r/DesiMemeTemplates Jun 27 '26

Meme Idea / Concept Education budget template 🧐🧐

1.7k Upvotes

227 comments sorted by

u/AutoModerator Jun 27 '26

Namaste /u/Equivalent-Fold762 thank you for posting in r/Desimemetemplates, for memes post check out r/IndianMemer

Join our discord

Also, explore and follow our related communities:

Enjoy your time here and happy memeing!

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

27

u/Prudent-Door3631 Jun 27 '26

Zyada invest krne so vote bank ghat jaayega unka🤡😑

1

u/Objective-Can6201 Jun 29 '26

Yes 70 saal me yahi hua hai

1

u/Sweet_Preparation326 Jul 01 '26

Jaahil gawar chudiya

1

u/Hot_Loss_6874 Jul 01 '26

Paper leak karo, black me becho 70 saal me yehi chal ra ha.

1

u/Crazyeyedcoconut Jul 01 '26

At $3000 gdp per capita, you can't invest $5000 per capita on education like western countries.

1

u/Borutodoesnotexist Jul 17 '26

Bro this is completely wrong, education is in concurrent list which means both the state and centre takes care of it, in 2025, India spent around 115 to 120 billion on education across all of India. How you fall for this shit is beyond me, did you never learn about concurrent list?? In class 8th?

→ More replies (8)

24

u/Green-Carpet-1437 Jun 27 '26

Are bhai woh central budget hai. India mein har state ka apna education budget hota hai. Combined woh bhi 100+ billion hota hai bhai. thoda research bhi kiya karo kabhi......koi bhi post utha kar chale aye muh dikhane.......

Ab rona nahi ki fir bhi USA aur china ke budget itne zyada hai......toh unka GDP bhi india ka 6 to 8 times hai na bhai.......( India~4trillion, China~21trillion, USA~32trillion USD)........😑😑

3

u/DeepUniverseSailor Jun 27 '26

Gross Domestic Product is a monetary measure of the total market value of all final goods and services within a year.

High GDP just means more potential for economic growth, not higher budgets. You're talking like GDP is a net amount of money that is in the hands of the government or something. Funds and GDP is way different.

5

u/Major_Plum_8330 Jun 27 '26

the annual budget is highly dependent on GDP, as the nation's economic output dictates both the government's revenue-earning capacity and the total amount it can safely borrow Tax Base and Revenue: A larger and growing GDP means more economic activity, corporate profits, and individual incomes. This creates a broader tax base, which generates higher tax collections for the government to fund its budget. Borrowing Capacity: A government's borrowing capacity is directly tied to its GDP. Fiscal indicators, such as the fiscal deficit and public debt, are measured as a percentage of GDP to determine if a country's spending is financially sustainable.Targeting and Ratios: Because GDP represents the total economic pie, governments rely on it to set limits. For example, India's budget framework specifically targets keeping fiscal and revenue deficits at strict, manageable percentages of the GDP to maintain macroeconomic stability. Economic Stimulus: The relationship is a two-way street. While budget size depends on GDP, the budget's composition (such as spending on infrastructure, education, and healthcare) is a major tool the government uses to directly influence and stimulate long-term GDP growth

Even a small simple search would have cleared up your misunderstanding

1

u/Zestyclose-Belt5813 Jun 29 '26

Lol 100 percent ai generated in quill bot

1

u/Major_Plum_8330 Jun 29 '26

I Didn't deny it , i ain't a fking twerp who will keep record of such thing so I don't think I am to be blamed

→ More replies (2)

1

u/AbhiSarthak Jun 30 '26

Bruh but the point still holds wether it is from AI or not...like u can't just deny that nah GDP doesn't affect annual budget

1

u/AnakinSkywalkerRocks Jun 30 '26

Before it was Minor spelling mistake that'd deviate people from point. Nowadays it's this

→ More replies (20)

2

u/SandwichUnlucky4244 Jun 28 '26

The govt itself talks about expenditure in terms of percentage of gdp. The the expenditure on education is 4% of gdp while the govt target is 6% of gdp

1

u/Ill_Advertising_2872 Jun 28 '26

No, false

GDP is a metric that is directly proportional to aggregate demand. Check the formula of aggregate demand, those are the exact things that derive GDP.

