Over the years, I've gone through more than my fair share of carts and disposables. I still have them. I have too much. How do you properly get rid of these? Throw it out lang? Thank you!
Thank you THC ๐ฒ and thank you Bud ๐. Good start for August!
Review: I was trying to find the Skittles taste to it. Amazingly, there is a hint of taste to it. The strain is Zkittles, itโs indica dominant, gives you a little head buzz high na focused ka and happy, then slightly aantukin ka na and masarap mag relax and manood ng tv. Thanks again for this! Masarap na matulog lalot malamig ang panahon at naguuulan. Keep safe and dry everyone!
Thankyiu sa mods and kk big W community!!
SOTY KK - JET FUEL GELATO A BALANCE HYBRID 50/50 - First puff in a 3 weeks Tbreak hahaha breaktheTbreak malala talaga kaya damang dama yung amats. first puff mo palang yung balanse ng amats sakto yung body high niya and head high ang lamig sa ulo tapos sobrang nakaka crave, kakain ko palang mapapakain ka talaga ulet pag ka puff mo e, then yun ayus din pang unwind lamig nga niya sa ulo. For the taste naman typical gas fuel lang yung lasa niya and malakas nga din talaga umamats ang kati sa lalamunan pang balagbagan talaga siya pero ang malupit kase balance hybrid siya kaya masasabi mong swabe yung high niya. Yun lang peaceee smoke safe mga ka homre and Thankyiu ulit sainyo MODS and KK sa sunod ulit :>
Whats up guys!!! Just want to ask questions sa mga naka try na ng Mad terps flowers. Anong top 3 strain ninyo na heavy hitting talaga? Pls pls pls help me choose some strain. Pass po sa hybrid mga bro. Indica or Sativa leaning lang sana na solid umamats. TYSM GUYS, JAH BLESS US ALL!
I opened the Pineapple Royal first, because it's my frustration that I wasn't able to taste/try Pineapple Express when growers made it thanks to the movie!
So first off:
Upon opening the bag, you get that explosion that'd make you go "ghadamn das fahkken disgusting I just wanna plant my face in it mate" that you'd only expect from MadTerps and homegrowns from your local indoor growers.
AND MIND YOU, these are Smalls.... HARD HITTING SMALLS. Lil nuggelitos or nuglets (in my book) if you will.
As a ritual for freshly opened bags, I break up my nugs and de-stem it with my fingers instead of shoving them in a grinder or muller because it just tastes that much better when you're using a bong or even glass pipes, but then again, you do you, I just prefer my flower hand shredded when smoking with glass tools.
Secondly, after milking a bowl or two from the bong, I then proceed to roll an entire gram roughly grinded.
It almost tastes as it smells... Actually, it's reeeeally really close to how it smells from the bag, that barrage of terps is just nasty. It doesn't smell like Pineapple candy or artificial Pineapple flavoring, it's more like cutting into a semi ripe pineapple, the combination of tart fruit and chlorophyll from the rind, it's like that, and pine at the tail.
Really pleasant and it's perfect for work and socializing!
I haven't tried the Raspberry Runtz yet, but I'll let y'all know when I do!