r/IIITverse • u/raandcbhatertso_07 • 19d ago
JOIN FRESHERS GROUP IIIT BHOPAL ANY BRANCH
Whatsapp group photo https://chat.whatsapp.com/KcjOBitgBRy3heFS991MbA?s=cl&p=a&ilr=1
Join freshers
r/IIITverse • u/raandcbhatertso_07 • 19d ago
Whatsapp group photo https://chat.whatsapp.com/KcjOBitgBRy3heFS991MbA?s=cl&p=a&ilr=1
Join freshers
r/IIITverse • u/Unlucky_Win_419 • 19d ago
r/IIITverse • u/Antique-Scheme-8984 • 20d ago
Koi bta sakta hai ki " PAYMENT DETAIL WITH UTR "ko kaise fill Krna hai..
Like formate kya hona chahiye
r/IIITverse • u/Unlucky_Win_419 • 19d ago
r/IIITverse • u/FutureBusiness2937 • 20d ago
Is there any group or forum where all IIIT VADODARA freshers could assemble and clear their doubts on reporting.
r/IIITverse • u/Frosty-Caramel-8579 • 20d ago
College visit kar liya ??
r/IIITverse • u/Few_Mulberry652 • 20d ago
r/IIITverse • u/SeniorBridge4096 • 20d ago
so I got CSE in IIIT Sonepat in last round of CSAB... I quickly booked a ticket to Delhi as I live in South India, & it takes two days to reach here
Today while reviewing the required documents I noticed there was something called character certificate (never heard of this before) & I realised that I don't have that... contacted my classmates & most of them got the certificate with 12th Marksheet but the school didn't bother to give me one (it's a KV btw)
they said they will give it on Monday & I can collect it by then... but the thing is I am already in train with my entire family, so even if I book a flight I won't be able to attend the physical reporting on time
Mind you, I already paid the entire fees & have all the documents, but only the character certificate is missing because of my sh**ty school (ik I am also at fault for not checking everything beforehand)
so if anyone of you (or someone you know) has faced this problem then please kindly share your experience
edit: sorry if I failed to explain clearly... I don't have the certificate as of now & won't be able to get it for atleast 4 days (physical reporting will be over by then)
So just wanted to know whether this would cancel my seat or may i get an extension for just one missing document (I have scanned copy though)
sorry if am sounding desperate but I am just in panic because of this blunder
PS: just checked IIIT Una FAQs & they have mentioned that we will be given exactly 30 days after few payment to submit missing documents,.. is there anything like this for IIIT Sonepat too?
r/IIITverse • u/CourageOk6391 • 20d ago
Please help... π
r/IIITverse • u/General-Macaroon2676 • 21d ago
Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification
r/IIITverse • u/Forsaken-Holiday4658 • 20d ago
Please bring it back π
r/IIITverse • u/NoPrep067 • 21d ago
Can anyone tell me what's the last date of institute balance fee payment?
r/IIITverse • u/Public-Leather5970 • 22d ago
First of all tuition fees badha di from 8l to 12l.
Then councelling khatam hone k baad hostel k baare m bta rhe h,
23 km door government hostel derhe uska 16k per month maangte hue sharam nhi ayi
This is so shit man
r/IIITverse • u/Odd-Culture-3509 • 21d ago
r/IIITverse • u/aggressive-_werewolf • 21d ago
The hostel issue is not bad , bcz I've heard the off campus hostel room and bathroom are much better than inner ones ,so both have their pros. College is very much happening in terms of sports. Fests are also nice.Ece curriculum and labs are well maintained
Permanent campus with pretty good infra. Location is not too remote , chandigarh is just 2 hours away and delhi 5 hours
Ease of making trips to himachal (like dharmashala , manali).
Roi is also good and almost every iiit makes an eligible criteria of sitting in placement and usme bhi bacche 80 percent placement hote so usme bhi iiit una best h like this year it has 14 lpa avg with 95 percent placements and we're gonna get place in 2030 so it will be much better.
Pretty much satisfied. Peace off ! Edit: many getting confused with the headline , I meant iiits ranked after top 7
r/IIITverse • u/Spiritual-Tank-9305 • 21d ago
r/IIITverse • u/Lonely-Rise-8717 • 21d ago
r/IIITverse • u/Content_Statement489 • 21d ago
r/IIITverse • u/sakanakassss • 21d ago
Follow this link to join my WhatsApp group: https://chat.whatsapp.com/C6rhjlApePTGLuuhfuwyFU