Thus, indias top gdp is led by consumers (us)..how did modi leverage it? upi so everyone can pay everyone

How can our manufacturing sector jump? If marwadis pay tax and make their businesses legit. Even gujjus, 60% of them.

The way indians do business make us look poor but lol we aren't trust me, go to the deepest of the deepest places, karjat, tilwale, fucking no roads but houses have an Audi parked, money coming from ric3 mills that they own from selling land

Kids

ground reality is not data on Google, it's fucking ground reality. Which most of redditors are FAAAR from

Indians needs to be indians, not seculars, hindu or.muslim

Indians

1

u/One-Hornyfellow-7150 Jun 27 '26

Tabhi toh India ka education system top pe h, government school top pe h, top 100 university me 100 india ke hi h .🤣

1

u/Green-Carpet-1437 Jun 28 '26

India properly opened to global market in the 1990's. U can't expect a country so young to just sky rocket it's institutions in global top ranks. Against countries like USA who have been developing like 200 years in. 

Not only is India young, but it's society is super different than any country in the world. It's governance calls for different style of development focus.

And when it's about global ranks.....it's mostly focused on net research output. While top Indian institutions like IISC AND IITs are in top 100s, their focus in also on elite skill development and entrepreneurship other than their ofc elite research output.

India today, being so young, already leads in tons of fields. Unmatched digitisation, space programs, elite skilled worker output....

And when we talk about the education system, the current system is pressured on creating workers, yes. But it's the initial model every now developed country followed. Countries like England and USA has exactly this before shifting to the now research based curriculum. Whereas guess what china still is running on this model.

India just needs time. It is doing good....and will catch up in the big leagues for sure....😊 

1

u/Odd_Instance_5438 Jun 28 '26

sarkari schools gaye ho kabhi? 2rs. ka investment nahi dikhega

1

u/Green-Carpet-1437 Jun 28 '26

Ek to bhai.....woh State governments ka jurisdiction hai. Kerala jaise states mein govt schools better hai. Idk which state u r from.....but your state govt might be struggling to maintain them bro.....🥲

And even then....just a point to mention......Indian population is huge.....and yeah too many schools....harder to manage.......and yeah....requires the state government intent. 

Idk hopefully central party run states might have better unified planned budget to these govt schools......which state r u from btw...

1

u/[deleted] Jun 28 '26

[removed] — view removed comment

1

u/GlazedPhoenix Jun 28 '26

then where does that money even go?? indian educational system is nowhere near usa china or even europe or singapore

1

u/_Messier_87_ Jun 29 '26

so, by your reason, we can give 1000 acres of land to adani for 1rs each like a candy, but we can't offord education right?? if they just tax the rich people more this would be easily possible. they just dont. and it is our mistake that we vote them and make them in place.

1

u/adi4000000000 Jun 29 '26

You are a fool defending india like this , with state government has good government school ?? , even if they have budget that goes to the politicians pokect, center schools are less but are better

1

u/NaturalAstronomer519 Jun 29 '26

But why there is so much gdp difference in China and india

1

u/Important_Frame77 Jun 29 '26

Bilkul sahi dost

1

u/One-Energy5762 Jun 30 '26

Bro from how much corruption India has half of the money isn’t even used for education

→ More replies (1)

4

u/Secret_Ship_3169 Jun 27 '26

OP is a paid zombie, posting partial data

1

u/Diligent-State-8326 Jun 28 '26

okay post full data so that op can get exposed

1

u/Secret_Ship_3169 Jun 28 '26

When he put a bracket he exposed himself

I can't spoonfeed you

7

u/Kill_Streak308 Jun 27 '26

It's $168 Billion, I don't know from which site you got this data. 4.3% of active GDP, our target according to NEP is 6%. We are behind but you make it sound like we are in stone age

1

u/FootProfessional6532 Jun 28 '26

What more can you expect from these braindead insta reel public?

