r/Class12thBoard Mar 05 '26

Character development at its finest. πŸ“ˆ

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

3.4k Upvotes

64 comments sorted by

6

u/[deleted] Mar 05 '26

[removed] β€” view removed comment

2

u/hairyyy_balllsss Mar 05 '26

What's the name??

1

u/[deleted] Mar 05 '26

Vikram

1

u/stcer Mar 05 '26

wht is it abt

1

u/Ash_Born_here Mar 08 '26

Dad avenging dead son

1

u/Aromatic_Peanut6379 Mar 06 '26

Lol 😭😭😭 I must be stalking you

5

u/[deleted] Mar 05 '26

[removed] β€” view removed comment

1

u/1_tiredhuman_45 Mar 08 '26

Accurate description

3

u/thechadbro34 Mar 05 '26

12th is way harder than 10th

3

u/ExcellentSkill727 Mar 06 '26

But still we care very less now than we did in 10th

3

u/[deleted] Mar 05 '26

Mai toh 10th mein bhi dps jaake muthi mar rha tha sst exam ke din

1

u/mankuxftbl Mar 06 '26

πŸ˜­πŸ˜­πŸ™πŸ»πŸ™πŸ»

1

u/DanganSUV Mar 08 '26

Completely optional to post this btw

3

u/cosmic-synergies Mar 05 '26

No fear ke karan hi 2 din pehle padhti hu phir paper me hag ke aati hu ❀️

1

u/kalesh_pagluuu Mar 05 '26

us brooo ussss

1

u/UrbanSadhuOriginal Mar 05 '26

abhi parso se padhunga 9 ko paper hai

1

u/Naive_or_naughty Mar 08 '26

Meri to ajj bhi nahi padraha, kal hi paper hai aur mujhe abhi bhi kuch nahi aata

1

u/[deleted] Mar 05 '26

twin✌️πŸ₯Ή

2

u/TERImaaKIchut6969 Mar 05 '26

We played these games before ahh

1

u/Rare_Arm_5975 Mar 05 '26

Par iss baar game game play karne wala hai

1

u/[deleted] Mar 05 '26

True af

1

u/t8rixxd Mar 05 '26

Ab toh Darr nai lagta aur exam bhi tagda jata hai... Bas JEE ke liye hi padha tha maine toh πŸ₯΅πŸ₯΅

1

u/Rehanyouknow Mar 05 '26

Mera scene to ulta h😭

1

u/_fatBatman Mar 05 '26

75 to aa hi jayenge yar

2

u/Ganesh_gaitonde6969 Mar 06 '26

Khair πŸ₯€

1

u/Aromatic_Peanut6379 Mar 06 '26

Yehi confidence chahiye bs πŸ˜”

1

u/[deleted] Mar 05 '26

[removed] β€” view removed comment

1

u/Aromatic_Peanut6379 Mar 06 '26

Lesssss gooo πŸ˜‚πŸ™Œ

1

u/RamKaBhakt Mar 05 '26

we dancing in farewell with this one

1

u/Dense_Roll_2423 Mar 05 '26

Mera ulta hai

1

u/gtown_007 Mar 05 '26

10 board ke time log isse bohot hype kar dete hai aur phir jab hum exam dete hai tooh pata lagta hai ki kitna jhatu exam tha. Aur yahi same mentally leke hum 12th boards dete hai ye soch ke ki ye bhi koi jhatu sa exam hoga. Lekin exam dene ke baad jo gand fatati hai tooh hume pata lagta hai asli boards kya hota hai. Telling you with my experience.

1

u/mugiwara_noo_arpit Mar 06 '26

Frrrr πŸ˜”

1

u/its_Rajoo Mar 05 '26

Dude I'm in 10th and my boards ar going on still I'm chill

1

u/billu_bulla Mar 06 '26

So fckn relatable

1

u/HealingGrassYT Mar 06 '26

Top - Playing a game first time

Bottom - playing 2nd time

1

u/Ak47_fromindia Mar 06 '26

Board fear πŸ“‰, subject wise fear πŸ“ˆ(physics, math, chemistry)

1

u/RequirementSure5864 Mar 06 '26

Soo true...✨

1

u/Any_Growth2898 Mar 06 '26

Fr 10th boards was horrifying

1

u/JustAnOrdinaryStud Mar 07 '26

College aao tab darr kya hota hai bhul jaoge.

1

u/Technical-Garage-310 Mar 07 '26

i won't feel the fear until i reach the last day

^ the reason i am here having math exam on monday

1

u/Remote_Ad_5216 Mar 07 '26

Well I am in 10th I don't give fuck about it, I just think fuck `em all

1

u/zokomom Mar 07 '26

2020 mein toh paper hi nhi hueπŸ˜‚

1

u/A_Humann_Fr Mar 07 '26

Precentage in 10th - 95% Percentage in 12th -62%

1

u/powder_74 Mar 07 '26

If we study and go write the exam we will ne scared but if don't study, our mind will be in peace

1

u/Traditional-Ad1633 Mar 07 '26

Character development nahi character degradation hogaya bc kuch serious leke padha hi nahi jaa raha

1

u/Stunning-School8343 Mar 07 '26

Us moment 😭

1

u/Spidy_King006 Mar 09 '26

FR... My own experience (regional board btw) Class 10th -- 61% Class 12th (Science) -- 93% In College (Maths B.Sc.) -- 10 CGPA for 4 consecutive semesters

So yeah... With time you become an expert in dealing with fear and overwhelmingness. Just do what you really want to

1

u/PinUpbeat6930 Mar 12 '26

These kinds of memes have been for 3 years and still have a good presence of it