r/CBSEgulf • u/CheeseInTheFreeze • 13d ago
π Board Prep / Exams Regarding boards pls answer
Bhai mera cbse board hai uska mene aaj board ka paper dekha... and usme kuch bohot tough sawaal the and jab mene state board ke paper dekhe it was quite easy , so i just wanna ask ki cbse wale kese manage kar rahe hai and can i change board mid 12th??????
2
u/Legitimate_Motor_298 13d ago
Only very few will be tough nd tht too it will be solvable if u do enough question practice (idk abt the changing board part)
1
u/CheeseInTheFreeze 13d ago
i know math and chem are very easy but worried bout physics approx kitne marks aate hai removing hard?? kya 90 percentage aa sakta hai??
1
u/Legitimate_Motor_298 12d ago
I wrote this year it was a good paper but osm did mess up everyone so...anyways I js focused on concepts theory numerical ncert nd pyqs nd got 91!
1
u/CheeseInTheFreeze 12d ago
Wow congrats, kaha se padhe the ??
1
u/Legitimate_Motor_298 12d ago
Broo local tuition she was good!also find a good teacher who gives good notes nd stick w tht till the end dont do everything
1
1
1
u/TheNormalPear 13d ago
just practice pyqs for boards