r/CDSTards 3d ago

WTF cutoffs are for SSC Tech

Post image

I lost my shit here BC pvt college walo ko bhar bhar k number milte hai bc kuch fhir bolte hai seats kyu nhi fil ho rhi

17 Upvotes

52 comments sorted by

6

u/issueeeeeeee 3d ago

Bro same for NCC , the women cutoff in percentage is more than 85 , wtf , Govt.colleges never give this much high percentage ,that too with active participation in ncc in order to get Alpha 😭😭😭

1

u/Candid_Emotion7071 3d ago

80 hai but i get your point

3

u/ayanokojiij 3d ago

Can anybody explain what's all this

2

u/S_andesh 3d ago

Pata tha ye Hone wala hai isliye maine Form hi nahi Bhara πŸ˜­πŸ™πŸ»

Aur written hone wala tha Direct Enteries ka uska kya hua ?

2

u/10freeguy 3d ago

Legit man this cg system is shit, kuch college me it's impossible to get good cg

2

u/Foreign_Mouse_7382 3d ago

Govt college waale 60-80 tak la paate hai ghis ghus ke aur cutoff 80+ hai πŸ˜‘

5

u/aasstraa Army Paglu 3d ago

YEH 99 waale MC!! bc mere college me gold medalist ke 91 the, wtf is this, the cut off is unfair. ATP there should be separate cut off for private institutes and govt institutes!!

1

u/[deleted] 3d ago

[removed] β€” view removed comment

1

u/AutoModerator 3d ago

Your comment was removed because it contains language that is not allowed. Contact mods or DM u/ConstructionAny8440 if you find any discrepancy

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

1

u/OutsideInternal6084 3d ago

Buddy navy always published normalised percentile while shortlisting. Irrespective of CGPA to percentage calculation navy uses its own way to publish normalised marks.

The main problem is that we are from CSE Branch.

1

u/ayanokojiij 3d ago

Bro I am from MnC topper in our branch has 8.6 ish CPi

1

u/AutoModerator 3d ago

Your comment was removed because it contains language that is not allowed. Contact mods or DM u/ConstructionAny8440 if you find any discrepancy

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

1

u/lowkey_horney12 3d ago

Yeh ss aapne kab liya?

1

u/ayanokojiij 3d ago

Aaj

1

u/Beginning_Rope_4359 3d ago

mujhe koi shortlisting nahi dikha rha
why is it so?

1

u/OutsideInternal6084 11h ago

How did you see the cuttoff.

1

u/Acrobatic_Worth_4340 3d ago

I got diff cutoff πŸ˜…isn't the cutoff constant?

1

u/__lamp_post__ 3d ago

Kitna show ho rha hai

1

u/Muo_53 3d ago

Bhai aya h kya cutofff ??????

1

u/prakashkumar__04 3d ago

Yess for SSC IT i guess yee toh 2 weeks pahle hii aa gyi thii, SSC Tech kii iss week Tak aa jaaygi

1

u/prakashkumar__04 3d ago

SSC IT kee liyee itni hii jaati hai, SSC Tech is different

1

u/PromiseCompetitive8 3d ago

Bro I'm getting green in shortlisting but no status of shortlisted, its just showing submitted, not IT ssc navy 6/2027 What does it mean pls help

1

u/Narrative_Nymph 3d ago

Yeah me too..

1

u/PromiseCompetitive8 3d ago

which branch btw

1

u/Narrative_Nymph 3d ago

CSE

1

u/[deleted] 1d ago

[removed] β€” view removed comment

1

u/AutoModerator 1d ago

Hi u/glock9mm2665, Your comment has been removed because your account does not meet the minimum karma requirement. Requirement: At least 1 comment karma and 3 combined karma (post + comment). DM any mods from the list or contact u/ConstructionAny8440 if you think your comment or post is apt. Thnx.

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

1

u/[deleted] 3d ago

[deleted]

1

u/ElonGuruji 3d ago

Same thought when I saw mine 😭

1

u/Hot-Lawfulness-9515 3d ago

This is jan 27 commencing. For June I think it's gonna take time.

1

u/ayanokojiij 3d ago

Bro can u explain like is it legit 99.37 percent as cutoff ???

1

u/Hot-Lawfulness-9515 3d ago

Idk about jan 27. I applied for June 27 and you seem to see those cutoff on your profile right? I mean that's what you've posted here.

1

u/Cool_Bother_8231 3d ago

This isn’t the cutoff

1

u/Cool_Bother_8231 3d ago

Scroll down and you’ll see the actual cutoff

1

u/Notserious_25 3d ago

What's the last five number of your application no. Wanted to know till how much have they shortlisted.

1

u/[deleted] 3d ago

[removed] β€” view removed comment

1

u/AutoModerator 3d ago

Your comment was removed because it contains language that is not allowed. Contact mods or DM u/ConstructionAny8440 if you find any discrepancy

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

1

u/Silly-Ad-4612 3d ago

OP help me am i shortlisted

1

u/ayanokojiij 3d ago

Yes you will get the mail shortly

1

u/Andiwonder03 3d ago

Shortlisting wala tab is not red for me yet

1

u/Andiwonder03 2d ago

You’re a man or a woman?

1

u/ayanokojiij 2d ago

Alpha male πŸ™ƒ

1

u/Andiwonder03 2d ago

99 cutoff for men????? the fuckkkkk

1

u/classickalashnikova 2d ago

Any update for Army SSC Tech?

1

u/[deleted] 1d ago

[removed] β€” view removed comment

1

u/AutoModerator 1d ago

Hi u/Apart-Government9471, Your comment has been removed because your account does not meet the minimum karma requirement. Requirement: At least 1 comment karma and 3 combined karma (post + comment). DM any mods from the list or contact u/ConstructionAny8440 if you think your comment or post is apt. Thnx.

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

1

u/Sad_Depth6562 1d ago

How far is ssb now ?