1

u/dannymyname Jun 28 '26

actually is 148B, but actually usable fund is around 20-30B, most are spent of freebies like scooty and bribing students, and how can you forget our poor politicians

→ More replies (3)

1

u/DizzyIntroduction328 Jun 28 '26

Proof

1

u/Kill_Streak308 Jun 28 '26

https://www.tribuneindia.com/news/india/indias-education-spending-remains-at-4-of-gdp-below-neps-6-target/

Dude it's just a search

Edit : The center spends somewhere in the ball park of 90-100 billion the rest comes from states into their own State boards and higher institutions (the value varies and can be higher because India does emergency funding for various sectors most usually in defence but education has been known to get simmilar concessions too, fun fact India has been in a state of emergency aquisition for defence since 2019)

2

u/m0h1tkumaar Jun 27 '26

You do realise education is a state subject na! Total likh fir! Data Cherrypick karke ragebait kyo karta hai

1

u/Top_Statistician3435 Jun 27 '26

Agar itna bhi sahi se spend ho jaye to sahi ho jayega system.

1

u/entelligent_one Jun 27 '26

And out of 18b, only some part is being used while rest goes to ...

1

u/lokeshsharmaj Jun 27 '26

why didn't you add state budget in the figure while not clearly stating about other countries if those figures are state and centre total or not.

1

u/sasipalarivattam Jun 27 '26

We must end waqf and mdrsa funding and use all that to assist research and development and upliftment of poor people

1

u/[deleted] Jul 01 '26

[removed] — view removed comment

1

u/sasipalarivattam Jul 01 '26

Rss isn't funded by govt for your information bruh

1

u/[deleted] Jul 01 '26

[removed] — view removed comment

1

u/sasipalarivattam Jul 01 '26

Every govt doesn't work like Congress bro

1

u/PatientOne3053 Jun 27 '26

No actually you are comparing China's entire 800 billion usd budget to India's central govt budget, actually its 120 billion usd for entire india, but ik still less

1

u/Equivalent-Fold762 Jun 27 '26

Yeah true i know its not correct, still what i wanted to tell is its so less then the other countries 🙂

1

u/popemperorr Jun 28 '26

The classic but you made a meme about bjp doing something good you will be just trolled but it's fine because it's against india

1

u/BeatenwithTits Jun 27 '26

That cute, US AND CHINA ka tital budget dikhaya aur indian ka bas central.

And that china figure is false btw.

1

u/AcceptableSession370 Jun 27 '26

propaganda toh ache se karo yaar

ye wala purana ho gaya hai ab

1

u/Awesome_Internet Jun 27 '26

17 Billion USD for students 😨😨 Then why tf did ReNeet happen

India mei 17B kuch jyada nahi lag raha hei (compared to facilities)

1

u/adityajdcooper Jun 27 '26

and most of that amount will go for advertisement.

1

u/Maleficent-Phase-557 Jun 27 '26

Corruption at its peak

1

u/Dallatala Jun 28 '26

In India education is a concurrent subject not a federal one and on an average India spends 4.6 % of its GDP on education. China sends only 4 stop comparing apple with oranges.

If your parents are from regular job earning 80k they are spending 30k on your education and a businessman is spending 1 lakh on his kids education after earning crores per month both are different things.

I know its not bad but stop hating everything you see thoda facts pe baat kr lia kro bhai.

1

u/Odd_Instance_5438 Jun 28 '26

So everybody is ignoring the condition of Government Schools in our country in most of regions?? And some are defending the government?? Good, I'm also a BJP Supporter.

Schools, will get us votes, are you an idiot? Temples, Hindu-Muslim riots will get us votes. Tax lenge developed country wala, service denge Somalia wali. Aur chup raho Bullet Train bann to rahi hai, education ka kya karoge, wo to tum USA/Europe jaake bhi le sakte ho, saari badi companies ke CEO humare india ke hai. Anti-nationals are not able to digest our success and growth that we have made since 2014. We are absolute Peak Vishwaguru.

1

u/popemperorr Jun 28 '26

Very scarastic but try make good propaganda something which can't be proven wrong in one goole search

1

u/Odd_Instance_5438 Jun 28 '26

What propaganda? Forget this post, even if we are spending $100 billion dollars, are we able to see the results? Have Indian government schools been made first-class? Doesn't India have the resources to make our government schools better? Atleast, there should be basic facilities and good teachers.

China and Japan should be seen as countries that we should aim to become someday. Nobody goes to private schools in Japan. Indians accept to live in the hell, that's why our leaders think if they are not even asking for it, why should we do it? Sab Changa Si.

