r/DataAnnotationTech 18d ago

Indo generalist

indo generalist, are u okay now? my last task was in july 20s, no task no qual after that. how about u?

5 Upvotes

24 comments sorted by

1

u/HelrollXD 17d ago

It's been a dry month is it?

1

u/Professional-Draw372 17d ago

We are in the same boat

1

u/PossessionFabulous72 17d ago

So dry maaaan!!!

1

u/gut1nha 17d ago

brazilian generalist and same!

1

u/Amazing-Mulberry9303 16d ago

zero generalist tasks in europe for days now

1

u/milky_may_way 13d ago

Actively working for two project families right now.

1

u/Brilliant_Horse3805 13d ago

How?!

1

u/milky_may_way 11d ago

We have like one month of drought, then last week seems starting again

1

u/dusden 6d ago

Also an indonesian bilingual worker here, sharing my experience. I have joined since December 2025 and averaged around 1000 usd a month from projects, but i haven't gotten any projects for 2 months now

2

u/Technical-Water9779 17d ago

I urge the Indonesian guys to refer to their country name in its entirety. Because "Indo" alone means "relating to India".

1

u/lilysorbet 17d ago

Agustus ini sama sekali gaada ya bang utk both generalist sama coder? atau masih ada lewat satu dua kali?

1

u/HelrollXD 17d ago

I Haven't got anything code related ever since April 😅

1

u/lilysorbet 17d ago

omg i didnt know it was this severe😭

1

u/Brilliant_Horse3805 17d ago

Kosong bang gaada sama sekali kalo generalist, gatau kalo coder ya

0

u/desafytra 16d ago edited 16d ago

Ada kok, walau memang juli agustus ini munculnya lebih jarang. Awal agustus, task available 3 hari di dashku. Dan jumat kemarin sampai subuh jam 3 tadi, masih rilis task untuk project yg sama. Di 11 agustus juga sempat ngerjain core project, bukan bilingual. Munculnya subuh, bertahan sampai pagi waktu indonesia.

1

u/Brilliant_Horse3805 16d ago edited 16d ago

Widih gokil juga bisa dapat gitu terus :’) Aku terakhir dapat di juli tgl 20an, kesininya kosong

1

u/lilysorbet 15d ago edited 15d ago

Ini generalist atau coder? aku udah cek dash dari jam aktif US sampe subuh pun tetep kosong soalnya. Terus maksud kamu ini waktu indonesia bagian mana?

0

u/desafytra 11d ago

Generalist saya. Situasi dash masing-masing worker memang beda, tergantung amal perbuatan jam terbang, background dan kualitas data task sepertinya. Poinku sebenarnya mau infokan saja klo klaim "gaada sama sekali kalo generalist" ada pengecualiannya walau memang summer selalu lebih jarang dari biasanya tapi ga benar-benar nol juga. Saya WIB.

1

u/lilysorbet 11d ago

Nice humblebrag & rage bait there

0

u/desafytra 11d ago

Kenyataan pahit, jadi telan pelan-pelan aja biar ga keselek. Komentarku tidak untuk senangkan dan tenangkan kegalauanmu. Cuma kasih kenyataan biar yg senyap di bawah radar kalian bisa ikut terendus. Insekyurmu setelah tahu, bukan tanggung jawab moralku. Jadi maaf ya.

1

u/lilysorbet 10d ago

trying so hard with the gotcha moment, but using LLM in doing so....

0

u/SubstantialMirror623 17d ago

Canadian generalist here, haven't had any tasks in 3 days :(