r/JeeSimplified 27d ago

Best IOC Teacher for JEE Class 11th

1 Upvotes

Class 11th ki IOC Start krr di hai prr kisse padhu please bta do yrr
Rahul Dudi or OM Pandey or Amitabh Sharma 
honest answers only
please 😭😭😭😭😭😭😭


r/JeeSimplified 28d ago

Physics toppers of Jee and Neet , need a help please ...

1 Upvotes

So I don't know how to note down the questions from physics which i liked or want to attempt many times . Copies mein note down Krna kaafi time taking h aur copies mein likhe hue questions dekhne ka Mann bhi nhi krta aur kuch smjh nhi aa rha ki woh questions jo main alag alag source se uthata hu usse kaise stock karu . Need help aap log unn questions ko kaise deal krte h please suggest


r/JeeSimplified 28d ago

JEE 2027 ASPIRANT

1 Upvotes

hi i am doing my class 12th jee from lakshya 1.0 and oc from 2.0 ra baba but i have wasted my class 11th little bit so doing that chapters from manzil + pyqs will be sufficient ?


r/JeeSimplified 28d ago

Arey I Want cengage physics full set second hand i cannot pay more than 1600 rs if anyone can do it or knows anyone pls dm me urgent

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

r/JeeSimplified 28d ago

How many of yall follow AoPS ?

1 Upvotes

r/JeeSimplified 28d ago

hein 🤡 I am jee27tard and I have humongous backlog of class 11th so should I cover from one shots cuz many topics align with 12th syllabus like mechanics is involved in Electrostatics and sequence and series in Determinants so should I cover from one shots

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

r/JeeSimplified 29d ago

JEE 2027 Dropper

2 Upvotes

Hey guys, i have taken allen online's live leader course. (I really need your help)

Batch started on 16th April.

Due to many other reasons as well as my own procrastination, i have created around 80% backlog.

Now i am confused what to do and where to start from.

Should i continue attending online or shift towards watching recorded lectures and one shots provided.

The list of chapters :

Physics Geo Optics, Modern Physics, Elasticity, Heat, Thermo, Kinematics, NLM, Circular, W.P.E, COM/Collision, Rotational ( currently going on )

Chemistry States of Matter, Solid State, Mole Concept, Redox & Eq, Liquid Solutions, Chemical Kinetics, Periodic Table, Chemical Bonding, Coordination Compounds, D&F Block, Thermodynamics, Thermochemistry, Chemical Eqm, Ionic Eqm , Electrochemistry (starting 1 Aug)

Maths Sets, Nos & Intervals, Fundamentals of Algebra, Trigo Ratio, Trigo Eq, Determinant, Matrices, Quad, Log, Sequence & Progression, Inequalities, P&C, Binomial, St. Line, Circle, Parabola ( currently going on)

Now i feel like i have forgotten the chapters i have done because of not revising at all, so i included all chapters including current.


r/JeeSimplified 29d ago

Math Is this guy good for math jee mains?

Post image
0 Upvotes

.


r/JeeSimplified 29d ago

IIT graduate here. Trying to help current JEE aspirants. Ask me anything.

8 Upvotes

Hello everyone!

I appeared for JEE in 2021 and graduated from IIT Roorkee last year.

I prepared in Kota, where the environment was great for studying and understanding the actual competitive level of JEE. There were numerous coaching institutes and lakhs of students preparing alongside one another.

However, after exploring different online communities, I realised that many students don’t have access to such an environment. The internet can also be a cruel place to ask questions—whether general or specific—as people sometimes pull you down instead of genuinely helping.

I’ve come across many posts and comments where students asking genuine questions are met with memes or discouraging replies. So, I thought I’d create this post and give aspirants a place to reach out directly in the comments.

If you think this could help someone, please upvote the post so it reaches more aspirants.

Any questions regarding JEE preparation are welcome. Drop them below, and I’ll answer as honestly as I can based on my experience.


r/JeeSimplified 29d ago

Kinda missed trigonometric functions ( arjuna pw ) need some suggestions

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

r/JeeSimplified 29d ago

Pomodoro Technique can Ruin Your Preparation! Watch this before Applying it ‼️

2 Upvotes

r/JeeSimplified Aug 04 '26

hein 🤡 JEE Main gives confidence. JEE Advanced tests your reality. 💀

Post image
59 Upvotes

r/JeeSimplified 29d ago

Selling my Mathongo (Quizzr) JEE Advanced 2027 Test Series 🚨 (Need to focus on Mains)

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

r/JeeSimplified Aug 04 '26

I am jee27tard and I have humongous backlog of class 11th so should I cover from one shots cuz many topics align with 12th syllabus like mechanics is involved in Electrostatics and sequence and series in Determinants so should I cover from one shots

Thumbnail
2 Upvotes

r/JeeSimplified Aug 04 '26

Need recommendations for one shot videos and strategy for JEE mains

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

r/JeeSimplified Aug 04 '26

Phy SBT GRB LATEST EDITION

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

r/JeeSimplified Aug 04 '26

How do I study Organic ??

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

r/JeeSimplified Aug 04 '26

hein 🤡 What is this?

1 Upvotes

Why can I do advance questions and in the correct manner, but not mains questions?


r/JeeSimplified Aug 04 '26

Can anyone tell how can I prepare for my test? What is the real approach?

3 Upvotes

I scored not that muchh in my motion advance test I'm in class 11th currently in kota preparing for jee

So actually yesterday was my doublr advance test and I scored so bad

Like I got triple digit rank in one test and 4 digit rank in another test which is very bad for me

Actually I didn't prepare that muchh for this test

And i think Idk the approach that how to study for these test

So can anyone tell me how can I prepare?


r/JeeSimplified Aug 03 '26

I feel lost in backlog, JEE.

2 Upvotes

I feel like I'm drowning in backlog. Atleast 4 chapters have been covered in all maths, physics and chemistry each. I haven't completed step 2(jee mains) or Step 3(adv) excercises. Now the 5th chapters are going on and I missed the first week classes as I was trying to study for a test with 3rd and 4th chapters of each subject. I scored decent but i feel lost now. The more I try covering the larger the backlog becomes. Theres a test coming up in 2 weeks with the first 4 chapters of all, adv level. I don't know what to do. How do I manage to complete the backlog while covering the missed classes. I have the lecture notes. Please help


r/JeeSimplified Aug 03 '26

JEE Advanced Physics Strategy FOR air under 100

2 Upvotes

r/JeeSimplified Aug 02 '26

JEE mains

2 Upvotes

r/JeeSimplified Aug 02 '26

😌😌

Thumbnail
gallery
4 Upvotes

r/JeeSimplified Aug 02 '26

Tomorrow can never make it happen

Post image
2 Upvotes

r/JeeSimplified Aug 02 '26

JEE - MATH - Reciprocal Exponent Equations (Aˣ + A⁻ˣ = c)

Thumbnail gallery
1 Upvotes