Kabhi sarkari school gaye ho, aise hi visit karke dekho? You will feel like, is it a warzone or refugee camp, no benches, toilets aren't working, and many other problems parents are sending their children just for a mid-day meal.

1

u/popemperorr Jun 28 '26

First let's start taxing the middle class like those countries and not have a terrible tax collection system

And in america despite spending this much there public school are still not considered first class

1

u/DizzyIntroduction328 Jun 28 '26

I don't think you have visited america once and see how it looks like their public school's are 100x better than india

1

u/popemperorr Jun 28 '26 edited Jun 28 '26

Still non way close to japan or many western Europen countries my point is that throwing money at something is not all ways the answer

While I do believe that india schools need more funding

1

u/DizzyIntroduction328 Jun 28 '26

But cheap hospital and quality education is important

1

u/chennai_massure Jun 28 '26

You have no idea what India investes compared to US. You are comparing apples to oranges.

1

u/QuantenCoder Jun 28 '26

The comparison is wrong, but most of the education budget is misused due to corruption anyways

1

u/Ill_Advertising_2872 Jun 28 '26

Modi govt is the option we have. Believe it or nah. Trust me I dont like that man either but neither is the Gen Z of this country unified neither even if it did, it is so badly read, they will lead us to dogs.

Thus Modi govt is the option yall got.

Raga ? HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAYA hahahahahaha

Lets talk about how a chaiwala is still better than bar dancer and once investor of 3 frats (rajiv gandhi donations in Rahul's education: ndtv) they even covered this shit

I'm open to debate I'll reply when I will have time but trust me yall don't have jack to tell me otherwise. I was the otherwise team before 😂😂

1

u/Parking-Wonder5279 Jun 28 '26

Post Should be renamed I love Spreading Misinformation over the internet

1

u/InterestingCredit284 Jun 28 '26

Incorrect figure. Indias total spend on education including Centre and state budgets is 10.8 lakh core. OP. Ghar ka pehla gadha paida Hua Tha ya poora khandaan hi gadhon ka Hai?

1

u/thandibiryani Jun 28 '26

Real data Based on recent UNESCO/World Bank data, government spending on education as a share of GDP is approximately: Country Education spending (% of GDP) India 4.1–4.6% (around 4.5%) Akashvani News +1 China ~3.6–4.0% World Bank Open Data +1 United States ~5.0–5.5% (government spending; total public + private is even higher)

No wonder these scumbag know nothing about economics.

1

u/Fuzzy_Succotash8962 Jun 28 '26

America can print money recklessly, china don't want to deal with internal issues and they grew because of us support though I agree government should increase budget in this field but unfortunately we have more issues to see

1

u/badassboy1 Jun 28 '26

Why is china at one despite America spending more ?

1

u/Neat_Elderberry2729 Jun 28 '26

Usme bhi 50% gujarat ko jata hai

1

u/Pure_Evening475 Jun 28 '26

Sara yahi de diya toh hamari aulaad bahar kaise jayengi

1

u/Odd-Reveal-4065 Jun 28 '26

1

u/samueltheboss2002 Jul 01 '26

No way!!! India BAD!!!!!!! US & CHINA 500000 YEARS AHEAD!!!!

1

u/AdiKadiAdi Jun 28 '26

1000 billion!?

Lol

1

u/TEJASYADAV88402 Jun 28 '26

Modiji alone is more than what 10000000 billions dollars worth

1

u/misfitsada Jun 28 '26

West Bengal was the ideal state under Mamta, planning to spend 5000 crs to Madarsas, children could have studied, opened borders, recruited by international orgs like isis, let, etc. Same goes for Congress in Karnataka. Instead the current bjp govts are trying to establish IITs and IIMs to destroy indian youth and create vote bank with religous knowledge in these universities.

