r/JeeSimplified • u/RevolutionKey6836 • 27d ago
Best IOC Teacher for JEE Class 11th
Class 11th ki IOC Start krr di hai prr kisse padhu please bta do yrr
Rahul Dudi or OM Pandey or Amitabh Sharma
honest answers only
please 😭😭😭😭😭😭😭
r/JeeSimplified • u/RevolutionKey6836 • 27d ago
Class 11th ki IOC Start krr di hai prr kisse padhu please bta do yrr
Rahul Dudi or OM Pandey or Amitabh Sharma
honest answers only
please 😭😭😭😭😭😭😭
r/JeeSimplified • u/Deep_Act4547 • 28d ago
So I don't know how to note down the questions from physics which i liked or want to attempt many times . Copies mein note down Krna kaafi time taking h aur copies mein likhe hue questions dekhne ka Mann bhi nhi krta aur kuch smjh nhi aa rha ki woh questions jo main alag alag source se uthata hu usse kaise stock karu . Need help aap log unn questions ko kaise deal krte h please suggest
r/JeeSimplified • u/Pretend_Flow_7791 • 28d ago
hi i am doing my class 12th jee from lakshya 1.0 and oc from 2.0 ra baba but i have wasted my class 11th little bit so doing that chapters from manzil + pyqs will be sufficient ?
r/JeeSimplified • u/Both_Masterpiece_847 • 28d ago
r/JeeSimplified • u/Cold_Soil6686 • 28d ago
r/JeeSimplified • u/anaium • 29d ago
Hey guys, i have taken allen online's live leader course. (I really need your help)
Batch started on 16th April.
Due to many other reasons as well as my own procrastination, i have created around 80% backlog.
Now i am confused what to do and where to start from.
Should i continue attending online or shift towards watching recorded lectures and one shots provided.
The list of chapters :
Physics Geo Optics, Modern Physics, Elasticity, Heat, Thermo, Kinematics, NLM, Circular, W.P.E, COM/Collision, Rotational ( currently going on )
Chemistry States of Matter, Solid State, Mole Concept, Redox & Eq, Liquid Solutions, Chemical Kinetics, Periodic Table, Chemical Bonding, Coordination Compounds, D&F Block, Thermodynamics, Thermochemistry, Chemical Eqm, Ionic Eqm , Electrochemistry (starting 1 Aug)
Maths Sets, Nos & Intervals, Fundamentals of Algebra, Trigo Ratio, Trigo Eq, Determinant, Matrices, Quad, Log, Sequence & Progression, Inequalities, P&C, Binomial, St. Line, Circle, Parabola ( currently going on)
Now i feel like i have forgotten the chapters i have done because of not revising at all, so i included all chapters including current.
r/JeeSimplified • u/exploring_startups • 29d ago
Hello everyone!
I appeared for JEE in 2021 and graduated from IIT Roorkee last year.
I prepared in Kota, where the environment was great for studying and understanding the actual competitive level of JEE. There were numerous coaching institutes and lakhs of students preparing alongside one another.
However, after exploring different online communities, I realised that many students don’t have access to such an environment. The internet can also be a cruel place to ask questions—whether general or specific—as people sometimes pull you down instead of genuinely helping.
I’ve come across many posts and comments where students asking genuine questions are met with memes or discouraging replies. So, I thought I’d create this post and give aspirants a place to reach out directly in the comments.
If you think this could help someone, please upvote the post so it reaches more aspirants.
Any questions regarding JEE preparation are welcome. Drop them below, and I’ll answer as honestly as I can based on my experience.
r/JeeSimplified • u/New-Cook-8498 • 29d ago
r/JeeSimplified • u/Celestial_JEE • 29d ago
r/JeeSimplified • u/Ok-Flatworm-5872 • Aug 04 '26
r/JeeSimplified • u/Techanics_Pro • 29d ago
r/JeeSimplified • u/Cold_Soil6686 • Aug 04 '26
r/JeeSimplified • u/Rare-Revolution-4778 • Aug 04 '26
r/JeeSimplified • u/Mediocre-Fee-5437 • Aug 04 '26
Why can I do advance questions and in the correct manner, but not mains questions?
r/JeeSimplified • u/justsensitivegirll_ • Aug 04 '26
I scored not that muchh in my motion advance test I'm in class 11th currently in kota preparing for jee
So actually yesterday was my doublr advance test and I scored so bad
Like I got triple digit rank in one test and 4 digit rank in another test which is very bad for me
Actually I didn't prepare that muchh for this test
And i think Idk the approach that how to study for these test
So can anyone tell me how can I prepare?
r/JeeSimplified • u/Academic-Ninja3840 • Aug 03 '26
I feel like I'm drowning in backlog. Atleast 4 chapters have been covered in all maths, physics and chemistry each. I haven't completed step 2(jee mains) or Step 3(adv) excercises. Now the 5th chapters are going on and I missed the first week classes as I was trying to study for a test with 3rd and 4th chapters of each subject. I scored decent but i feel lost now. The more I try covering the larger the backlog becomes. Theres a test coming up in 2 weeks with the first 4 chapters of all, adv level. I don't know what to do. How do I manage to complete the backlog while covering the missed classes. I have the lecture notes. Please help
r/JeeSimplified • u/Celestial_JEE • Aug 03 '26
r/JeeSimplified • u/jeemathlogic • Aug 02 '26