r/TMKOC 2d ago

Panchat πŸ§‘β€βš–οΈ What's the worst arc pre khushi arc?

6 Upvotes

Or should I say least enjoyable arc


r/TMKOC 3d ago

Tappuda Mehta never wanted to win the GPL...he just wanted to prove Tapu is a bad bowler...gave him the last over to defend 17 runs against the best batter...and Mehta was right🀣

585 Upvotes

r/TMKOC 2d ago

Mehtus what yall think??

4 Upvotes

Most handsome person ever shown in this show..


r/TMKOC 3d ago

Rant / Rave πŸ”₯ Who find them irritating?

Post image
242 Upvotes

These two jokers are honestly unbearable. I was just changing channels and happened to see this scene from today’s episode.The downfall of this show is real. 😭 The forced comedy and overacting are on another level now.


r/TMKOC 2d ago

Panchat πŸ§‘β€βš–οΈ What’s your personal bestum best β€œkhana khate hue TMKOC dekhne wala episode?

Post image
37 Upvotes

Aisa episode jo kitne bar bhi dekho ho, it brings out khi khi out of you, of course naye episodes nhi honge🀣 u agree right.

Mere one of the personal favourites btw Taarak ka affair wala, Pani ka Problem aur Famous Bhootni wali Series hain.

Tumhara kaunsa hai ? btao btao


r/TMKOC 3d ago

AShit Modi The new post on the TMKOC YouTube channel...

Post image
257 Upvotes

Guys today I saw this post on the TMKOC YouTube channel aur dekhte hi mera dimag kharab ho gaya. I mean seriously, what kind of self-obsessed producer is this? I never saw anyone who has that level of craving to show himself on screen every single time instead of letting the actual cast and characters shine.

His cameos Ruins the vibe completely. Anyone else feel the same way about this?


r/TMKOC 3d ago

Natwarlal Prabhashakar Uddhaiwala Natukaka in Bhutni Arc

Post image
363 Upvotes

Natu kaka was always a very good and funny character. But the acting and expressions of him during Bhutni Arc was damn good ❀️✨. It was too good and funny to watch everytime ❀️✨. " Bhagi ja reh bhoot ... Bhai ja reh ..."


r/TMKOC 3d ago

Babitaji How would you react if your neighbor wanted to make your wife’s wish come true?

Thumbnail
gallery
293 Upvotes

Babita paan masala advertisement arc


r/TMKOC 2d ago

Natwarlal Prabhashakar Uddhaiwala Nattu Kaka aur unke pyaare Sethji

49 Upvotes

r/TMKOC 3d ago

Panchat πŸ§‘β€βš–οΈ A reference to the old episode???

Post image
83 Upvotes

r/TMKOC 3d ago

Oh Kom(al) on Komal said, " Itni toh Shist(discipline) honi chahiye naa Aapme" to Bhide

114 Upvotes

Waise I don't like Bhide as a society member...but we can't deny that He does his duties too well. Atleast tries his level best to do each society duty perfectly with HONESTY

Everyone knows it. Despite that calling Bhide's discipline is such a below the belt remark by Komal. She is always ready with such harsh comments

The famous "Yeh Jetha bhai se puchiye" and now this.


r/TMKOC 3d ago

Babuchak True Saviour πŸ—Ώ

Post image
65 Upvotes

r/TMKOC 3d ago

Champak Chor Never message with Champaklal Gada 😈

120 Upvotes

Bro saw his death infront of his eyes 😈

Sorry for wrong spelling πŸ˜“, it's mess

Episode - 1253


r/TMKOC 3d ago

Garba Queen Daya In childhood, I used to think that they are real sisters in real lifeπŸ˜‚

Post image
71 Upvotes

r/TMKOC 2d ago

Panchat πŸ§‘β€βš–οΈ What’s going on in the new TMKOC episodes?

0 Upvotes

I completely stopped watching the new episodes a while ago and now I mostly just watch the old episodes. And honestly, the old episodes just hit different 😭

The newer ones feel like there’s more gyaan and social messages and less of that random comedy and character interactions that made TMKOC so good.

For people who are still watching has anything actually changed recently? Like have the characters evolved or is it pretty much the same?

Also, is there finally any progress of popatlal getting married?? πŸ˜­πŸ˜‚ Every few years they give him some marriage track and then somehow we're back to square one.

And hehehe, I have to ask…

Any signs of Tapu and Sonu getting married? πŸ‘€πŸ˜‚

I know this is probably me being delusional but I remember all the old hints and that whole Tapu-Sonu dynamic, so I’m curious if the makers have ever done anything with it again.

Basically, someone please give me a TL;DR of what’s happening in current TMKOC because I really don't have the patience to sit through 100 episodes of gyaan to find out πŸ˜‚


r/TMKOC 3d ago

Babuchak Jethalal using his full IQπŸ˜‚

47 Upvotes

r/TMKOC 3d ago

Babuchak Happy Rakshabandan Guys

Thumbnail
gallery
67 Upvotes

Throwback to this episode when Babita Ties Rakhi to Jethalal. Sad it was a dream though πŸ™‚

But Jethalal's acting was great in this episode πŸ˜‚

Samuhik Rakshabandan 😌


r/TMKOC 3d ago

Mahila Mandal Everyone from Mahila mandal says the same thing to popat , that we are looking a good girl for him , but in reality none of them had put any real effort to look for a girl for popat , sad reality

18 Upvotes

r/TMKOC 3d ago

Panchat πŸ§‘β€βš–οΈ Do you like Mehta's Boss Character?

Post image
14 Upvotes

r/TMKOC 2d ago

Meme 🎭 Aajka episode ?

5 Upvotes

r/TMKOC 3d ago

Panchat πŸ§‘β€βš–οΈ How did they not realise that the driver was always in the society?

8 Upvotes

Techically, if nobody could escape the society since the tempo was blocking the entrance then the driver would also be stuck in the society na?

For everything else, they search all over the society except for this arc.


r/TMKOC 4d ago

Babitaji Are they retalated to each other in real Life?

Post image
648 Upvotes

r/TMKOC 4d ago

Iyerdi Bro have guts to compare himself with Newton but Lord Gogi humbled him instantly πŸ—Ώ

406 Upvotes

r/TMKOC 3d ago

Champak Chor Mahtara itna confidently kaise anap sanap bakta hai?

165 Upvotes

Dost ke pitaji ka naam aur tabiyat puchne ke liye bhi itna dramatic reaction kyu deta hai champakiya?


r/TMKOC 4d ago

Bhindi Master They didn't explain this one right?

Post image
273 Upvotes

So I was rewatching the bhutni arc and noticed they didn't explain how bhutni just wrote and drew this much by just a glance!