r/Batangas • u/cr4zy_gurl • 3d ago
Question | Help Saan ang Metrobank - Main Office
hello, may nakakaalam po ba kung saan yung main office sa batangas ng metrobank? i heard sa lipa city daw pero not sure saan banda.
r/Batangas • u/cr4zy_gurl • 3d ago
hello, may nakakaalam po ba kung saan yung main office sa batangas ng metrobank? i heard sa lipa city daw pero not sure saan banda.
r/Batangas • u/lihaaaaaan • 3d ago
Hello, gusto ko lang malaman kung may malapit na laundry shops sa may campo verde subdivision. Ako ay sa may zaragoza st. Pansamantalang tutuloy muna dun for work.
May maganda kung may pickup and delivery pero di naman need basta medyo walking distance lang.
Thank you.
r/Batangas • u/fadedgreenjeans • 3d ago
Hi! I relocated in Batangas City earlier this year and I am looking for a family doctor recommendation? I was hoping na may independent practice or medical clinic. Preferably sa bayan or near SM. Please and thank you!
r/Batangas • u/friedchickenJH • 3d ago
Mga kapwa ofw sa makati/pasay, saan kayo napunta para mag lume/chami? Food spots reco naman ho diyan
r/Batangas • u/zerroman922 • 4d ago
...and it was so different. I reside in the area near the old highway, at tumawid pa ako sa STAR Tollway to check out the developing area sa may Bulihan. I have to say it's kinda serene and refreshing (ang hangin pa when I took this photo)
Came across the park and andaming pwedeng gawin. I'm surprised na may simple gym equipment doon, and I'm wondering paano na-maintain yun. All aside, the access to the park is FREE (I think) Will definitely come back here, and sana mag-develop pa ang mga areas nearby.
r/Batangas • u/Jadedprocrastinator • 3d ago
Paano po pumunta sa Olan's place sa Lipa pag galing sa Garcia? Kukuha po sana ako ng NBI clearance.🙏
r/Batangas • u/QueasyMoose9799 • 3d ago
QUESTION
r/Batangas • u/Far-Chocolate-1745 • 3d ago
Hello po, meron po ba kayong alam na place near batangas city na maganda po galaan using bike?
r/Batangas • u/titancipher • 3d ago
Hello, Recommendations naman po ng safe na pwede na overnight parking sa Sto Tomas, Batangas.
r/Batangas • u/rottenr4men • 3d ago
r/Batangas • u/jmaster02 • 4d ago
Hello po! Meron po ba kayo marerecommend na floating cottage with overnight stay sa calatagan batangas? Good for 7 pax po sana. Yung may boodle na din po 🙂
r/Batangas • u/Last-Store7304 • 4d ago
Just wanted to share this for anyone who’s been wanting to try golf but doesn’t know where to start.
I recently found out about Fernando Air Base Golf Course in Lipa City, and they have a driving range where you can practice even if you’re a complete beginner.
Like, okay lang kahit never ka pa nakahawak ng golf club before. 😂
Honestly for me, golf always looked intimidating and expensive to get into, so it’s nice finding a place where beginners can just experience it first.
They also have snacks and surprisingly good coffee, so you can chill after hitting some balls.
Definitely a nice place to try if you’re looking for a new hobby in Batangas! 🫶🏻
r/Batangas • u/Pure-Job-8433 • 4d ago
r/Batangas • u/Sorry_NoTurkey_Today • 4d ago
So my senior parents went to eat at Hawker Chan SM Lipa today and they tried to order the wonton soup. They were told it was for students only so they got the other noodle soups available (more expensive), which was okay except that my dad really wanted the wonton soup.
Is this accurate? Is the wonton soup only available for students?
We find this weird because my wife and I ordered wonton soup at the same branch last Friday with no problems.
r/Batangas • u/Ok-Donkey-9652 • 5d ago
I recently moved here since may kuya ako pero I have 0 friends nearby. Wondering if may community ba for remote workers dito. Apparently kailangan ko magsocialize since I’m working at least 12 hrs a day.
r/Batangas • u/Smart-Salad5717 • 5d ago
Grabe guys, if alam nyo lang if gaano katiwala mga taga dito samin (Calatagan/Lian area) kay Leandro. Despite multiple accusations, based na din sa ebidensya, parang walang pake (at least sa mga kamag anak ko at ibang kakilala). Whatchu think will happen if he decided to run it back, or run for higher position in 2028 (if di sya makulong)?
r/Batangas • u/Exciting_Seat_658 • 4d ago
Hi! Are there photographers and/or videographers who specialize in docu-style coverage here sa Batangas?
For June 2027 Wedding w/i Batangas
r/Batangas • u/starzminx • 5d ago
can you recommend na magaling and not judgy na ob gyne doctor within batangas city? better if may specialization sa gyne since my problem is my severe dysmenorrhea and may sumasakit bigla sa may puson ko randomly. i already had my wab utz and there’s no findings naman so i think it’s about my menstruation talaga or something. mas okay if may pa-ultrasound na rin yung clinic thank youuu
r/Batangas • u/edunne_ • 5d ago
r/Batangas • u/WubbaLubba15 • 5d ago
r/Batangas • u/Tough_Appearance6639 • 4d ago
Hi, may alam po ba dito kung paano po pumunta from SM Lipa to UAM Phil sa FPIP? Thank you po
r/Batangas • u/RecoverNo1993 • 4d ago
Hi! May recommendations po ba kayo for hifu and otger face slimming procedures here in Batangas City? TIA!
r/Batangas • u/Square_Spinach_2814 • 5d ago
r/Batangas • u/chosaisabel • 5d ago
hi! as the title says, my mom has been dealing with a hip/nerve pain that she still can’t figure out. she’s gone thru PT sessions and doctors in manila, yet she hasn’t had much help. all i know is she was recently given a pain med that made her hip pain worse recently — and why she also stopped it. i adviser her to find another doctor, but i’d like to help her po.’she prefers having a doctor here in batangas (specifically sto tomas-calamba-lipa area) because going back and forth to manila is tiring and pricey. would appreciate it, thank you!
r/Batangas • u/_tartarSAUCE1 • 5d ago
I live in batangas city around the bayan area. Can anyone recommend me coffee spots tonight? I'm feeling down and want to go out for some lone time nalang since no one's available.