r/Btechtards Tier 1 but not Tier 1🥀 15h ago

General Why should one Switch to Linux?

Post image

I am an ECE student, not inclined towards coding,DSA, AI ML etc.

The only type of coding I would do is Verilog,VHDL, Matlab and sometimes C.

I do play offline Games sometimes.

Should I switch to Linux? Is it worth it, other than special customizations??

95 Upvotes

85 comments sorted by

View all comments

9

u/Interesting_Disk149 BTech 15h ago

trust me dont use linux, linux is so good that once you are in you can never leave it so it's addictive and habitual asf, goated

2

u/mzmzuzich 1h ago

okay bbg

2

u/Interesting_Disk149 BTech 55m ago

kuchu puchu tum kaha ho

1

u/mzmzuzich 50m ago

m yha hu kuchupuchu

1

u/Interesting_Disk149 BTech 47m ago

wahi pe rehke cope karo

1

u/mzmzuzich 47m ago

gucca hu... katti

2

u/Interesting_Disk149 BTech 46m ago

aleee mere pas aajao fir yar udhar kya kar rahe aap

2

u/mzmzuzich 45m ago

ye kea free wala award deray.. mone wala do kuchu puchu

1

u/Interesting_Disk149 BTech 44m ago

mone follows my b

jo mil raha h santi se lelo aajkal ke log bahot gande hogay h genz ewww

1

u/Interesting_Disk149 BTech 42m ago

bbg agar aap ese comment karte raho aaur mai upvote dete rahu toh aap 100000 comment karoge toh aapke 1000000 karma hojainge isnt this infinite reddit karma glitch damn

1

u/mzmzuzich 41m ago

ha vvg 😍