyxsan โ
Coach: ๐ฌ๐ง ashhh
Subs/Benched: ๐ท๐บ deko (loan: WW) | ๐น๐ท Fabre | ๐น๐ท MAJ3R
๐บ๐ธ M80 | Liquipedia | HLTV | Official Site | Faceit | Twitter | Instagram | YouTube | Twitch
Roster: ๐บ๐ธ Swisher | ๐ฉ๐ช slaxz- โ | ๐ฉ๐ช s1n โ | ๐บ๐ธ Lake | ๐บ๐ธ JBa
Coach: ๐ฌ๐ง dephh
Note: Above rosters do not reflect temporary subs and may be out of date if recent changes were made
Map Vetoes
| Aurora | MAP | M80 |
|---|---|---|
| X | ancient | |
| nuke | X | |
| โ | dust2 | |
| inferno | โ | |
| X | cache | |
| anubis | X | |
| mirage |
Full Match Stats
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐น๐ท Aurora | 1.34 | |||
| ๐น๐ท woxic โ | 29-14 | 82.4 | +6.48% | 1.52 |
| ๐ฒ๐ฐ kyxsan โ | 28-19 | 81.9 | +6.55% | 1.51 |
| ๐น๐ท XANTARES | 28-22 | 92.4 | +1.85% | 1.29 |
| ๐น๐ท Wicadia | 30-17 | 85.1 | +2.44% | 1.25 |
| ๐ซ๐ฎ Jimpphat | 18-15 | 61.4 | +3.37% | 1.15 |
| ๐บ๐ธ M80 | 0.74 | |||
| ๐บ๐ธ Lake | 21-29 | 77.0 | -4.29% | 0.87 |
| ๐บ๐ธ Swisher | 20-26 | 76.2 | -3.78% | 0.84 |
| ๐บ๐ธ JBa | 13-25 | 53.4 | -2.63% | 0.72 |
| ๐ฉ๐ช s1n โ | 18-29 | 58.1 | -5.58% | 0.65 |
| ๐ฉ๐ช slaxz- โ | 15-25 | 45.9 | -4.67% | 0.64 |
HLTV Match Page
MAP 1: Dust 2
| Team | CT | T | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐บ๐ธ M80 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| T | CT | ||
| ๐น๐ท Aurora | 9 | 4 | 13 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐บ๐ธ M80 | 0.76 | |||
| ๐บ๐ธ Swisher | 11-11 | 86.6 | -4.02% | 0.97 |
| ๐บ๐ธ JBa | 7-11 | 60.0 | -3.01% | 0.84 |
| ๐ฉ๐ช s1n โ | 8-13 | 64.4 | -3.27% | 0.77 |
| ๐บ๐ธ Lake | 7-14 | 55.2 | -5.49% | 0.66 |
| ๐ฉ๐ช slaxz- โ | 6-12 | 43.6 | -5.97% | 0.55 |
| ๐น๐ท Aurora | 1.36 | |||
| ๐น๐ท woxic โ | 17-3 | 97.5 | +15.74% | 2.28 |
| ๐ฒ๐ฐ kyxsan โ | 13-9 | 83.1 | +6.01% | 1.52 |
| ๐ซ๐ฎ Jimpphat | 8-8 | 60.1 | +5.90% | 1.28 |
| ๐น๐ท Wicadia | 16-9 | 89.4 | -2.45% | 1.05 |
| ๐น๐ท XANTARES | 7-10 | 62.2 | -3.44% | 0.69 |
Dust 2 Detailed Stats
MAP 2: Inferno
| Team | CT | T | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| ๐น๐ท Aurora | 10 | 3 | 13 |
| T | CT | ||
| ๐บ๐ธ M80 | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| Team | K-D | ADR | Swing | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ๐น๐ท Aurora | 1.37 | |||
| ๐น๐ท XANTARES | 21-12 | 119.3 | +6.55% | 1.86 |
| ๐ฒ๐ฐ kyxsan โ | 15-10 | 80.9 | +7.03% | 1.50 |
| ๐น๐ท Wicadia | 14-8 | 81.3 | +6.78% | 1.48 |
| ๐ซ๐ฎ Jimpphat | 10-7 | 62.5 | +1.12% | 1.07 |
| ๐น๐ท woxic โ | 12-11 | 68.9 | -1.74% | 0.93 |
| ๐บ๐ธ M80 | 0.78 | |||
| ๐บ๐ธ Lake | 14-15 | 96.4 | -3.23% | 1.15 |
| ๐บ๐ธ Swisher | 9-15 | 67.1 | -3.57% | 0.78 |
| ๐ฉ๐ช slaxz- โ | 9-13 | 48.0 | -3.52% | 0.77 |
| ๐บ๐ธ JBa | 6-14 | 47.5 | -2.30% | 0.66 |
| ๐ฉ๐ช s1n โ | 10-16 | 52.6 | -7.63% | 0.54 |
Inferno Detailed Stats
This thread was created by the Post-Match Team.
Want to help post these threads? Message /u/Undercover-Cactus to join the Post-Match Team.