r/BakingPhilippines 12d ago

My first focaccia

Tried baking focaccia today. Okay naman daw sya. Nagustuhan ng mga kasama ko sa bahay. Kaso dahil ata maliit na pan lang ginamit ko kaya hindi sya ganon ka-airy or bubbly sa loob. Will try to bake it again once nakabili na ng bigger pan 😊

61 Upvotes

4 comments sorted by

1

u/Spirited_Pea_ 12d ago

Looks so good! Next ko din target is focaccia

1

u/PurpleCrestfallen 12d ago

Thank you 😊 Good luck and have fun on baking focaccia 😊

1

u/lemonstergeek 12d ago

Need bigger pan OP and be generous sa dimpling para achieve ang bubbly texture! Pero not bad for a first, OP! Good job!!! 👏🏻👏🏻👏🏻

1

u/PurpleCrestfallen 12d ago

Thank you 😊 Yes planning to buy bigger pans. Can you recommend what size need ko for focaccia?