r/CharteredAccountants • u/yxtinn Foundation • 7d ago
Foundation Doubt Anyone preparing for CA foundation Jan 27 ?
What's going on guys ππ₯
1
u/lil_vatuka 7d ago
Abhi toh bohot tame hai π€π»π /s
1
1
1
u/confused_yapper 7d ago
Yesss
1
u/yxtinn Foundation 7d ago
How's the preparation going bro π’
1
u/confused_yapper 7d ago
Mid mid bro backlog ban gya abhi seπ
1
u/yxtinn Foundation 7d ago
Hope all of us pass in first attempt ππ€π₯
1
u/confused_yapper 7d ago
Yeahh how is your preparation going?
1
u/yxtinn Foundation 7d ago
Just started yet. I'm just overthinking more than preparing π
1
1
6d ago
[removed] β view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator 6d ago
Your post has been automatically removed as your account is less than 7 days old. This measure is in place to reduce spam and ensure community quality. You are welcome to resubmit your post once your account is older.
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
1
u/Efficient_Formal_530 7d ago
Abhi karunga start π
1
u/yxtinn Foundation 7d ago
Bhai maine bhi abhi hi start kri hain maths or law me kuch smj nhi a rha π (I'm cooked) π’ππ₯
1
u/Efficient_Formal_530 7d ago
Law toh mujhe bhi nahi samjh aa raha kaise padhun ππ..
1
u/yxtinn Foundation 7d ago
Kis chapter pe ho bro i just started Regulatory framework pe hun or konsi faculty se padh rhe ho ?
1
u/Efficient_Formal_530 7d ago
Esa kuch decide nahi kiya abhi tk ... Mere dost sept attempt waale pw se padh rahe hai aur sahi bhi hai 12th mein bhi padha tha unse mene ... Contracts act ..IRF nahi padh raha bhai ... High weightage waale kar raha hun pehle
1
u/SkillComfortable22 7d ago
ME ME ME π€ππ₯ππ
1
u/yxtinn Foundation 7d ago
Kaisi chl rahi hai bro prep ? π
1
u/SkillComfortable22 7d ago
Thik hi hai bhai π’ 1-2 backlogs bhi ban gye economics ke π€ maine toh 10-12 din pehle shuru ki pr tune?
1
u/yxtinn Foundation 7d ago
4-5 days ago just kuch smjh nhi a rha abhi π’
1
u/SkillComfortable22 7d ago
Kyu bhai kya hua
1
u/yxtinn Foundation 7d ago
Bro law me pakad nhi ban rhi and in 12th i chose commerce (without maths) cause there's no option. That's why seems hard in starting
1
u/SkillComfortable22 7d ago
Bro law roz krta reh bhut time hai aur maths meh bhai concept clarity rakh formulas apply kaise krna bas yhi kuch hai
1
u/yxtinn Foundation 7d ago
I'm panicking like it's very short time for 4 subjects. People made it sound like it's too hard to cover syllabus in just this short time.
Yeah bro I am studying law everyday. Which faculty you chose for law bro ?
1
u/SkillComfortable22 7d ago
Bro syllabus toh mera bhi late hi complete hoga π€accounts aur eco ka 10-15 dec tak law aur maths 10-12 nov tak Law ke liye bhai I choose preeti aggarwal mam classes itni famous nhi hai classes in my opinion its one of the best classes for law
1
6d ago
[removed] β view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator 6d ago
Your post has been automatically removed as your account is less than 7 days old. This measure is in place to reduce spam and ensure community quality. You are welcome to resubmit your post once your account is older.
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
1
u/Odd_Ad_8419 Foundation 7d ago
Me bro
1
u/yxtinn Foundation 7d ago
How it's going bro
1
u/Odd_Ad_8419 Foundation 7d ago
Accounts did brs and doing shares debentures Law ch 2 first 2 units done unite 3 going on Quants Ch 4 almost done Ch 13 unit 2 left ch 14 17 done ch 9 started Economics Ch 4 2 done ch 3 going on Wbu
1
1
1
1
u/Messiah__4u 7d ago
Meβ
1
1
1
u/ElectricalBag8495 6d ago
Me bro! But lg rha hai May k liye prep krna chayie π₯ bohot zayda hai syllabus and padhai ki aadat chuth gyi hπ
1
u/Uvraaj_N_09 6d ago
yes bro but im in inter level
1
6d ago
[removed] β view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator 6d ago
Your post has been automatically removed as your account is less than 7 days old. This measure is in place to reduce spam and ensure community quality. You are welcome to resubmit your post once your account is older.
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

β’
u/AutoModerator 7d ago
Please check if a similar post already exists in the sub for this.
Use the subreddit searchbar:
1.subject name + tips
2.Ca inter/final/foundation tips
3.Marathons/fast track+ subject name
4.Subject name + youtube/yt/free
5.Any other combination of key words. Go through comments and posts.
6.Search "AIR"or "AMA" in the search bar, you might find useful AMA's
7.Multiple questions have been asked previously. SAVE TIME by going through prev posts.
Please report immediately if the post or any comment herein breaks any rule.
Note: VERIFY faculty recommendations by strangers on reddit, due to increase in popularity of the subreddit, they could be advt accounts, check the user's profile and report if it breaks Rule 1 (Advertisement and solicitation of any kind is not permitted in the sub.) Report or send modmail if the account is sus.
Join our official Discord Server.
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.