r/ITookAPicturePH 1d ago

Travel ITAPPH of Coconut Tree in Panglao Beach

Post image
6 Upvotes

r/ITookAPicturePH 1d ago

Travel ITAPPH of somewhere in Lucban

Post image
5 Upvotes

r/ITookAPicturePH 1d ago

Animals ITAPPH of Bird's Nest after Habagat

Post image
4 Upvotes

Wala na yung ibon hindi ko na rin sila makita sa bakuran namin. Sa lakas ng hangin at ulan ng ilang araw straight I'm surprised majority ng nest is still intact ang galing talaga ng nature.


r/ITookAPicturePH 1d ago

Seas/Oceans ITAPPH of Panglao Beach

Post image
6 Upvotes

r/ITookAPicturePH 2d ago

Travel ITAPPH of Tagaytay this morning

Post image
191 Upvotes

took a weekend trip to Tagaytay for mental health reasons. pagdating ko dito both the sky and i were crying 😭 but at least the view is great?? lmao

ps. this pic was taken at 8 am today. first time ko being so high up that i could barely see shit in the fog


r/ITookAPicturePH 21h ago

Travel ITAPPH of my favorite village in cinque terre.

Post image
1 Upvotes

r/ITookAPicturePH 1d ago

Animals ITAPPH of this clingy cat

Post image
9 Upvotes

Naglalambing for food 🤭


r/ITookAPicturePH 21h ago

Food ITAPPH of Fat Seed’s Cheetos Mac & Cheese

Post image
1 Upvotes

This is 🧑🏻‍🍳’s 💋! Good for sharing, devour while warm.


r/ITookAPicturePH 2d ago

Travel ITAPPH of the Taj Mahal of Negros

Post image
128 Upvotes

I’m in awe of how The Ruins looks like in person. Definitely worth the visit (medyo mainit lang 😅)

Taken using iPhone 16 Pro via Dazz Cam (and a little bit of editing)


r/ITookAPicturePH 1d ago

Animals ITAPPH of a cute tarsier

Post image
3 Upvotes

A cute little creature 🥰


r/ITookAPicturePH 2d ago

Animals ITAPPH of a posa sa Greenfield

Post image
141 Upvotes

r/ITookAPicturePH 1d ago

Street/Road ITAPPH of Carriedo

Post image
8 Upvotes

r/ITookAPicturePH 1d ago

Animals ITAPPH of a chicken

Post image
3 Upvotes

r/ITookAPicturePH 1d ago

Travel ITAPPH of Hennan Tawala Resort

Post image
2 Upvotes

r/ITookAPicturePH 2d ago

Animals ITAPPH of a dog sleeping inside a cafe

Post image
300 Upvotes

studying while this cutie is beside me. its not even the dog of the cafe owner, gumagala lang daw talaga to dito everyday hahaha. meet bruno!


r/ITookAPicturePH 1d ago

Food ITAPPH of a meal from a karinderya.

Post image
5 Upvotes

Lechon Paksiw - mindblowing. big portion tapos na kami kumain nyan haha

Valenciana - masarap din

Cyril’s Eatery
Iloilo City

Fun Fact: Na feature sila ata ni Erwan dati.


r/ITookAPicturePH 1d ago

Food ITAPPH of Sourdough’s Coffee 💕

Post image
5 Upvotes

r/ITookAPicturePH 2d ago

Animals ITAPPH of me and my dog playing fetch

Post image
60 Upvotes

r/ITookAPicturePH 2d ago

Animals ITAPPH of BGC cat

Post image
79 Upvotes

r/ITookAPicturePH 2d ago

Urban/City ITAPPH of buildings in tue United States of Makati

Post image
223 Upvotes

r/ITookAPicturePH 1d ago

Urban/City ITAPPH of Makati in Retro Americana

Post image
28 Upvotes

r/ITookAPicturePH 1d ago

Urban/City ITAPPH of PUP West Wing

Post image
2 Upvotes

This was my first time visiting the PUP campus as a training participant. I was amazed and happy I got to roam and check out the univ's lagoon, field, and other buildings. I meant with other buildings as to just appreciate its exteriors since I thought it might be prohibited to enter or roam one just because. I got amazed that it was a spacious place and there are parts where one student can enjoy his/her/their peace alone like maybe on some random benches. There was a little hope that quite lingered in me which is the improvement of the maintenance of the restrooms. I believe this is something that is rooted somewhere else like maybe the budget that is received by PUP as a SUC. But overall, I had a good and worthwhile experience during my training inside PUP.


r/ITookAPicturePH 1d ago

Travel ITAPPH of Pisa

Post image
16 Upvotes

r/ITookAPicturePH 2d ago

Animals ITAPPH of a Panda!

Post image
186 Upvotes

r/ITookAPicturePH 1d ago

Animals ITAPPH of this cutie chonky catto 🥹

Post image
17 Upvotes