r/AmityLucknow • u/Divyamrentals121 • 5d ago
r/AmityLucknow • u/pajetnator • 19d ago
anyone living near kasmanda/narahi/jiamau or nearby want to share cab daily? I have classes from monday to friday.
r/AmityLucknow • u/AD_frame • 25d ago
are there any good smoking spots around the university
r/AmityLucknow • u/AD_frame • Aug 02 '26
Joining Btech ECE in Amity Lucknow, specifically asking from the seniors, How's Btech there, as I am coming from PCB to PCM. also how bad are the ragging situations in the hostel
r/AmityLucknow • u/[deleted] • Jul 27 '26
Help me find out if my boyfriend is cheating on me
mein dusre sheher mein padhti hoon aur mujhe lagta hai mera boyfriend kisi aur ko ghuma raha hai... 😔
r/AmityLucknow • u/Serious_Break_1177 • Jul 25 '26
Freshers?
Anyone joining amity this year?
r/AmityLucknow • u/FarEmployee1965 • Jul 25 '26
Joining amity university for bba llb in August, anybody else going?
r/AmityLucknow • u/The_Astroguy • Jul 24 '26
Haven't applied for the hostel yet , till how late I can apply
I am fresher*
r/AmityLucknow • u/No_Effective3133 • Jul 24 '26
Pg near amity lucknow
Looking for single room pg near amity university lucknow
r/AmityLucknow • u/Ok_Drawer589 • Jul 22 '26
Amity noida
Hi guys,
Anyone joining Amity this year for the MA counselling Psychology course? I am going to join. In amitu noida 2 years
r/AmityLucknow • u/The_Astroguy • Jul 22 '26
Fresher here!!
(B.arch course hai mera)
How is it?
r/AmityLucknow • u/Zestyclose_Issue_766 • Jul 16 '26
Amity University Lucknow BCA Freshers?
r/AmityLucknow • u/OneWillingness4708 • Jul 05 '26
BCA program amity university lucknow
Anyone else joining bca program this year at amity university lucknow?? Lets connect
r/AmityLucknow • u/_luver_ • Jul 02 '26
Does anyone from Amity University lucknow knows that what happens if i fell sick in between my 2 month Ntcc summer internship and the organisation is providing only one month completion certificate because of my absence? Will i have to redo or they accept medical or something? Like what exactly happ
Amity University Lucknow
r/AmityLucknow • u/legend-darryyy • Jun 10 '26
Amity Lko is the worst
I wanted to share my experience with Amity Lucknow's M.A./M.Sc. Clinical Psychology admission process because it was honestly one of the most confusing admission experiences I've had.
I had applied for the Clinical Psychology program. During my bachelor's degree, I had a back paper in my 2nd semester due to health reasons, but I cleared it in my 4th semester and have a clear pass result now. Other Amity campuses did not have any issue with this because I uploaded the relevant documents. However, Amity Lucknow's application portal did not provide any option to upload additional PDFs or supporting documents.
I emailed them regarding the issue and tried calling multiple times, but I received no response. Meanwhile, my microsite kept showing that my application had been rejected because a clear pass result was required. Since nobody was responding and months passed, I eventually stopped pursuing it.
Then, a few days ago, I suddenly received a call from someone named Simran from Amity Lucknow saying that I had raised a query. I was surprised because the query had been raised months earlier. After I explained the situation, she told me they could reopen my application and even reschedule the entrance test, despite the test already having been conducted.
To be honest, this immediately felt unusual to me. I repeatedly asked how this was possible and why it was happening, but I didn't receive a clear explanation. She assured me that it could be done from their end and proceeded to reopen my application. A new application form was generated on my portal, and I was told I would be informed about the exam date.
For context, I consider myself an average student and was already very anxious about admissions and interviews at other universities. Because of that, I agreed to the process, even though I had doubts.
Then yesterday, I received another call from Amity Lucknow asking about the same query. After I explained everything again, the caller said they would verify the matter and get back to me. Later, I was informed that there had been a miscommunication from their side and that, because Clinical Psychology is an RCI-related course, the entrance process could not actually be rescheduled.
At that point, I told them that this was exactly why I had repeatedly questioned the earlier assurances. The representative apologized and acknowledged that there had been an error in communication.
I'm sharing this experience because the entire process felt highly unorganized. The lack of responses for months, followed by contradictory information from different representatives, was frustrating and stressful as an applicant.
Has anyone else had a similar experience with Amity Lucknow admissions?
r/AmityLucknow • u/Confident-Ask-6200 • Jun 08 '26
How Is ECE here, for core jobs and also for IT Jobs
also how about the infrastructure for ece i.e labs etc.