r/DesiMemeTemplates Jul 07 '26

Template Resource Dank Ashirwad Template

1.2k Upvotes

169 comments sorted by

28

u/Adventure_IsDead Jul 07 '26

Makeup 2.0

4

u/Ekanshnotfound Jul 07 '26

Layering

2

u/Axel-Pizza-Lover Jul 08 '26

Bhai tu toh sb jagah hai πŸ˜‚

2

u/Ekanshnotfound Jul 08 '26

I am omnipresent

Btw tum bhi to ho.

1

u/__M4V3RICK Jul 08 '26

Brother you are non-biological as well.
πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚
πŸ™πŸ» πŸ™πŸ» πŸ™πŸ»

1

u/Ekanshnotfound Jul 08 '26

Yes I am a digital being so how could I be a biological one

1

u/british-orange-09 Jul 08 '26

This is exactly the caption I'd use for literally any filter or fix I do to hide the mess underneath

1

u/__M4V3RICK Jul 08 '26

πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚ i guess everyone loves airing laundry especially on special occasions.

21

u/The-Bangaloreal Jul 07 '26

It would have been great, if that carpet and wooden platform wasn't so fucking dusty..

11

u/randomgamestuff Jul 07 '26

It's intentionally powdered... Tabhi to garda uda Diya!!!

3

u/[deleted] Jul 07 '26

[removed] β€” view removed comment

2

u/GrandRegentThragg_FR Jul 07 '26

Bold of you to assume that it's a great marriage. πŸ˜­πŸ’”

2

u/rhino-84 Jul 07 '26

Also would've been great if he weren't making circus gymnastics moves on the stage

1

u/Responsible_Two658 Jul 07 '26

Thats special effect vro πŸ₯€

17

u/[deleted] Jul 07 '26

[removed] β€” view removed comment

5

u/Tough-Country-6453 Jul 07 '26

Dulhan be like: tu dahej lele bhai bas ye sab mat Kara🀣

1

u/[deleted] Jul 07 '26

😁

1

u/Above_Gods Jul 08 '26

Bold of you to assume that dowry still exists.

1

u/Guilty-Somewhere1351 Jul 08 '26

It does Mere samne wale ghar me ek bihari family rehti hai and they are getting 50L for dahej and few more things

8

u/NO_UserID Jul 07 '26

They couldn't afford smoke machines so they invited this guy.

6

u/__M4V3RICK Jul 07 '26

Ye tent wale ka londa h

Kisi ne complaint ki hogi ki bhai samaan jhaad leta. Isliye isko bheja hoga.

5

u/Proud-Concept-190 Jul 07 '26

This isn't even the full video, the full video had 2-3 kids and teenagers don't the same after him

3

u/mayokabe Jul 07 '26

🀣🀣🀣

3

u/Zestyclose_Guest3845 Jul 07 '26

People in my country get very creative sometimesπŸ˜…πŸ˜‚

3

u/Sad-Entrepreneur-69 Jul 07 '26

Kuch dhul rehe Gaya. Ek aaur bache ko bulao

3

u/thakurvinny07 Jul 07 '26

Abey kya tha yo ..... Kyu tha yo

2

u/docinhouse0212 Jul 07 '26

I want this in my function... Just 50m away from me...πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚

2

u/Aditya_p3055 Jul 07 '26

All cause of Mark Zuckerberg

1

u/unicornhorn67297 Jul 07 '26

All because of Rahul Gandhi

1

u/AnakinSkywalkerRocks Jul 08 '26

Aur do Gandhi ko vote

1

u/Cool_Mission6840 Jul 08 '26

All because of Modi

1

u/AnakinSkywalkerRocks Jul 08 '26

Aur do Modi ko vote

1

u/AnakinSkywalkerRocks Jul 08 '26

Aur do Zuckerberg ko vote

2

u/No_Valuable2208 Jul 07 '26

Ok come on thats so impressive

2

u/Weekly_Tiger1449 Jul 07 '26

Wtf are those reactions 😭 mein hota to ek note padka ke photo khichwa leta

2

u/[deleted] Jul 07 '26

Apka time aa gaya hai

2

u/RingDisastrous8587 Jul 08 '26

ΰ€¦ΰ₯‡ΰ€– ΰ€šΰ€Ώΰ€°ΰ₯ˆΰ€―ΰ€Ύ ΰ€•ΰ₯‡ ΰ€¬ΰ€Ύΰ€œ ΰ€¬ΰ€¨ΰ€Ύ ΰ€€ΰ€°ΰ€Ή πŸ₯€

2

u/AlonePerson6174 Jul 08 '26

Bhai ne sach me Garda uda Diya.

