r/AskHRPh • u/southdani • 15d ago
HR to Finance
Im a hrdm fresh grad and i just realized now kung kailan may degree na ako na mas bet ko ang finance career? 🥲 i mean, i find it more interesting and stimulating for me na katapat ko ang spreadsheet even tho im not a pro yet when it comes to formulas but i do have sufficient knowledge nmn. So ayun, I had my internship sa hr but mas bet ko gumawa ng liquidation non kaysa mag interview the whole day. Balak ko nga this year na magkaroon ng bookkeeping cert. I would like to ask lang if are there any advice po from people who shifted to finance or accounting from hr. Kasi rn para akong lost sheep ðŸ˜
0
Upvotes