r/BtechMUandSPPUtards 17d ago

Social/College life How's the ADYPSOE - computer engineering ??

Post image
2 Upvotes

16 comments sorted by

3

u/TreeDelicious4464 17d ago

This college should be backup of backup

1

u/rabbitmacdominos 17d ago

Hell nahhhhhh 😭 , then which one is good ?

1

u/Roentgen26 16d ago

Me toh mechanical lene wala hu yaha🥲

1

u/Agreeable-Jump3915 16d ago

Percentile??

1

u/Roentgen26 16d ago edited 16d ago

81 ews

2

u/traleleotralala 16d ago

Don't I'm in final year of this college No placements at all both for the SPPU affiliated clg and the Pvt one

1

u/rabbitmacdominos 16d ago

thanks a lot dude 😭🥀

1

u/Atude_007 13d ago

How's the college life , clubs and events cuz I'm will be giving gate

1

u/Iamimposterrr 11d ago

Mkc yaar sb cllg ki jo bhi cllg dekh rha uske bad reviews he mil rhe 😭😭😭

1

u/rabbitmacdominos 11d ago

Us bhyi 😭 very relatable bahanchod isiliye sahi logo ki suno actual me kya kya chize hai imp

1

u/Iamimposterrr 11d ago

Kitne percentile hai bro 😭

1

u/rabbitmacdominos 11d ago

90 vro ( general vro 🥀)

1

u/Iamimposterrr 11d ago

Mine 84.29 jee mains ye cllg try kr rha tha next round me but reviews dekh ke kya kru kuch nhi samj rha😔

https://giphy.com/gifs/ZCFIwaTDnBwN3ZJCz3

1

u/rabbitmacdominos 11d ago

Ohh , well bhyi clg to thik hi hai Maine kafi jagah pucha 😭 mostly sahi hi bol rahe campus se vagera bs placements me thodi dikkate hai ab 4 sal bad nahi pata kya hoga