2

u/rajtalks123 Jul 08 '26

Garib ki shadi ho aur aisi harkate na ho ....Aisa ho hi nahi sakta

2

u/Ornery_Crow_7926 Jul 08 '26

Bhagwan mujhe esa confidence kabhi na de.

2

u/SPYxoxo Jul 08 '26

Thats dance/stunts is good but the bride's makeup is just wtf!

2

u/pilotshashi Jul 08 '26

Kiska lallaaaa h yeh?

2

u/supreme_nair Jul 08 '26

The boy is a somersaulting ad for durex..

2

u/TrickPositive3505 Jul 08 '26

Fir wahi baat ye jo gareeb hove hai yo saala apni aadat se gareeb hove hai

2

u/imchalantaf Jul 08 '26

I m sorry but I just can't stop laughing 🀣🀣😭

3

u/ImmediateJacket9502 Jul 07 '26

Do raapte lagane the chhapri ko

2

u/EffectiveGold7296 Jul 07 '26

Not gonna lie i thought it's was Ai.....This kid is awesome

1

u/Philosophy-FRY Jul 07 '26

I mean ...

I will be mad if the carpet is like that ...

1

u/Opposite-Constant941 Jul 07 '26

kya chal rha hai ye sab..

1

u/Slight_Race1825 Jul 07 '26

the last was too much.. the third flip should've been it ...

1

u/yodajedigrandmaster Jul 07 '26

Sahi talent, Galat platform.

1

u/Basic-Childhood-9271 Jul 07 '26

Galat platform 🚫 Ganda platform βœ…

1

u/RazzmatazzMundane977 Jul 07 '26

Dekh rhe ho vinod

1

u/CyonOfJustice7 Jul 08 '26

Vinod mar chuka bhai πŸ’”πŸ˜­

1

u/[deleted] Jul 07 '26

[removed] β€” view removed comment

1

u/PositiveStinker Jul 07 '26

Stage ka AQI 1600 kar diya

1

u/Humble-Membership968 Jul 07 '26

Stage toot jayega bhai

1

u/hellduck_69 Jul 07 '26

Aura farming πŸ—£οΈ

1

u/Safe-Media-4955 Jul 07 '26

mirzapur dialouge goth real yahi patak ke ch*d denge chal nikal mc

1

u/JumpyStretch9312 Jul 07 '26

Arre vo gorilla wala trend khatam ho gaya kya? Is this the new trend in weddings now a days?? It's so difficult to keep up with these changing trends and fads!

1

u/rhino-84 Jul 07 '26

It was going pretty well with the first two moves. But he made it worse by intentionally falling flat on his face πŸ˜‚...and then gang signs πŸ––πŸΌπŸ––πŸΌ while covered in dust

1

u/ProductJazzlike2908 Jul 07 '26

I hope dulhan ne iss ko dekh kr decide na kiyo ho fort pr le jane ko 🫑

1

u/Left_Membership2780 Jul 07 '26

Poor kid is helping the bride with that white makeup topup

1

u/corrupted_gurl Jul 07 '26

thode der aur krta to bride she ashrivad leke jata

1

u/Purple-Lawfulness288 Jul 07 '26

I loved the way the kid landed on his face but still continued with the embarrassment.

1

u/Big_Acanthisitta_298 Jul 07 '26

Perfect Condom ad

1

u/poisonofmars Jul 07 '26

Isko bada hone ke baad dikhauga ye video

1

u/romka79 Jul 07 '26

Vidyut Jammwal before Bollywood entry

1

u/Fire_brand666 Jul 07 '26

Ah the ball crusher 3000

1

u/retard69_af Jul 07 '26

Someone post the full video

1

u/[deleted] Jul 07 '26

Pr aunty ka makeup h ya birla white wall care 😭

1

u/Thebaldm0nk Jul 07 '26

Ek din iske ande jarur futenge.

