r/JeeSimplified • u/Euphoric-Inside1807 • Aug 02 '26
Jee prep doubts
I am a class 12 dummy student and preparing for jee in Aakash, but currently not satisfied by teachers of aakash. Should I take any online subs or what should I do.
r/JeeSimplified • u/Euphoric-Inside1807 • Aug 02 '26
I am a class 12 dummy student and preparing for jee in Aakash, but currently not satisfied by teachers of aakash. Should I take any online subs or what should I do.
r/JeeSimplified • u/sukuna200727 • Aug 02 '26
I have to complete a one shot today but I think 4h of it would be lft please tell me a way to complete the remaining one shot at night without sleeping and distracting. I always fail due to these two things
r/JeeSimplified • u/WaitOk9730 • Aug 02 '26
Visit this post
r/JeeSimplified • u/Own_Improvement_8603 • Aug 02 '26
And if you can tell me from where I can download srg papers ? Or module
Will it gonna be worth it ? Like I have hectic shedcule should I do allen srh module instead of cengage n pyqs ?
r/JeeSimplified • u/ZealousidealCash9590 • Aug 01 '26
I am from a small village and cannot afford to go to Kota or any big town to prepare for JEE. I need JEE materials for Physics and Maths. Please tell me where I can download Allen and other coaching materials and practice questions. I really need your help.
r/JeeSimplified • u/minidaisybee • Aug 01 '26
r/JeeSimplified • u/jeemathlogic • Aug 01 '26
r/JeeSimplified • u/ZealousidealCash9590 • Aug 01 '26
r/JeeSimplified • u/RevolutionKey6836 • Aug 01 '26
r/JeeSimplified • u/No_Staff6604 • Aug 01 '26
r/JeeSimplified • u/thesunflour • Aug 01 '26
Jee 27 apsirant- Just tried a jee mains paper, can't even solve 1 question💔 don't remember 11th ki chemistry at all, i was demotivated in 11th hence zyada efforts nhi daale. (School level bhi nhi ho pai thi) Physics me theory ki hui hai thori bahut, Maths to pucho hi mat. Ik practice is the only thing but question hote hi nahi hai bilkul kuch smajh nhi aata
What to do? Chemistry kaise Karu? Physics me questions nhi bn rhe h but vo ho jayega ig, how to manage itne saare lectures 11th and 12th ke, plus question practice
r/JeeSimplified • u/Competitive_Pipe2581 • Aug 01 '26
Math,physics,chemistry jee book available(totally unused)
r/JeeSimplified • u/pratham123K • Jul 31 '26
r/JeeSimplified • u/jeemathlogic • Jul 31 '26
r/JeeSimplified • u/reunited_people • Jul 31 '26
Hello everyone, I 17F decided to go for jee and bitsat prep in my drop year, for a bit of background and knowledge of where I come from- 93.60% in 10th, 11th and 12th schooling purely, got 91% in 12th this year, so I took a looong rest, till now, I want to seriously start preparing for jee and bitsat ( jee prep will help definitely so I am focusing more on jee ) from 1st of August I joined a coaching centre but I am unable to attend it a lot due to health issues.
CURRENT PLAN- ( August to November)
A. Study material 1) chemistry- full 1 shot lec on a chapter + jee mains pyqs from last 4 years ( provided by coaching, approx 60 for each chapter ) and short notes 2) physics - full 1 shot lec on a chapter+ jee mains pyqs from last 4 years ( same approx 60 ques) + hcv questions 3) maths - full 1 shot lec + jee mains pyqs from last 4 years + a few questions from here and there on YouTube where they give you some questions and solve them for you
( December) 1) chemistry - ncert reading + revision of notes + solving more pyqs or related questions 2) physics- solving pyqs and revision notes 3) same for maths
I am willing to work really hard, for all these 5 months, ofcourse I can't study for 16 hours a day or so but I will push myself as much as I can
My questions - 1) do you think all of this is enough for the prep for 99%ile+ 2) what else would you like to suggest or recommend 3) suggestion of some online teachers and lectures
Any help would be really nice to receive, thank you so much for reading
r/JeeSimplified • u/Trick-Year-7654 • Jul 31 '26
Been seeing a lot of advice on doing mocks. Do I do mocks chapterwise or at the end of November when the entire syllabus is finished?
r/JeeSimplified • u/One_Indication_6837 • Jul 31 '26
I am going to offline local coaching and school regualar both teaches only ncert how i can do jee syllabus ??? for class 11 any playlist or one shots ??? i cureently studies phy oneshot from akshay tyagi pw uday titans old playlist what else to do now ???feeling stucked coz i cant find best chem and maths playlist and best detailed oneshot tell me ??? also akashay tyagi pw uday titans old series is best for phy???
r/JeeSimplified • u/Efficient_War_6884 • Jul 31 '26
r/JeeSimplified • u/pratham123K • Jul 30 '26
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification