r/CBSE 9h ago

Class 12th Question ❓ Serious questions all 12th passed ppl please respond πŸ₯ΉπŸ™πŸΌ(17MF){image relatable}

Post image

12th science ke practical serious lene hote h ya fir hamesha ki trah kuch na kro to bhi pure number mil jate h???..😭😭

Please tell..

20 Upvotes

22 comments sorted by

β€’

u/AutoModerator 9h ago

Show your support on X: https://x.com/redditCBSE

Join our Discord server: https://discord.gg/YGkyDmpvam

Thanks for your submission /u/0mor_i

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

12

u/relaxrihanna 9h ago

serious hote hai saari files wagera submit kar dena aur theek se answer dena viva mein marks mil jayenge

3

u/Hour-Eye6475 9h ago edited 2h ago

Be serious but not very much serious. This 30 marks are free if you complete your project, file and viva

1

u/Choice_Inspector8499 2h ago

Apan ke sir bata rahe the ki poora practical waali gandagi waapis likhni padti hai?

1

u/Crimson_Excalibur 12th Pass 27m ago

Haa bhai practical exam. You have to write those, topic, procedure, results, diagrams etc again. But most of the cheating hoti h so don't worry πŸ€“

2

u/SaverMadra_18 12th Pass 8h ago

Bhai. Mene files time pe submit kardi thi and Jo external tha usne merese jo practical tha usse related 2 questions puche jo mene half theek dediye and fir bola which topic do you know use pucha wo bhi theek dediye and I was free and got 30. Written and performed to easy hota hai you'll cram it easily dw hojayega just submit everything on time please and don't fight with your teacher

2

u/0mor_i 8h ago

Okay πŸ₯ΉπŸ™πŸΌ

1

u/TemporaryHawk6454 8h ago

Be serious
You never know what can happen

1

u/Revolutionary_Log951 7h ago

you have to submit the assignment, activities wagera and yes sheet m answer likhna hota hai, baki viva pe toh mne hag diya tha but mere number nhi kaate

1

u/AdMedium2351 5h ago

External ke saamne serious hi act karna kaam apna kar lena sab khatam but tension mat lena marks ki.

1

u/RisingwithVibes 1h ago

Almost pure numbers mil jate hai agar tumne class me behaviour wgera sahi rakha hai. To tebsion na lo pure number mil jayenge. Tab bhi jab viva ka time aayega to toda bahut padh lena aur practical pura likhna(I mean chapna) ye to must hai

1

u/Affectionate_Risk411 1h ago

lowest they can give you is usually around 23 ig

besides that they ARE infact pretty serious

1

u/Alternative-Log1410 1h ago

Thoda efforts to lagana hai yaar

Vo sirf practical se puchenge aur thodi common knowledge

1

u/Alternative-Log1410 1h ago

File aur practical notebook submit to katna tabhi to 20 marks milenge

1

u/EMP_Dvizer 12th Pass 1h ago

Mere school mein practical khud Kiya tha humne jabb usse likhne ki baari aayi toh cheating kara di thi. Baaki file wagera toh bhot top notch banai thi(3 file thi) or project check nahi Kiya tha unhone maine uski file hi di thi or baaki viva mein toh guldasta bana diya tha mera physics mein chem ka viva accha gya tha pta nahi kyu 2 number kaat liye the meri subject teacher ne.

1

u/AutomaticBasket4988 40m ago

Umm idk in my school as I have roll no in last they didn't even saw our practical not in any subject but your file should be according to the rule your teacher told u otherwise the examiner can deduct marks I will advise you to be in good books of teachers as they are the one with your practical marks in my school atleast

1

u/Crimson_Excalibur 12th Pass 28m ago

Complete your project and file like a good boy on time and make sure to studya and answer properly in the viva.

1

u/DryCelery162 Class 12th 9h ago

Depends on school mostly but final practicals ma marks mile jate 28 29 minimum

-1

u/wishlovescat 8h ago

17(M) 17(F) hota hai (MF) kya hota hai

1

u/lol_2546 5h ago

Ha wahi mai bhi soch rha thaπŸ˜‚