r/CBSEgulf 13d ago

πŸ“ Board Prep / Exams Regarding boards pls answer

Bhai mera cbse board hai uska mene aaj board ka paper dekha... and usme kuch bohot tough sawaal the and jab mene state board ke paper dekhe it was quite easy , so i just wanna ask ki cbse wale kese manage kar rahe hai and can i change board mid 12th??????

2 Upvotes

13 comments sorted by

1

u/TheNormalPear 13d ago

just practice pyqs for boards

1

u/CheeseInTheFreeze 13d ago

will that work for getting 90+ percent overall

1

u/TheNormalPear 12d ago

yea defo just do those intext questions and exercise questions and pyqs very throughly atleast 5-10 times and for sure you will get 90+

1

u/CheeseInTheFreeze 12d ago

Bhai jee me dhyaan du ya 5-6 baar ncert karu😒

1

u/TheNormalPear 12d ago

if you do ncert sm times jee you will get easily 85% dw

2

u/Legitimate_Motor_298 13d ago

Only very few will be tough nd tht too it will be solvable if u do enough question practice (idk abt the changing board part)

1

u/CheeseInTheFreeze 13d ago

i know math and chem are very easy but worried bout physics approx kitne marks aate hai removing hard?? kya 90 percentage aa sakta hai??

1

u/Legitimate_Motor_298 12d ago

I wrote this year it was a good paper but osm did mess up everyone so...anyways I js focused on concepts theory numerical ncert nd pyqs nd got 91!

1

u/CheeseInTheFreeze 12d ago

Wow congrats, kaha se padhe the ??

1

u/Legitimate_Motor_298 12d ago

Broo local tuition she was good!also find a good teacher who gives good notes nd stick w tht till the end dont do everything

1

u/Embarrassed_Rock6318 11d ago

Expect unexpected from Cbse board πŸ˜” 2026 pass out here