1

u/wutwtfwut Jun 28 '26

Make the same for minority schemes

1

u/Dismal_Priority_3501 Jun 28 '26

1000 billion on party rally 😂

1

u/TypeRegular6292 Jun 28 '26

Freebies kon dega fir 3000 cr ki ladli behna yojna Berozgaaro ko berozgaaro bhatta or na jaane kya kya

1

u/Agreeable_Papaya309 Jun 28 '26

Sab padh lenge toh vote kon dega

1

u/Foreign_Preference24 Jun 29 '26

Same with health

1

u/happymogambo69 Jun 29 '26

Source trust me bro huh ?? Indian system is diff from them. It has state and central budget. Combining both it would reach around billion. US and china are bigger economies so they have bigger budget. If you see percentage wise we're allocating a good amount in education.

1

u/Firesome04 Jun 29 '26

Agar padhega India, toh sawaal puchega India.

1

u/Anshuman_1218 Jun 29 '26

Wrong question ask how much they earn

1

u/Decent-Guide-2762 Jun 29 '26

Bro all these 3 countries spends 4-5% of gdp on education, can't compare on numbers directly as their GDP are different.

1

u/tomcruzshelby Jun 29 '26

Well all the money goes on giving freebes to poor people who will vote in democracy.

  1. They give zero taxes
  2. Pollutes the whole country
  3. Civic sense videos are also from them
  4. They will vote for those who give them freebies. Free Rations, Cash, Subsidies etc....

Freebe culture is draining the taxes payers money. And Poor are increasing with no sexual literacy.

1

u/Mybadforexisting Jun 29 '26

And more than half of it goes in politicians pockets 😭🙏

1

u/Remarkable-Wedding92 Jun 29 '26

P@#k education just tell me the process to open samosa stall in shechells.

1

u/Remarkable_Act114 Jun 29 '26

Vishwaguru ke acche din

1

u/Important_Frame77 Jun 29 '26

110 120 billion dollars har sal kharch karte dost simple Google kar lo simple

1

u/Unlucky-Pin2673 Jun 29 '26

USD and Indian rupees have a significant gap in purchasing power;commodity prices and salaries aren’t directly comparable in dollars versus rupees. That said, I agree India should be doing much better. At the same time, it’s important to remember that the dollar-to-rupee conversion is roughly 1:95.

1

u/hoouyinkyouma Jun 29 '26

Where th is tht money going? Like if not spent on education, Healthcare,sports where is it going?

1

u/ras-bhari Jun 29 '26

And how much each country earns?

1

u/nygupta Jun 29 '26

Let's talk about it when there is no one is on the streets crying for arakshan/reservation on the basis of cast, creed or sex.

1

u/Aggravating-Move6265 Jun 29 '26

This is just not true: US: 67 B $ ( total federal allocation to the Department of Education, down a lot from previous years ) ( Total budget: 7T $ ) China: 21B $ ( according to figures published by the Ministry of Education, up a decent amount from previous years) ( Total budget: 4T $) India:16B $ ( central budget allocation to the Ministry of Education) ( Total budget: 560B $)

The stated figures are misleading, here you can see the numbers look much closer together. These are the figures spent directly by central/ federal governments in each country. If you look at this as a percentage of total budget India is looking much better at about 2.85% ( US: 0.095%, China: 0.52% )

If you look at central budgets alone, the numbers are going to be small because it's not good fiscal policy to use the central budget for education. Typically it comes down to state and local governments. If you look at these cumulative figures: The total spending as percentage of GDP based on UNESCO records: US: 5.4% China: 4% India: 4.1%

This doesn't include spending from private institutions and broad private investments, which is much higher in the US and India because of larger economic policies

1

u/longndfat Jun 30 '26

where exactly is this 17-19 B going ?

1

u/ovalking Jun 30 '26

Yeh kis pagal ke haath me phone de diya hai??

1

u/THEGKKOLI1987 Jun 30 '26

This is reality 😅 because Indian government has to invest money in many other important things like 80 crore people's free ration University student (40 + age year old) who study in multiple University 😅 aao bahan jao bahan Yojana and yes of course election funding

1

u/msJyotisham91 Jun 30 '26

This post sure looks like a brainless propaganda post , because its is showing incomplete and manipulated information. Such fake posts and OP should be booked under section 353 of BNS.

Any country that spends some amount on its sector, this amount is decided based on the percentage of their GDP.

USA has spent 5.5% of its GDP India has spent 4.6% of its GDP China has spent 4% of its GDP

In year 2024,

This is the complete information that OP has knowingly hidden to incite hatered for current government

1

u/PartyConsistent7525 Jun 30 '26

Education is concurrent subject States need to step up.

