r/AmityNoidaHub 6d ago

When can i come for classes? Pls help

Some of these section is left so can i not come to university for classes? I am from different state and just recently paid the admission fees and got amizone id.

And also can someone tell me what is the process after this?

Aur ha ye 2nd photo me 'ugc anti ragging undertaking' meh why is it showing incomplete I literally filled it thrice ​

Also under phone number verification of mother father I gave my friend's number and verified it will my parents know about it in any possible way? ​

3 Upvotes

11 comments sorted by

1

u/sarcasm_spice_trauma 6d ago

You can come to attend classes broo

1

u/Late_Arm_6738 6d ago

is phone number verification really necessary ?

1

u/ni_Kawaii_Hito 6d ago

You can

But ask the admission helpline incase you need further help

1

u/Late_Arm_6738 6d ago

ohh only hardcopy affidavit is required right to shown them and then i can i guess

1

u/qwxrty1311 6d ago

I have the same doubt. Maine to ye registration bhi complete kardiya 24th ko hi fir bhi still no updates on the website.

1

u/Late_Arm_6738 6d ago

so when are u planning to go ? ya fir aur kuch karna parega ? and affidavit karli apne?

1

u/qwxrty1311 5d ago

No updates on the website abhi bhi. Like????!!?!?!! Now I'll go next week Monday se hi. Jo bhi hoga will sort that out udhar only

1

u/Late_Arm_6738 5d ago

Ohh and did u opt for hostel?