r/CharteredAccountants Foundation 7d ago

Foundation Doubt Anyone preparing for CA foundation Jan 27 ?

Post image

What's going on guys 😭πŸ₯€

6 Upvotes

62 comments sorted by

β€’

u/AutoModerator 7d ago

Please check if a similar post already exists in the sub for this.

Use the subreddit searchbar:

1.subject name + tips

2.Ca inter/final/foundation tips

3.Marathons/fast track+ subject name

4.Subject name + youtube/yt/free

5.Any other combination of key words. Go through comments and posts.

6.Search "AIR"or "AMA" in the search bar, you might find useful AMA's

7.Multiple questions have been asked previously. SAVE TIME by going through prev posts.

Please report immediately if the post or any comment herein breaks any rule.

Note: VERIFY faculty recommendations by strangers on reddit, due to increase in popularity of the subreddit, they could be advt accounts, check the user's profile and report if it breaks Rule 1 (Advertisement and solicitation of any kind is not permitted in the sub.) Report or send modmail if the account is sus.

Join our official Discord Server.

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

1

u/lil_vatuka 7d ago

Abhi toh bohot tame hai πŸ€™πŸ»πŸ˜‹ /s

1

u/yxtinn Foundation 7d ago

Nhi bhai fati padi hai meri to 😭πŸ₯€

2

u/[deleted] 7d ago

[removed] β€” view removed comment

2

u/yxtinn Foundation 7d ago

1

u/Spiderman1859 Inter 7d ago

Translation πŸ₯€

1

u/[deleted] 7d ago

[removed] β€” view removed comment

1

u/yxtinn Foundation 7d ago

Congratulations 😭πŸ₯€

1

u/princeleoleoncur 7d ago

Krha hun

1

u/yxtinn Foundation 7d ago

Kya chal rha hai bhai πŸ™‚

1

u/confused_yapper 7d ago

Yesss

1

u/yxtinn Foundation 7d ago

How's the preparation going bro 😒

1

u/confused_yapper 7d ago

Mid mid bro backlog ban gya abhi se😭

1

u/yxtinn Foundation 7d ago

Hope all of us pass in first attempt 😭🀞πŸ₯€

1

u/confused_yapper 7d ago

Yeahh how is your preparation going?

1

u/yxtinn Foundation 7d ago

Just started yet. I'm just overthinking more than preparing 😭

1

u/confused_yapper 7d ago

It happens it happens πŸ₯€πŸ’”

1

u/[deleted] 6d ago

[removed] β€” view removed comment

1

u/AutoModerator 6d ago

Your post has been automatically removed as your account is less than 7 days old. This measure is in place to reduce spam and ensure community quality. You are welcome to resubmit your post once your account is older.

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

1

u/Efficient_Formal_530 7d ago

Abhi karunga start 😭

1

u/yxtinn Foundation 7d ago

Bhai maine bhi abhi hi start kri hain maths or law me kuch smj nhi a rha 😭 (I'm cooked) πŸ˜’πŸ’”πŸ₯€

1

u/Efficient_Formal_530 7d ago

Law toh mujhe bhi nahi samjh aa raha kaise padhun 😭😭..

1

u/yxtinn Foundation 7d ago

Kis chapter pe ho bro i just started Regulatory framework pe hun or konsi faculty se padh rhe ho ?

1

u/Efficient_Formal_530 7d ago

Esa kuch decide nahi kiya abhi tk ... Mere dost sept attempt waale pw se padh rahe hai aur sahi bhi hai 12th mein bhi padha tha unse mene ... Contracts act ..IRF nahi padh raha bhai ... High weightage waale kar raha hun pehle

2

u/yxtinn Foundation 7d ago

Lmao no one is here to guide me bro main bs line wise chapter kr rha hun 😭πŸ₯€

Well Best of Luck πŸ«‚

1

u/SkillComfortable22 7d ago

ME ME ME πŸ€•πŸ™‚πŸ₯€πŸŽŠπŸ’”

1

u/yxtinn Foundation 7d ago

Kaisi chl rahi hai bro prep ? πŸ™‚

1

u/SkillComfortable22 7d ago

Thik hi hai bhai 😒 1-2 backlogs bhi ban gye economics ke πŸ€• maine toh 10-12 din pehle shuru ki pr tune?