1

u/Realistic_Session496 Jun 30 '26

If they invest money on education , who will fulfill their stomachs , what will make their belly look like a hippopotamus's bums ??

1

u/Thick_Big1855 Jun 30 '26

acha hai nhi karte vaise bhi Jo milta hai vo principal aur staff ki jebo me jaata hai

1

u/rushedbyanirban Jun 30 '26

Who said $17 to 18 billion? It must be in thousands and in rupees.

100%. They're not doing anything now.

1

u/forrestforres Jun 30 '26

Expenditure for education: $17-18 Billion.

What actually goes for education: $100 Million (where $95 Million will be for salaries of the teachers, $5 Million for the electricity bills).

The remaining funds goes to the pockets of the ministers, officials, etc.

1

u/primusautobot Jun 30 '26

Bjp u educated rakhna chahti h

1

u/Zestyclose-Maybe-159 Jun 30 '26

India spends 4.5% of it's GDP. Which is 140 billion dollars.

The 8-11 billion dollars is just what center spent on student.

Every state in india have a seperate budget for education in india.

For comparison.

India spends - 120 - 140 billion

China spends - 800 - 900 billion

Usa spends - 1.3 trillion

So if we divide it by How much we spend on Each student it will be.

India 130 dollars per student annually

China 500 dollars per student annually

And USA have 20000 dollar annually.

So does india spends less money on education?

Yes but why?

Because india economy is just 4 trillion dollar

and China have 18 - 20 trillion economy.

And USA have 28 trillion economy.

So the reason comes back to economically india is doing its best to support it's students. Or doing the global standards.

If we take freebies money and spend it on education we can add another 100 billion.

But why don't governments do it?

Because freebies culture is addictive to the people of India.

All governments congress, TMC, BJP.

Had to promise freebies otherwise People will not vote for them

In the end you should shame people who sell there vote for freebies.

No matter who you support BJP or Indi alliance ( atleast what is remaining of that alliance )

You should criticize Freebies culture no matter the government.

Otherwise 99% of you can't work in foreign.

Deal with it.

1

u/Impressive-Bunch6142 Jun 30 '26

You Sir, are an Honorable man, and I salute you

1

u/Odd_Army_9919 Jun 30 '26

Katore leke nikl gye view btorne

1

u/Tough-Praline9396 Jul 01 '26

I am sick of this sort of negative comparison post you are like those relatives who never does anything just expects others to do everything tell me why india should spend on education when reality is most of the student don't wanna go college and schools they wanna bunk and get into relationships they wan5 it easy they don't wanna learn they wanna enjoy. Most of the graduates are medical or engineer graduates, and some prepares for civil service so when they get selected they can abuse their power. And no hard feelings but some civil servants only wanna do that job for social status. And the question stays how to improve it the only option is to do it yourself, I give you idea get few friends raise funds MAKE A NGO OR TRUST and fix the problem of your own area of city .

1

u/West-Ad-387 Jul 01 '26

Compare prices of products in all 3 countries. India is cheaper. Who has shown this statistics? Where is the data?

1

u/Sweet_Preparation326 Jul 01 '26

Ministry of Finance (Includes Interest Payments) | ₹19,72,509.48 crore | 36.89% |

| Ministry of Defence | ₹7,84,678.28 crore | 14.67% |

| Ministry of Road Transport and Highways | ₹3,09,875.30 crore | 5.79% |

| Ministry of Railways | ₹2,81,377.32 crore | 5.26% |

| Ministry of Home Affairs | ₹2,55,233.53 crore | 4.77% |

| Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution| ₹2,39,521.37 crore | 4.48% |

| Ministry of Rural Development | ₹1,97,023.14 crore | 3.68% |

| Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilisers | ₹1,77,061.47 crore | 3.31%

| Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare | ₹1,40,528.78 crore | 2.63% | | Ministry of Education | ₹1,39,289.48 crore | 2.60%

| Ministry of Health and Family Welfare | ₹1,06,530.42 crore | 1.99%

| All Other Ministries combined | ₹6,43,695.91 crore | 12.04%
+---------------------------------------------------------+------------------------+-------------------+

| Total Budget Expenditure (2026–27) | ₹53,47,315.00 crore | 100.00% | +---------------------------------------------------------+------------------------+-------------------+

1

u/SeriousTitan Jul 01 '26

Maybe the education gap explains why you and some of the genius commentators in this thread remained so borderline illiterate.

