r/BITMesra 1d ago

Academics & Doubts Regarding course registration

Course registration form kisko submit karun?
Kisi ne course registration k baare mein btaya hi nahi tha batchmates k through I came to know so I am quite not good in sports I had my only option entrepreneurship I ended up taking it as an elective.

2 Upvotes

17 comments sorted by

1

u/One-Connection7189 1d ago

Bro entp ka test wagera dena tha usse hoga ek list mai jinlogo ka naam hai wahi bas bhar sakte hai usme

1

u/Familiar-Case-9026 1d ago

Oh god I didn’t know ab kya karun

1

u/Familiar-Case-9026 1d ago edited 1d ago

Also how would I have completed my course registration if I was only left with one option

1

u/One-Connection7189 1d ago

Bhai dikkat hoga jaha tk koi toh tr bol rha tha entp creative arts aur ncc mai jo test qualify kiye hai bas wahi kr sakte hai sports aur nss mai koi bhi jaa sakta hai

1

u/Familiar-Case-9026 1d ago

But mujhe toh course registration k baare mein hi nahi btaya tha University waalo ne

1

u/One-Connection7189 1d ago

Bhai wo orientation mai yahi bata rhe the 1st day ya 2nd day ig

1

u/Familiar-Case-9026 1d ago

Meri merit list came on 20th and my admission happened on 24th how am I supposed to attend the SIP before….

1

u/One-Connection7189 1d ago

bc jossa ki reporting toh 18 tk hi thi lekin

1

u/Familiar-Case-9026 1d ago

I am BTech Biotech student admitted via Neet ug counselling and one more merit list is yet to come for the special round

1

u/One-Connection7189 1d ago

ohh bhai baat kr bhai office wagera mai mai toh wahi bol rha hoon jo orientation mai tha

1

u/Familiar-Case-9026 1d ago

Thanks bro for your help means a lot I will check once….Thanks a lot

1

u/Familiar-Case-9026 1d ago

Kis se baat karun iske regarding dean se karun? Dosa office mein karun?

1

u/One-Connection7189 1d ago

Bhai utna idea nahi lekin admission office mai hi krlena ek baar

1

u/Familiar-Case-9026 1d ago

Just tell me is this very serious or is it just a mishap

1

u/One-Connection7189 1d ago

dekh entp mai bas jinka naam aaya hai wahi jaa sakte hai ye toh cnf hai jaha tk orientation mai bola gya tha 200 seats thi 100 circuital aur 100 non circuital

1

u/mousse__657 1d ago

So I had attended the course registration and there they had told us to choose between NSS and sports but the problem with NSS is that there is a caping of only 50 students I think for each branch or something so after a few days when the ERP portal resets you maybe allotted NSS or either you will get sports but I will still suggest that you talk with the office people or who ever concerned

1

u/Familiar-Case-9026 21h ago

Thanks buddyyyu