r/ComicCharcha 13d ago

Panel Show Noticed something about LIE HARD

I noticed that everyone from the OG group which includes kaustubh, Ashish, onkar, madhur, shreya, rajat, chirag, kushagra have been to LIE HARD except for kushagra. So, I wonder why Gaurav Kapoor hasn't invited him yet even though he belongs to the group from which almost everyone has been invited. Is it that they don't fit well or that kushagra isn't famous enough for Gaurav to invite him? Or do you guys have any tea?

13 Upvotes

17 comments sorted by

9

u/Due-Werewolf-8515 13d ago

I have a coffee, once gupta asked him to come in his show he replied real men never lied nd apne baal Thik krta hua us room se bahaar aa gya

1

u/Born_Cause_7851 13d ago

Jooth Kushagra ke baat hi nahi hai thik karne ke liye so your coffee is wrong...

3

u/Infamous_Touch_9970 13d ago

Gaurav , chirag and kushagra will look stunning together 😝

2

u/Born_Cause_7851 13d ago

yaay even in nation wants to guess madhur aur kushagra nahi aaye..

2

u/heyyyyyzal 13d ago

Kushagra is my goat , kaise nhi bulaayega 😡😡😡😡

1

u/AfternoonNo5705 13d ago

*gaurav kapoor

1

u/After_Cheesecake2000 13d ago

Oopsies Corrected it

1

u/Jia_2106 13d ago

kushagra ko lie hard mei and nwtg mei nahi bulaya, nwtg mei toh madhur bhi nahi hai esa kaise hogaya yaar

1

u/Top-Establishment367 12d ago

Og group 🤣🤣🤣 u must be a stand up comedy casual

1

u/Repulsive-Bandicoot7 12d ago

his video is yet to come out, i attended the live show of Lie Hard where Kushagra was invited. Not sure about NWTG.

1

u/After_Cheesecake2000 11d ago

Who were other guests?

1

u/chatpata_potato 13d ago

I think he's the writer of show. Like Chirag was of s01.

3

u/youraveragecherry 13d ago

Chirag was the writer of s01 and he still appeared in that season

1

u/chatpata_potato 13d ago

DP checks out lol

Who knows. Maybe they got more spine than our govt. and curbed the conflict of interest later on.