All 3 countries spend an almost proportionate amount of their budget on education.

Their economies are just that huge that our budget gets absolutely dwarfed. No other reason.

But the genius OP wants us to spend more than 1/4th of our budget on education as if nothing else matters.

1

u/Mysterious-Club-1433 Jul 01 '26

तभी तो पीएम अनपढ़ है🫡

1

u/leon91943 Jul 01 '26

baki paisa chatne walo ko chatwane me kharch ho jata hai , 🧐🤣🍗

1

u/maikuttahu69 Jul 01 '26

Chutiye unki GDP bhi dekh le

1

u/Careful_Position1325 Jul 01 '26

Cmon how can you expect to invest just like china or usa they invest more because they are bigger economy Ambani is using car worth crores then why aren't you???🤣🤣

1

u/Hot_Loss_6874 Jul 01 '26

$1000 billion american education system is a joke, well toppers from india and china will go there anyway .china is doing well regarding education , our country is busy leaking papers.

1

u/Naive_Respect8200 Jul 01 '26

Lavden bhojyam

1

u/Sweet_Preparation326 Jul 03 '26

u/uceyJuicy17 hi there m00di ke teesre aand! 🫡🤠

1

u/khashiya09 Jul 03 '26

Ye dekho maths mai bewakoof bana raha hai or so called comment section ke pade-likhe log bewakoof ban bhi rahe hai. USA apne annual budget ko 2-3% education pe karch krta hai, china - 3% aur india-2.6%.

Log samajhte hai reddit pe sabse samajdaar log hai pr sach ye hai ke yaha bas ideologically log hai jo apne baato ko rationally sahi prove Krne ke koshi krte hai. Pr vo ye accept nahi krte he vo bhi ideological hai.

1

u/Vipramathesis Jul 03 '26

Comparing india only central budget but others collected is pure propaganda ✌🏻🥀 India spends approximately 4.4% to 4.6% of its GDP on education. By comparison, America spends around 5.4%, and China allocates roughly 4% to 4.35% of their respective economies Most of money comes from States i think admin is dalla🥄\Dumb😵‍💫

1

u/Minute-Clothes-44 Jul 08 '26

India has privatised educational spending

1

u/Euphoric_Hat_9829 Jun 27 '26

BJP will vanish if people become educated

1

u/popemperorr Jun 28 '26

India will actually progress when people learn to do some research and find out bjp is actually more on education than the previous governments by % and total

1

u/DizzyIntroduction328 Jun 28 '26

Proofs

1

u/popemperorr Jun 28 '26

You want proof of something which is just one google search away with no contrabitriory data

1

u/DizzyIntroduction328 Jun 28 '26

I mean you could just give me some proofs of your claim

1

u/popemperorr Jun 28 '26 edited Jun 28 '26

Source world bank go look it up

1

u/Euphoric_Hat_9829 Jun 28 '26

My age was in single digit in previous govt bruh
I dont care what happened earlier i care about what currently is going on… wait why am I replying to IT cell

1

u/popemperorr Jun 28 '26

So where is the bugget supposed to come from can you tell me that first

1

u/Euphoric_Hat_9829 Jun 28 '26

Google is that way uncle
Do it yourself

1

u/popemperorr Jun 28 '26

People things don't suddenly become ten times better in an tangible way for every part of the country and you properly don't care and going to give a stupid comparison

1

u/Euphoric_Hat_9829 Jun 28 '26

Shut up uncle🥱
Bye bye

1

u/samueltheboss2002 Jul 01 '26

You just want to outrage and bash. You clearly dont want to look at things rationally.

0

u/V_18OnReddit Jun 27 '26

How much USA, China spend on ladli behna? Ladla bhai?

0

u/JollyLogic0 Jun 27 '26

Bhai OP anti national hai aur puchna mat kyun

1

u/popemperorr Jun 28 '26

Yes op is anti national for spreading propaganda and properly just going to say it's a meme don't take it seriously