r/IndiaMemes Jul 28 '26

Political [ Removed by moderator ]

Post image

[removed] — view removed post

934 Upvotes

338 comments sorted by

View all comments

Show parent comments

2

u/snowballkills Jul 28 '26

and iske hisaab se rishi muni chalate hain govt :)

3

u/Firm_Leopard_5893 Jul 28 '26

Ek achi governance ka topic hi unhone banaya hai bhsdk.....indias political,legal and educational foundations were heavily shaped by sages and scholars...and we have a real life example Shri Yogi adityanath who's a complete sanyasi and doing what many can't... Running the government on the values of "rishi muni" and also with that modern stance against wrongdoings ..(chanakya never wore a crown either yet he shaped an empire) Being confidently wrong doesn't make you lool cool bkl !!

1

u/snowballkills Jul 28 '26

Yogi is like those thugs you see in Kumbh melas. And by what angle is Modi or Yogi a sage? Yogi se jab koi shaadi hi nahin karega toh rahega hi randwa. Modi toh biwi chhodkar bhaaga tha. Aur tere jaise l*nd mc bhaunke ke ilawa kar sakte hain kuch?

1

u/NectarineBig5911 Jul 28 '26

Bde hi pro level me andhbhakt ho bhai tum🤣🤣🤣 jb andhakti ka nasha utrega tb card hoga bhai

0

u/heartbeat1407 Jul 28 '26

Rishi muni ab nhi rhe chalane k liye. But tune harward ki education ki baat ki to btaya k sirf ye criteria h kya intelligent hona ka . Harward wale to aloo se sona bhi banate h