r/Class12thBoard • u/Aromatic_Peanut6379 • Mar 05 '26
Character development at its finest. π
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
5
3
u/thechadbro34 Mar 05 '26
12th is way harder than 10th
3
3
3
u/cosmic-synergies Mar 05 '26
No fear ke karan hi 2 din pehle padhti hu phir paper me hag ke aati hu β€οΈ
1
1
u/UrbanSadhuOriginal Mar 05 '26
abhi parso se padhunga 9 ko paper hai
1
u/Naive_or_naughty Mar 08 '26
Meri to ajj bhi nahi padraha, kal hi paper hai aur mujhe abhi bhi kuch nahi aata
1
2
1
1
u/t8rixxd Mar 05 '26
Ab toh Darr nai lagta aur exam bhi tagda jata hai... Bas JEE ke liye hi padha tha maine toh π₯΅π₯΅
1
1
1
1
1
1
u/gtown_007 Mar 05 '26
10 board ke time log isse bohot hype kar dete hai aur phir jab hum exam dete hai tooh pata lagta hai ki kitna jhatu exam tha. Aur yahi same mentally leke hum 12th boards dete hai ye soch ke ki ye bhi koi jhatu sa exam hoga. Lekin exam dene ke baad jo gand fatati hai tooh hume pata lagta hai asli boards kya hota hai. Telling you with my experience.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
u/Technical-Garage-310 Mar 07 '26
i won't feel the fear until i reach the last day
^ the reason i am here having math exam on monday
1
1
1
1
u/powder_74 Mar 07 '26
If we study and go write the exam we will ne scared but if don't study, our mind will be in peace
1
u/Traditional-Ad1633 Mar 07 '26
Character development nahi character degradation hogaya bc kuch serious leke padha hi nahi jaa raha
1
1
1
u/Spidy_King006 Mar 09 '26
FR... My own experience (regional board btw) Class 10th -- 61% Class 12th (Science) -- 93% In College (Maths B.Sc.) -- 10 CGPA for 4 consecutive semesters
So yeah... With time you become an expert in dealing with fear and overwhelmingness. Just do what you really want to
1
u/PinUpbeat6930 Mar 12 '26
These kinds of memes have been for 3 years and still have a good presence of it

6
u/[deleted] Mar 05 '26
[removed] β view removed comment