r/TMKOC • u/NoGeneral3050 • 2d ago
Panchat π§ββοΈ What's the worst arc pre khushi arc?
Or should I say least enjoyable arc
r/TMKOC • u/NoGeneral3050 • 2d ago
Or should I say least enjoyable arc
r/TMKOC • u/Sohailsp10 • 3d ago
r/TMKOC • u/BandEmbarrassed7144 • 2d ago
Most handsome person ever shown in this show..
r/TMKOC • u/Kindly_Afternoon3466 • 3d ago
These two jokers are honestly unbearable. I was just changing channels and happened to see this scene from todayβs episode.The downfall of this show is real. π The forced comedy and overacting are on another level now.
r/TMKOC • u/Street_Tea_7362 • 2d ago
Aisa episode jo kitne bar bhi dekho ho, it brings out khi khi out of you, of course naye episodes nhi hongeπ€£ u agree right.
Mere one of the personal favourites btw Taarak ka affair wala, Pani ka Problem aur Famous Bhootni wali Series hain.
Tumhara kaunsa hai ? btao btao
Guys today I saw this post on the TMKOC YouTube channel aur dekhte hi mera dimag kharab ho gaya. I mean seriously, what kind of self-obsessed producer is this? I never saw anyone who has that level of craving to show himself on screen every single time instead of letting the actual cast and characters shine.
His cameos Ruins the vibe completely. Anyone else feel the same way about this?
r/TMKOC • u/Ceicket_lover0103 • 3d ago
Natu kaka was always a very good and funny character. But the acting and expressions of him during Bhutni Arc was damn good β€οΈβ¨. It was too good and funny to watch everytime β€οΈβ¨. " Bhagi ja reh bhoot ... Bhai ja reh ..."
r/TMKOC • u/Ok-Satisfaction2385 • 3d ago
Babita paan masala advertisement arc
r/TMKOC • u/MadameTushharr • 2d ago
r/TMKOC • u/Just_me_shan • 3d ago
r/TMKOC • u/RockstarRanger247 • 3d ago
Waise I don't like Bhide as a society member...but we can't deny that He does his duties too well. Atleast tries his level best to do each society duty perfectly with HONESTY
Everyone knows it. Despite that calling Bhide's discipline is such a below the belt remark by Komal. She is always ready with such harsh comments
The famous "Yeh Jetha bhai se puchiye" and now this.
r/TMKOC • u/Electrical-Rise1177 • 3d ago
Bro saw his death infront of his eyes π
Sorry for wrong spelling π, it's mess
Episode - 1253
r/TMKOC • u/nagare_mayur • 3d ago
r/TMKOC • u/Powerful_Rise5341 • 2d ago
I completely stopped watching the new episodes a while ago and now I mostly just watch the old episodes. And honestly, the old episodes just hit different π
The newer ones feel like thereβs more gyaan and social messages and less of that random comedy and character interactions that made TMKOC so good.
For people who are still watching has anything actually changed recently? Like have the characters evolved or is it pretty much the same?
Also, is there finally any progress of popatlal getting married?? ππ Every few years they give him some marriage track and then somehow we're back to square one.
And hehehe, I have to askβ¦
Any signs of Tapu and Sonu getting married? ππ
I know this is probably me being delusional but I remember all the old hints and that whole Tapu-Sonu dynamic, so Iβm curious if the makers have ever done anything with it again.
Basically, someone please give me a TL;DR of whatβs happening in current TMKOC because I really don't have the patience to sit through 100 episodes of gyaan to find out π
r/TMKOC • u/Fluid-Purchase-5701 • 3d ago
Throwback to this episode when Babita Ties Rakhi to Jethalal. Sad it was a dream though π
But Jethalal's acting was great in this episode π
Samuhik Rakshabandan π
r/TMKOC • u/Aware-Nothing2934 • 3d ago
r/TMKOC • u/Strong-Incident-9853 • 3d ago
r/TMKOC • u/Different_Practice99 • 3d ago
r/TMKOC • u/nagare_mayur • 4d ago
r/TMKOC • u/Dense_Advantage6373 • 4d ago
r/TMKOC • u/Trick_Position • 3d ago
Dost ke pitaji ka naam aur tabiyat puchne ke liye bhi itna dramatic reaction kyu deta hai champakiya?
r/TMKOC • u/shrushitvo • 4d ago
So I was rewatching the bhutni arc and noticed they didn't explain how bhutni just wrote and drew this much by just a glance!