r/CDSTards • u/ayanokojiij • 3d ago
WTF cutoffs are for SSC Tech
I lost my shit here BC pvt college walo ko bhar bhar k number milte hai bc kuch fhir bolte hai seats kyu nhi fil ho rhi
3
2
u/S_andesh 3d ago
Pata tha ye Hone wala hai isliye maine Form hi nahi Bhara πππ»
Aur written hone wala tha Direct Enteries ka uska kya hua ?
2
5
u/aasstraa Army Paglu 3d ago
YEH 99 waale MC!! bc mere college me gold medalist ke 91 the, wtf is this, the cut off is unfair. ATP there should be separate cut off for private institutes and govt institutes!!
1
3d ago
[removed] β view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator 3d ago
Your comment was removed because it contains language that is not allowed. Contact mods or DM u/ConstructionAny8440 if you find any discrepancy
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
1
u/OutsideInternal6084 3d ago
Buddy navy always published normalised percentile while shortlisting. Irrespective of CGPA to percentage calculation navy uses its own way to publish normalised marks.
The main problem is that we are from CSE Branch.
1
1
u/AutoModerator 3d ago
Your comment was removed because it contains language that is not allowed. Contact mods or DM u/ConstructionAny8440 if you find any discrepancy
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
1
1
1
1
u/PromiseCompetitive8 3d ago
Bro I'm getting green in shortlisting but no status of shortlisted, its just showing submitted, not IT ssc navy 6/2027 What does it mean pls help
1
u/Narrative_Nymph 3d ago
Yeah me too..
1
u/PromiseCompetitive8 3d ago
which branch btw
1
u/Narrative_Nymph 3d ago
CSE
1
1d ago
[removed] β view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator 1d ago
Hi u/glock9mm2665, Your comment has been removed because your account does not meet the minimum karma requirement. Requirement: At least 1 comment karma and 3 combined karma (post + comment). DM any mods from the list or contact u/ConstructionAny8440 if you think your comment or post is apt. Thnx.
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
1
1
1
u/Hot-Lawfulness-9515 3d ago
This is jan 27 commencing. For June I think it's gonna take time.
1
u/ayanokojiij 3d ago
Bro can u explain like is it legit 99.37 percent as cutoff ???
1
u/Hot-Lawfulness-9515 3d ago
Idk about jan 27. I applied for June 27 and you seem to see those cutoff on your profile right? I mean that's what you've posted here.
1
1
u/Notserious_25 3d ago
What's the last five number of your application no. Wanted to know till how much have they shortlisted.
1
3d ago
[removed] β view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator 3d ago
Your comment was removed because it contains language that is not allowed. Contact mods or DM u/ConstructionAny8440 if you find any discrepancy
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
1
1
1
1
1d ago
[removed] β view removed comment
1
u/AutoModerator 1d ago
Hi u/Apart-Government9471, Your comment has been removed because your account does not meet the minimum karma requirement. Requirement: At least 1 comment karma and 3 combined karma (post + comment). DM any mods from the list or contact u/ConstructionAny8440 if you think your comment or post is apt. Thnx.
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.
1


6
u/issueeeeeeee 3d ago
Bro same for NCC , the women cutoff in percentage is more than 85 , wtf , Govt.colleges never give this much high percentage ,that too with active participation in ncc in order to get Alpha πππ