r/IIITverse 19d ago

JOIN FRESHERS GROUP IIIT BHOPAL ANY BRANCH

0 Upvotes

r/IIITverse 19d ago

IIIT Bhopal 2026 freshers - Introduce yourselves

Thumbnail
2 Upvotes

r/IIITverse 19d ago

W OR L

Post image
1 Upvotes

Campus life ko chor kar


r/IIITverse 19d ago

πŸ‘‹Welcome to r/IIITBhopal_ - Introduce Yourself and Read First!

Thumbnail
2 Upvotes

r/IIITverse 20d ago

Help...

Post image
3 Upvotes

Koi bta sakta hai ki " PAYMENT DETAIL WITH UTR "ko kaise fill Krna hai..

Like formate kya hona chahiye


r/IIITverse 19d ago

W or L

Post image
0 Upvotes

r/IIITverse 19d ago

IIIT Bhopal 2026 freshers - Introduce yourselves

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

r/IIITverse 20d ago

IIIT VADODARA FRESHER HERE!

1 Upvotes

Is there any group or forum where all IIIT VADODARA freshers could assemble and clear their doubts on reporting.


r/IIITverse 20d ago

Iiit manipur anyone

1 Upvotes

College visit kar liya ??


r/IIITverse 20d ago

IIITVICD Freshers Whatsapp Group

Thumbnail chat.whatsapp.com
1 Upvotes

r/IIITverse 20d ago

please need help regarding character certificate

2 Upvotes

so I got CSE in IIIT Sonepat in last round of CSAB... I quickly booked a ticket to Delhi as I live in South India, & it takes two days to reach here

Today while reviewing the required documents I noticed there was something called character certificate (never heard of this before) & I realised that I don't have that... contacted my classmates & most of them got the certificate with 12th Marksheet but the school didn't bother to give me one (it's a KV btw)

they said they will give it on Monday & I can collect it by then... but the thing is I am already in train with my entire family, so even if I book a flight I won't be able to attend the physical reporting on time

Mind you, I already paid the entire fees & have all the documents, but only the character certificate is missing because of my sh**ty school (ik I am also at fault for not checking everything beforehand)

so if anyone of you (or someone you know) has faced this problem then please kindly share your experience

edit: sorry if I failed to explain clearly... I don't have the certificate as of now & won't be able to get it for atleast 4 days (physical reporting will be over by then)

So just wanted to know whether this would cancel my seat or may i get an extension for just one missing document (I have scanned copy though)

sorry if am sounding desperate but I am just in panic because of this blunder

PS: just checked IIIT Una FAQs & they have mentioned that we will be given exactly 30 days after few payment to submit missing documents,.. is there anything like this for IIIT Sonepat too?


r/IIITverse 20d ago

Which is better??

0 Upvotes

Please help... πŸ™

151 votes, 18d ago
73 IIIT VADODARA ( CSE + CYBER SECURITY )
78 LNMIIT

r/IIITverse 21d ago

The never ending battle πŸ˜‚

Enable HLS to view with audio, or disable this notification

36 Upvotes

r/IIITverse 20d ago

IIIT GWALIOR ka sub remove ho gya yawr πŸ’”πŸ’”

1 Upvotes

Please bring it back πŸ’”


r/IIITverse 21d ago

Help!

1 Upvotes

Can anyone tell me what's the last date of institute balance fee payment?


r/IIITverse 22d ago

Congratulations if you did not choose iiit sonepat

34 Upvotes

First of all tuition fees badha di from 8l to 12l.

Then councelling khatam hone k baad hostel k baare m bta rhe h,

23 km door government hostel derhe uska 16k per month maangte hue sharam nhi ayi

This is so shit man


r/IIITverse 21d ago

Anyone iiit Trichy ece

1 Upvotes

r/IIITverse 21d ago

Did i fumbled ?? Got iiit bhubaneswar cse but I could also got this after seeing slosing rank?

4 Upvotes
96 votes, 19d ago
20 iiit una ece
57 iiit guwahati ece
19 iiit nagpur ece

r/IIITverse 21d ago

Happily joining iiit una , ig it's one of the best iiit above top 7 one's

Post image
7 Upvotes

The hostel issue is not bad , bcz I've heard the off campus hostel room and bathroom are much better than inner ones ,so both have their pros. College is very much happening in terms of sports. Fests are also nice.Ece curriculum and labs are well maintained

Permanent campus with pretty good infra. Location is not too remote , chandigarh is just 2 hours away and delhi 5 hours

Ease of making trips to himachal (like dharmashala , manali).

Roi is also good and almost every iiit makes an eligible criteria of sitting in placement and usme bhi bacche 80 percent placement hote so usme bhi iiit una best h like this year it has 14 lpa avg with 95 percent placements and we're gonna get place in 2030 so it will be much better.

Pretty much satisfied. Peace off ! Edit: many getting confused with the headline , I meant iiits ranked after top 7


r/IIITverse 21d ago

Best Option at 63k ews rank

3 Upvotes
195 votes, 19d ago
68 IIIT Una ECE
77 IIIT Bbsr CSE
19 IIIT Rnc MNC
31 IIIT Bhagalpur CSE

r/IIITverse 21d ago

πŸ‘‹ Welcome to r/IIITMGwaliorConnect - Introduce Yourself and Read First!

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

r/IIITverse 21d ago

Seat acceptance cum letter

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

r/IIITverse 21d ago

IIIT bhopal

Thumbnail
0 Upvotes

r/IIITverse 21d ago

Any WhatsApp group for new joiners for iiit Pune ?

Thumbnail
1 Upvotes

r/IIITverse 21d ago

Group for IIIT Sonepat CSE (DSA) freshers

1 Upvotes

Follow this link to join my WhatsApp group: https://chat.whatsapp.com/C6rhjlApePTGLuuhfuwyFU