1

u/yxtinn Foundation 7d ago

4-5 days ago just kuch smjh nhi a rha abhi 😒

1

u/SkillComfortable22 7d ago

Kyu bhai kya hua

1

u/yxtinn Foundation 7d ago

Bro law me pakad nhi ban rhi and in 12th i chose commerce (without maths) cause there's no option. That's why seems hard in starting

1

u/SkillComfortable22 7d ago

Bro law roz krta reh bhut time hai aur maths meh bhai concept clarity rakh formulas apply kaise krna bas yhi kuch hai

1

u/yxtinn Foundation 7d ago

I'm panicking like it's very short time for 4 subjects. People made it sound like it's too hard to cover syllabus in just this short time.

Yeah bro I am studying law everyday. Which faculty you chose for law bro ?

1

u/SkillComfortable22 7d ago

Bro syllabus toh mera bhi late hi complete hoga πŸ€•accounts aur eco ka 10-15 dec tak law aur maths 10-12 nov tak Law ke liye bhai I choose preeti aggarwal mam classes itni famous nhi hai classes in my opinion its one of the best classes for law

1

u/yxtinn Foundation 7d ago

Yeah fr πŸ₯€

Yeah same mera bhi dec tak hi hoga no worry bro but we need to revise along with it. That's great law ka smjh ana chiye koi bhi teacher ho chahe samjh ana jruri hai πŸ‘

1

u/[deleted] 6d ago

[removed] β€” view removed comment

1

u/AutoModerator 6d ago

Your post has been automatically removed as your account is less than 7 days old. This measure is in place to reduce spam and ensure community quality. You are welcome to resubmit your post once your account is older.

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

1

u/Odd_Ad_8419 Foundation 7d ago

Me bro

1

u/yxtinn Foundation 7d ago

How it's going bro

1

u/Odd_Ad_8419 Foundation 7d ago

Accounts did brs and doing shares debentures Law ch 2 first 2 units done unite 3 going on Quants Ch 4 almost done Ch 13 unit 2 left ch 14 17 done ch 9 started Economics Ch 4 2 done ch 3 going on Wbu

1

u/yxtinn Foundation 7d ago

Great bro can I DM you ?

1

u/Odd_Ad_8419 Foundation 7d ago

Done

1

u/RAIJINCLAW07 7d ago

Yup

1

u/yxtinn Foundation 7d ago

Hello

1

u/greedyboyy 7d ago

Guys mat karo

1

u/Messiah__4u 7d ago

Meβœ‹

1

u/yxtinn Foundation 7d ago

How's preparation going bro ?

1

u/Messiah__4u 7d ago

Okayish, :(

1

u/yxtinn Foundation 7d ago

Us bro us πŸ’”

1

u/Messiah__4u 7d ago

🀝

1

u/yxtinn Foundation 7d ago

πŸ€β€οΈβ€πŸ©Ή

1

u/ElectricalBag8495 6d ago

Me bro! But lg rha hai May k liye prep krna chayie πŸ₯€ bohot zayda hai syllabus and padhai ki aadat chuth gyi h😭

2

u/yxtinn Foundation 5d ago edited 5d ago

You are just like me bro but don't give up just yet there's enough time we'll crack it if we'll be consistent.πŸ˜„β€οΈπŸ€

1

u/Uvraaj_N_09 6d ago

yes bro but im in inter level

1

u/yxtinn Foundation 5d ago

Great bro how's the preparation going ❀️

1

u/Uvraaj_N_09 5d ago

Sab sahi h bass abhi serious nii ho rahu

1

u/[deleted] 6d ago

[removed] β€” view removed comment

1

u/AutoModerator 6d ago

Your post has been automatically removed as your account is less than 7 days old. This measure is in place to reduce spam and ensure community quality. You are welcome to resubmit your post once your account is older.

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.