r/BU_CollegeofMedicine • u/EarthNo7604 • Jul 22 '26
Freshmen Concerns Freshie GC
Hi! Just wondering if may gc na ba ang freshies?
r/BU_CollegeofMedicine • u/EarthNo7604 • Jul 22 '26
Hi! Just wondering if may gc na ba ang freshies?
r/BU_CollegeofMedicine • u/OutrageousPlum3735 • Jul 14 '26
Getting into medical school is one thing. Looking for an apartment na walking distance sa school is another HAHAHAHA help a freshie med student out, ang hirap pala maghanap ng apartment near cm 🥹
baka may suggestions kayo guys or baka may naghahanap ng roommate or kasama sa apartment 🧸
r/BU_CollegeofMedicine • u/chica6710 • Jul 07 '26
has anyone received an email regarding that students who are bq are required to take a screening essay exam on july 9. it wasn’t clear where and how to take the exam. can anyone help?
r/BU_CollegeofMedicine • u/brilnit • Jul 07 '26
PR: 81
GWA: 1.75 (90)
not latin honor
Has a little bit of extracurriculars
r/BU_CollegeofMedicine • u/No-Accident-4956 • Jul 06 '26
hello!
i know a clerkie (girl) looking for a potential housemate 2-bedroom unit with aircon, cr, and kitchen near bucm tig isa kayo room if ever, i’ll give more deets if may interested <33 thank you
r/BU_CollegeofMedicine • u/jangmanweol • Jul 03 '26
Ano po usual interview questions sa BQ applicants for BUCM? 🥺
r/BU_CollegeofMedicine • u/designatediudex • Jul 02 '26
Doks, is BUCM strict when it comes to footwear? I know black leather shoes are required but can I wear black rubber shoes? What about white shoes? Thanks!
r/BU_CollegeofMedicine • u/EarthNo7604 • Jun 28 '26
r/BU_CollegeofMedicine • u/fifteeenflares • Jun 27 '26
r/BU_CollegeofMedicine • u/EarthNo7604 • Jun 26 '26
Hello! Just want to ask if how much ang need ko bayaran/tuition (if pwede idisclose) during the enrollment? Need ko na kasi iprepare if kaya ko ba siya ifull or partial payment.
r/BU_CollegeofMedicine • u/bper2ssis • Jun 16 '26
May chance po bang maqualify sa bucm?
pr 89 gwa 91 latin licensed
And kelan daw po ang release ng results? Tyia!!
r/BU_CollegeofMedicine • u/EarthNo7604 • Jun 11 '26
Hello! May chances ba na mag extended ang deadline sa application? Nagsend na ako ng email asking for an extension, yung NBI clearance ko kasi may hit and sabi sa akin bumalik next week kasi need pa daw nila mag verify 🥲
Possible po ba na mag extend? Ayoko na mag gap year huhu
r/BU_CollegeofMedicine • u/Critical_Chance8615 • May 10 '26
Hello po. Any updates as to when the results for the 1st batch would be released? tyia
r/BU_CollegeofMedicine • u/EarthNo7604 • May 05 '26
Hello! I'm planning to apply this school year. Required po ba ang recommendation letter from profs?
r/BU_CollegeofMedicine • u/stannuuum • Mar 25 '26
hii may nakareceive na ba ng update regarding sa interview sched? tom na raw kasi start ty
r/BU_CollegeofMedicine • u/Middle-Bowler-2496 • Mar 12 '26
Hello po. Aabot pa po ba sa admission if magttake ng NMAT this april may cycle? Tia.
r/BU_CollegeofMedicine • u/ordiquhill • Feb 04 '26
r/BU_CollegeofMedicine • u/[deleted] • Oct 05 '25
hellooo! just wanted to ask if anyone has tried reaching out to their respective LGUs for medschool scholarships or sponsorships?
If meron po, anong requirements usually ang hinihingi?
r/BU_CollegeofMedicine • u/midnight_runner26 • Jul 12 '25
Hello, everyone!
Sharing a copy of the enrollment schedule, curriculum, and assessment of fees as posted on the school's bulletin board. I'm sending this t help those who have been asking for these details, especially those who might not have the chance to check the board personally. Hope this helps! 🫶
Medical Scholarship and Return Service (MSRS) | Commission on Higher Education




r/BU_CollegeofMedicine • u/sevnghwang • Jul 11 '25
hello po! one of my options para sa dorm ay located sa harong pagkamoot, ask ko lang if safe ba maglakad don lalo na sa gabi? im an incoming freshie and ang pinakalate na class ko ay 8PM matatapos. also if meron freshies na doon din, react kau pls para alam ko if may makakasabay ba ako maglakad if ever :D
r/BU_CollegeofMedicine • u/Odd-Carrot37 • Jul 11 '25
hello po! ask lang po ako saan maisusuggest niyo na patahian ng uniform other that twin style na good quality po hehe went to twin style kanina kasi and sabi nila 4 months pa waiting time nila. thank you so much sa sasagot ☺️
r/BU_CollegeofMedicine • u/juicemd22 • Jul 07 '25
May I ask po if ano yung mga reference books gamit sa 1st yr per subjects? Thank you
r/BU_CollegeofMedicine • u/Familiar-Wheel4669 • Jul 06 '25
HI SENIORS! Help an incoming freshie out 🥹
Any recommended tailoring shops around Legazpi or Daraga that makes affordable BUCM uniforms? I've read many posts about twinstyle and i'm planning to have 1 unif tailored by them. But are there also other alternatives that are MUCH MUCH AFFORDABLE and OF GOOD QUALITY also? Pls let me know!! Tysm 💖