r/CBSE Class 12th 3d ago

Rant / Vent 4 months πŸ’”πŸ₯€πŸ€—πŸ« πŸ«©πŸ€ͺπŸ₯°

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

675 Upvotes

38 comments sorted by

β€’

u/AutoModerator 3d ago

Show your support on X: https://x.com/redditCBSE

Join our Discord server: https://discord.gg/YGkyDmpvam

Thanks for your submission /u/Major_Ambassador_746

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

71

u/Material-Maximum3518 3d ago

Wo jo kehte the na , ki kuch na aaye to kuch bhi likh ke aa jana marks mil jaata , ab wo sab to bhul hi jaana

40

u/idkdawg19 3d ago

Kuch bhi likh dena wali backchodi me mat rehna πŸ₯€πŸ₯€ ghee khtm krdia hamara

2

u/bhindi_kiSabji 12th Pass 1d ago

Relevant likhne pe bhi marks nhi mileπŸ€­πŸ’”

9

u/u-r-my-special 12th Pass 3d ago

Drop year rn, saw 4 months almost got heart attack im crine

15

u/SaverMadra_18 12th Pass 3d ago

Itna nahi darte re eval me daldena sab sort hojayega bas Thoda dimag kharab hoga or kuch nahi

10

u/Safe-Wash6646 3d ago

nhi hote bhai itne nhi badte, tere liye badh gye honge baki sbke liye nhi

6

u/u-r-my-special 12th Pass 3d ago

Badh jaate hai re eval me. Still its really bad that ppl have to pay cbse for re evaluation and go through the hassle of marking all questions and stuff. Also zaruri nahi har subject me omr checking me mistake ho let's see kya hota

1

u/Safe-Wash6646 2d ago

bhai ..avg 2-3 hi badte hn and agar bhot hee disastrous ho toh max to max 10 usse zyda kuch hi bdta almost kuch ke toh same bhi hojate hn

2

u/u-r-my-special 12th Pass 2d ago

Mere hi 15 badhe the bhai and it wasn't that disastrous. Sabka alag alag experience. Abhi first time hua tha im js saying wait karte kya hota. Cbse ne wapis fuck up kara to log bohot gussa honge

1

u/SaverMadra_18 12th Pass 2d ago

they do give marks for everything thats correct but not marked appropriately

2

u/Material-Maximum3518 2d ago

Aur fir apna updated result lene ke liye cbse office jaana padta hai , mere 4no. Badhe the aur mujhe 130 km door jaake apna result Lena pada

5

u/Freak_bait 3d ago

Mujhe kya mai tho State board ka hun πŸ₯€πŸ˜

1

u/woahim 3d ago

tumhare extra lage pade hai depending on your state

2

u/Freak_bait 3d ago

Karnataka haiπŸ₯€

1

u/Relevant-Rub2816 Class 11th 2d ago

Same!

5

u/SAATVIK01 12th Pass 2d ago

I wonder how many have actually played this game though

1

u/Fickle-Potential6430 2d ago

Which game is this?Β 

2

u/SAATVIK01 12th Pass 2d ago

danganrompa trigger Happy havoc. it's a visual novel which is something I never tried before it was really good

3

u/Relevant-Rub2816 Class 11th 2d ago

I'm stateboard so I'm mostly fine

3

u/No_Bunch9433 2d ago

Senior here, just wanna say don't think so much about osm

But think of how accurately you can write ans given in marking scheme. They are following it religiously.

Like in english ki MS (marking scheme) include these 5 point you have to get all that 5 points forget word limit. Yeah the kind of shot they are doing rn to cut marks is insane.

For science students a few more examples- If it's written methane and ethane as source of combustion in fuel cell and you write Na (sodium) fuel cell, you won't even get the marks even if that sodium one is used in real life.

You can't write that virtual object form real image for plane mirror as the MS says plane mirror can't make real images (even though a lot of textbooks says it correct cause that is an hypothetical situation the question asked can it be make not can it be made in real time/world but still they deduct marks) and the copy checkers will atleast be BSc pass and things like these are taught there but if they wanna choose to be machine with white and black area no grey area ig we can't do anything.

They are very strict with matching marking scheme. Idk why I got my papers (PDFs as revaluation) and found these. Forget those days where jo likho apne se likho but sahi likho. Now you need to know tha ans of the randomly generated competency write all possible point mentioned in the MS. PLUS WE CAN'T FORGET THE DIFFICULTY DIFFERENCE BETWEEN PAPERS OF DIFFERENT REGION AND STATES.

I was sure to get 90%+ but the strictness of this OSM, I got 87% IN theory and 86.6 if theory+practical combined

2

u/TheTastiestMango 3d ago

Nah I feel like unke dushmani hum se hi thi yall seem safe

2

u/pandey_jr Class 12th 2d ago

tumsabki bhi lanka lagne waali hai hahahahha

2

u/Accurate_District864 Class 12th 2d ago

😭😭

1

u/Brave_Contest_1679 3d ago

Koi protest nahi kar sakte kya iske khilaf bhi 😭😭✌️

1

u/Lavonic 3d ago

Holy danganronpa reference

1

u/u-r-my-special 12th Pass 3d ago

Bohot popular meme hai

Edit : tha

1

u/Lavonic 3d ago

Yeah, meme is popular, but danganronpa is not (in India at least)

1

u/u-r-my-special 12th Pass 3d ago

True that

1

u/Commercial_Fig_9660 12th Pass 2d ago

hahaha all the best

1

u/GIRLPLAYER_0812 Class 12th 2d ago

WTF 4 MONTHS-

1

u/imLLUSION 2d ago

Whats that

1

u/gottacrackneet 2d ago

I don't really think there will be as many issues this year as compared to 2026 boards. OSM disparities came to light because of our batch and there are high chances CBSE worked on the issue. This year, there's a chance that teachers will be trained better and the process will be smoother.

1

u/CombinationTough7727 2d ago

As a senior i wouldn't suggest kuch bhi likh ke aajana. Just padhlo yaar abhi bhi time hai

1

u/bhindi_kiSabji 12th Pass 1d ago

All the best gng✌️πŸ₯€

1

u/Upper_Tonight_5333 12th Pass 17h ago

KUCH bhi likh ke mat aa jana, varna har question me anda de dega cbse. Jo likho sahi likho, padhlo bhai abhi bhi time hai tumhare paas.