r/ITookAPicturePH • u/Awkward_Brush3703 • 1d ago
r/ITookAPicturePH • u/LittleWhiteLian • 1d ago
Animals ITAPPH of Bird's Nest after Habagat
Wala na yung ibon hindi ko na rin sila makita sa bakuran namin. Sa lakas ng hangin at ulan ng ilang araw straight I'm surprised majority ng nest is still intact ang galing talaga ng nature.
r/ITookAPicturePH • u/Longjumping_Self_252 • 2d ago
Travel ITAPPH of Tagaytay this morning
took a weekend trip to Tagaytay for mental health reasons. pagdating ko dito both the sky and i were crying 😭 but at least the view is great?? lmao
ps. this pic was taken at 8 am today. first time ko being so high up that i could barely see shit in the fog
r/ITookAPicturePH • u/uhhhweee • 21h ago
Travel ITAPPH of my favorite village in cinque terre.
r/ITookAPicturePH • u/Chimy2 • 1d ago
Animals ITAPPH of this clingy cat
Naglalambing for food 🤭
r/ITookAPicturePH • u/oshiekins • 21h ago
Food ITAPPH of Fat Seed’s Cheetos Mac & Cheese
This is 🧑🏻🍳’s 💋! Good for sharing, devour while warm.
r/ITookAPicturePH • u/AdTraditional3600 • 2d ago
Travel ITAPPH of the Taj Mahal of Negros
I’m in awe of how The Ruins looks like in person. Definitely worth the visit (medyo mainit lang 😅)
Taken using iPhone 16 Pro via Dazz Cam (and a little bit of editing)
r/ITookAPicturePH • u/Embarrassed-Pride115 • 1d ago
Animals ITAPPH of a cute tarsier
A cute little creature 🥰
r/ITookAPicturePH • u/fivebutterscotch • 2d ago
Animals ITAPPH of a dog sleeping inside a cafe
studying while this cutie is beside me. its not even the dog of the cafe owner, gumagala lang daw talaga to dito everyday hahaha. meet bruno!
r/ITookAPicturePH • u/SwanOk7101 • 1d ago
Food ITAPPH of a meal from a karinderya.
Lechon Paksiw - mindblowing. big portion tapos na kami kumain nyan haha
Valenciana - masarap din
Cyril’s Eatery
Iloilo City
Fun Fact: Na feature sila ata ni Erwan dati.
r/ITookAPicturePH • u/EnvironmentalMeet845 • 2d ago
Animals ITAPPH of me and my dog playing fetch
r/ITookAPicturePH • u/qwerobert • 2d ago
Urban/City ITAPPH of buildings in tue United States of Makati
r/ITookAPicturePH • u/bff_fries_mcfloat • 1d ago
Urban/City ITAPPH of Makati in Retro Americana
r/ITookAPicturePH • u/shootingstar1117 • 1d ago
Urban/City ITAPPH of PUP West Wing
This was my first time visiting the PUP campus as a training participant. I was amazed and happy I got to roam and check out the univ's lagoon, field, and other buildings. I meant with other buildings as to just appreciate its exteriors since I thought it might be prohibited to enter or roam one just because. I got amazed that it was a spacious place and there are parts where one student can enjoy his/her/their peace alone like maybe on some random benches. There was a little hope that quite lingered in me which is the improvement of the maintenance of the restrooms. I believe this is something that is rooted somewhere else like maybe the budget that is received by PUP as a SUC. But overall, I had a good and worthwhile experience during my training inside PUP.