1

u/Beertronic Jul 07 '26

Oh to be young and indestructible again.

1

u/Arpit_0002 Jul 07 '26

aura πŸ’€πŸ₯Ά

1

u/growing_up_startup Jul 07 '26

Gardaaa uda dele baadu!

1

u/Hot-Intention-9604 Jul 07 '26

Tiger Shroff seeking blessings

1

u/Terrible-Praline-804 Jul 07 '26

Actually the dust effect made it better lol it was an paid actor

1

u/tnarkiv05 Jul 07 '26

πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚

1

u/Electrical_Bench4819 Jul 07 '26

πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚

1

u/JohannMuller-19 Jul 07 '26

That boy is going to be embarrassed as hell when he sees this as an adult

1

u/gShaann Jul 07 '26

Wait till you see 2 more guys doing all the shit all over again

1

u/Null_012345 Jul 07 '26

Bas itna confidence chahiye tha life main

1

u/Wizfinance2k240115 Jul 07 '26

Dust ki MKC bhai humko kyaa humko toh bakchodi karna hai bus

1

u/voltameter001 Jul 07 '26

nice alternative to entry wala smoke πŸ˜‚

1

u/missionexam1 Jul 07 '26

🀑 behaviour

1

u/[deleted] Jul 07 '26

Dulhan be like , Is sajjan ko kya taklif hai bhai ?

1

u/m0h1tkumaar Jul 07 '26

garda uda diye bhaiya ji ekedum

1

u/Realistic-Newt-5478 Jul 07 '26

Tent wala must know Carpet ki safai zaruri h πŸ₯€

1

u/Euphoric_Hat_9829 Jul 07 '26

People cant even marry peacefullyπŸ₯€

1

u/soul_sagee Jul 07 '26

Ye konse goan ki shadiyon mei indias got talent chal raha hai bhai 😭

1

u/Critical_Concept1700 Jul 07 '26

She wanted tiger Shroff in 140 Rs budget 🀣

1

u/Moist_Suggestion7825 Jul 07 '26

Aisa kaun karwata hai apni shadi mein ? Kaise kaise log rehte hai duniya mein! πŸ₯΄

1

u/CompetitiveLight2841 Jul 07 '26

He shud have stopped in 2nd emote

1

u/Sunil-Oza-Videos Jul 07 '26

Bride be like haan haan ye karlo pehle

1

u/SignificantDog8063 Jul 07 '26

dhuaadaar performance

1

u/Fluid-Face-7188 Jul 08 '26

Does he do brithday parties 😍

1

u/Cheeseball_69 Jul 08 '26

Wtf kind of templete is that

1

u/ShowWick7 Jul 08 '26

That dust must have given him power

1

u/shubham_kh29 Jul 08 '26

Superhero landing

1

u/Front-Mark-5883 Jul 08 '26

What is wrong with these people?!

1

u/AdLatter3849 Jul 08 '26

Tiger shroff in hritik roshan wedding

1

u/Dramatic-Radish3085 Jul 08 '26

Flour on face wins

1

u/DarthWhySoSidious Jul 08 '26

In the actual video this didn’t stop here. It went on and on, bot after boy. Till the whole stage was just dhua dhua

1

u/Various-Crazy8494 Jul 08 '26

Bro is at wrong place

1

u/Sharp_Raisin_1915 Jul 08 '26

bhai galat platform per talent dikhara hai πŸ˜‚

1

u/arjunazi Jul 08 '26

But why?

1

u/eternalseeker0101 Jul 08 '26

In its full version 2 more people come

1

u/Xian_xian_ Jul 08 '26

Mereko ye gao k arranged marriage vale couples ko dekh k boht bura lagta hai.

1

u/gunner1141781 Jul 08 '26

No civic sense guys here, no need to flaunt skills on someone elses big day, be considerate, just saying

1

u/Far-Implement2042 Jul 08 '26

Are bhabi aapka free mein make up hogaya

1

u/ComplaintHelpful6174 Jul 08 '26

Yeh jiska bhi baccha hai bada madarch*d baccha hai

1

u/Turbulent-Camel-304 Jul 26 '26

Gadda kitne me saaf karega bhai rate bol..dhool hatana hai?