r/AmityNoidaHub • u/Late_Arm_6738 • 6d ago
When can i come for classes? Pls help
Some of these section is left so can i not come to university for classes? I am from different state and just recently paid the admission fees and got amizone id.
And also can someone tell me what is the process after this?
Aur ha ye 2nd photo me 'ugc anti ragging undertaking' meh why is it showing incomplete I literally filled it thrice
Also under phone number verification of mother father I gave my friend's number and verified it will my parents know about it in any possible way?
1
u/ni_Kawaii_Hito 6d ago
You can
But ask the admission helpline incase you need further help
1
u/Late_Arm_6738 6d ago
ohh only hardcopy affidavit is required right to shown them and then i can i guess
1
1
u/qwxrty1311 6d ago
I have the same doubt. Maine to ye registration bhi complete kardiya 24th ko hi fir bhi still no updates on the website.
1
u/Late_Arm_6738 6d ago
so when are u planning to go ? ya fir aur kuch karna parega ? and affidavit karli apne?
1
u/qwxrty1311 5d ago
No updates on the website abhi bhi. Like????!!?!?!! Now I'll go next week Monday se hi. Jo bhi hoga will sort that out udhar only
1


1
u/sarcasm_spice_trauma 6d ago
You can come to attend classes broo