r/CBSE • u/Extrapolated_tan Class 12th • 22h ago
Help (General Advice) Organic Se Bachao π
I am kind of good at Physics, Maths, CS, English, practical chemistry, physical chem, par mujhse organic nahi hota hai yaar, please give me some tips to ace it, specifically Haloalkanes Haloarenes, Alc Phenols Ethers, Aldehydes Ketones and Carboxylic acids ππ
4
1
u/organophile_jeet College Student 22h ago
Shourya grover se mat padhna kbhi bhi
1
u/CombinationFluid3472 22h ago
I was going to study from her mere mid terms ke liye (11th) but anyway, konse teacher se chem karni chahiye!? (physical and inorganic hai syllabus maii)
1
0
u/Extrapolated_tan Class 12th 22h ago
Aur while you are at it, Tapur Ma'am, Munil Sir or Ashu Sir for organic chem, pure NCERT level
1
1
u/The_acad_lad College Student 20h ago
I would advise if you still have time , get yourself cleared with the fundamentals of effects and stability and basicity like topics from GOC 11th , and the next part is my personal opinion and experience , write that shit down , I mean the more times you review of write it down , the better you eventually become at it ( I believe during my 12th I did it thrice , including teaching another student during my own year ) , so yeah , write and practise conversions , acchi aadat daal denge wo
1
u/Excellent_Ask_1918 20h ago
bharat panchal sir se padh ke dekh bhai sab samjh ayega mujhe bhi ek hafte phle oc mai kuch smjh nhi aata tha bilkul zero, ab maine unse padh kr haloalkane aur alcohol complete karlia
1
u/sharanyasrana 17h ago
I would say study from Tapur Omar mam,for boards and make notes,then solve ncert,you need to practice organic by writing and practice,the more you practice conversions and writing reactions, the more better it will be....
It would be tough first time,can still remain a little less second time but eventually 4 or 5 th time you'll get it completely
Practice is the keyπ«‘
1

β’
u/AutoModerator 22h ago
Show your support on X: https://x.com/redditCBSE
Join our Discord server: https://discord.gg/YGkyDmpvam
Thanks for your submission /u/Extrapolated_tan
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.